Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Othello's Bookshop

Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 163
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) I CHOSE CAVIAR
Buchwald, Art

UK. Gollancz. 1957, 1957 Art Buchwald's guide to - Royal Ascot, the Eton and Harrow match, Henley Regatta, riding away from hounds, not ski-ing, finding goats in Zagreb etc. 190 pages. Brown cloth. Price c.c. DW tanned spined and edges VG+ in G. DW. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.65)
2) I Came, I Saw
Herries, J.W
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Autobiography. 307pp. Illustrated black/white plates. Blue cloth, gilt title. DW price clipped, small inscription on ffep. Dustwrapper edgeworn with small loss at head of spine. Light foxing to prelims. DW protected in clear pvc loose cover.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.06)
3) I Have Not Yet Begun to Fight : A Life of John Paul Jones
Mackay, James

I Have Not Yet Begun to Fight : A Life of John Paul Jones
Stock photo.
GB: Mainstream Publishing. 1998 1st edition, 1998 320 pages. Illus. b&w plates. Blue cloth. 1 small closed tear in DW o/w Fine in nr.fine DW. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.08)
4) I, In The Membership Of My Days :Poems
Harris, Richard

Richard Harris - The poems describe a young boy growing into manhood, racked by the sadness of death, touched by the wonder of love, strongly aware of the sorrow and joy in the world around him. 135pp. Black cloth, gilt title. DW price clipped. The dustwrapper has water stain on inside, slightly showing on face on rear panel, also on front free end paper. Protected in clear pvc removable cover. A very good copy... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.08)
5) I KNOW IT WAS THE PLACE'S FAULT
Wilson, Des:

Oliphants. 1970 1st GB edition., 1970 Des wilson, director of 'Shelter'. This book written in the midst of Shelter's election year campaign, tells two moving stories. 255 pages. Illus. in b&w. Black clothTwo closed tears to DW, no loss. N r. Fine in VG+ DW. Size 19 x 13 cms.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.67)
6) I Love Lucy : The Official 50th Anniversary Edition - Celebrating 50 Years of Love and Laughter
Edwards, Elisabeth

Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Running Press Book Publishers, 2001, 2001 288 pages. Large format HB. Profusely illustrated. Red cloth. Slightly bumped on one corner & foot of spine o/w Nr.Fine in Nr.Fine DW. This item is heavier than normal (approx. 2.1 kgs) Extra postage required above ABE postal charges.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.12)
7) I REMEMBER THE TALL SHIPS
Brookesmith, Frank

New Zealand/London:Dunmore Press / Seafarer Books. 1980, 1980 Signed by Author on half-title page. 270 pages. Illus. b&w plates. Maroon cloth. slight bleed from boards to inside edges of DW, spine sunned o/w VG+ in VG+ DW.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.12)
8) I SPY - The Secret Life of a British Agent
Elliott, Geoffrey:

I SPY - The Secret Life of a British Agent
Stock photo.
St.Ermin / Little Brown. 1998 1st GB edition, 1998 The secret life of British Agent Major Kavan Elliott, reveals an astonishing legacy of espionage, betrayal, romance and double-dealing.283 pages. Illustrated in b&w.Black cloth. Fine in nr.fine DW. Si ze 24 x 16.5 cms.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.67)
9) I, STRAHD - The Memoirs of a Vampire
Elrod, P.N:

TSR 1993 1st US edition., 1993 Ravenloft Books. 309 pages. Illustrated by S.Fabian. Red cloth. Nr.fine in fine DW. Size 22 x 15.5 cms.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.06)
10) I Saw Esau (The Schoolchild's Pocket Book)
Opie, Iona & Peter; Sendak, Maurice (illustrator)

London, United Kingdom: Walker Books Ltd, 1992. 3rd printing, 1992 160 pages. Illustrated in colour. Green cloth, gilt title on spine. Fine in nr.fine DW (now protected). Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.06)
11) I Saw Tokyo Burning : An Eyewitness Narrative From Pearl Harbor to Hiroshima
Guillain, Robert

London: John Murray 1981. 1st edn, 1981 298 pages. Maps to prelims. Black cloth, gilt title on spine. DW not price clipped. Fine in Fine DW. Review copy. (now protected in clear pvc removable cover).. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.87)
12) I Search For Truth In Russia
Sir Walter Citrine

London: G.Routledge. 1936, 1936 Sir Walter Citrine was General Secretary, Trades Union congress. President, International Federation of Trade Unions. 368 pages. Illus. b&w plates. Red cloth. Private library plate on front paste-down of Sir Harold Bellman. VG No DW. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.06)
13) IF FREEDOM FAIL an autobiography - JOHN VIDLER
Vidler,John with Wolff,Michael:

Macmillan. 1964 1st GB, 1964 Vidler in his 10 years as Governor of Maidstone Prison he effectively revolutionised the English prison system. 162 pages. Green cloth. price c.c. DW soiled and edgeworn, no loss. VG+ in G. DW. size22 x 14.5 cms.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.26)
14) ILFORD : A Second Selection (Archive Photographs Series)
Dowling, Ian and Harris, Nick

128pp. Profusely illustrated with black/white plates. Volume 2. Pictorial card covers.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.12)
15) THE ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF LEYLAND TRUCKS
Baldwin, Nick

Published by Haynes/Foulis 1st edition 1986. Large format hardback, 120 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, pictorial laminated boards, Dustwrapper protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : Fine in Fine dustwrapper.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.16)
16) ILLUSTRIOUS
Poolman, Kenneth

London: W.Kimber. 1955, 1955 246 pages. Illus. b&w plates. blue cloth. VG.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.08)
17) IMMORTALS OF THE SCREEN
Stuart, Ray:

Spring. 1967 1st GB ed., 1967 224 pages. Over 600 memorable photographs. Compiled and edited by Ray Stuart. Black cloth.DW chipped edges. VG+ in VG. DW. size 29 x 22.5 cms. weight 1.1 kgs.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.67)
18) IN NAVADA - The Land, The People, God and Chance
Thomson, David

GB: Little Brown. 1999, 1999 330 pages. Illus. Black cloth. fine in Fine DW. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.08)
19) IN SEARCH OF ROBERT E. LEE
Lawliss, Chuck

Published by Combined Books Inc. 1st edition 1996. Hardback. 119 pages. Illustrated in Black and White plates. Navy cloth board covers with a silver gilt title. Condition: Fine. Dustwrapper protected by a removable clear pvc cover. Condition: Fine.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.08)
20) IN THE COUNTRY
Crawford, Peter (editor):

Macmillan 1980 1st GB edition, 1980 The book of the BBC television series presented by Angela Rippon.202 pages. Illus. in colour and b&w. Green cloth, inscript. on f.e.p. price c.c. o/w Fine in like DW.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)


Results 1 - 20 of 163
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (84)
Fine or New (47)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (140)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (57)
With dust jacket (125)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (163)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: