Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Dogtales

Bookseller: Dogtales (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Dogtales (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) I Am the Cat, Don't Forget That: Feline Expressions
Shaff, Valerie; Blount, Roy

I Am the Cat, Don't Forget That: Feline Expressions
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins. New/New. 2004. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 006056041x ISBN 006056041x . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
2) I Am the Wolf
Michael, Anthony

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vantage Press, Incorporated. Very Good +/Very Good. 1993. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0533103967 ISBN 0533103967 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) I Have 328 Horses
Anne Casey Age 5 and Joy Griffin West

Clifford B West. Very Good. 1951. 4to. B0016G17FY No dust jacket Hardcover is in excellent condition! . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) I Have Heard You Calling in the Night
Healy, Thomas

I Have Heard You Calling in the Night
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Granta Books. Fine. 2007. Paperback. 8vo 1862079102 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) I am Shilo...I Have Written
Shilo Giardina

Robert Giardina. Fine. 2004. Paperback. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
6) The ICI Australia catalogue of the Great Russian Dinosaurs Exhibition 1993-1995 presented by Qantas
Patricia Vickers-Rich & Thomas H. Rich

Monash Science Centre. Very Good. 1993. Paperback. 4TO 0732605032 Previous owner's name in red marker on title page. Otherwise clean and unmarked throughout. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) An Iceland Fisherman
Melcon, H. A

NY: A. L. Burt. Very Good +. 1901. Dark Green Boards, Gilt Letter. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Previous owner signed ffep. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) Icelandic Ponies
Micek, Tomas and Dr. Hans-Jorg Schrenk

Sunburst Books. Very Good +/Very Good with 2 Repaired Tear. 1996. Hardcover. 1857780736 Jacket still handsome but has two closed tears repaired . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) Iceman : Uncovering the Life and Times of a Prehistoric Man Found in an Alpine Glacier
Fowler, Brenda

Iceman : Uncovering the Life and Times of a Prehistoric Man Found in an Alpine Glacier
Stock photo.
In 1991, on a hill in Italy, two hikers found a prehistoric man frozen in a block of ice. What happened in the wake of that d... read more

Random House. Fine/Fine. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 0679431675 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) Identification Guide to the Mosquitoes of Connecticut
Theodore G. Andreadis, Michael C. Thomas, John J. Shepard

Connecticut Agricultural Experiment Station. Very Good. 2005. Spiral-Bound. 4TO . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
11) Iditarod Pushing the Leaders 43 Pg. Mazine Feb 29, 2004 Ancorage Daily News

Ancor: Ancorage Daily News. Good +. 2004. 43 Pg. Magazine. 10 X 12 Magazine section of Ancorage Daily News at the outset of the 2004 race. Includes full-page profiles wi photos of leading contenders. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) If Only You Knew How Much I Smell You
Blount, Roy

NY: Bullfinch. Fine/No Jacket. 1998. First Edition, Fourth Printing. 8 1/2 X 8 1/2 0821224972 Prev owner's inscription ffep . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) If You Had a Horse
Hodges, Margaret

NY: Scribner's. Near Fine/Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0684182203 Nine horse stories drawn from legend, myth and folklore . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Ignoble Art
Summerskill, Edith

Heinemann. Very Good/Fair. 1956. Hard Cover. 8vo B0006DB3OS Signed and Inscribed By Author Inscribed by the author to the Joint Legislative Committee on Professional Boxing. Hardcover is tight, bright and unmarked but slightly musty. Jacket is faded with an old tape repair. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
15) Il Capriccio Dei Gatti
Marshall Bruce

Milano: Longanesi. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. 1954. Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) The Illustrated Brontes of Haworth: Scenes and Characters from the Lives and Writings of the Bronte Sisters
Wilks, Brian

Tiger Books International. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1994. Hardcover. 4TO 1855011395 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Illustrated Dictionary of Lobstering
Merriam, Kendall A

Portland, Maine, U.S.A.: Cumberland Pr. Very Good +. 1978. Soft Cover Spine Faded. 8vo - Clean and Tight 087027192x ISBN 087027192x . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) The Illustrated Encyclopedia of World Horse Racing
Steve Cauthen

B. Mitchell. Very Good/Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. 4TO 0886655684 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) The Illustrated Horse
Stephen, Charles; Suares, Jean-Claude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books. Near Fine. 1979. Paperback. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 0517536331 THIS COPY IS A PAPERBACK WITH THE SAME ISBN # . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Illustrated Horse Management
Mayhew, Edward

No. Hollywood: Wilshire Book Company. Very Good. 1968. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0879802103 Reprint of book originally published in 1888 "Embellished with more than 400 engravings from original designs made expressly for this work" 548 pgs. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)
Fine or New (14)
New (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (32)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (65)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: