Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Daves Olde Book Shop

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 145
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) I Ain't Comin Back by Weary, Dolphus; Hendricks, William
Dolphus Weary; William Hendricks

Tyndale House Pub, 1990-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed by author, Mylar protected ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
2) I Am Legend
Jesse Swanson

Dog Ear Publishing, LLC, 2005-08-11. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.03
3) I Am a Soldier, Too : The Jessica Lynch Story [Audio CD] by Bragg, Rick
Rick Bragg

I Am a Soldier, Too : The Jessica Lynch Story [Audio CD]  by Bragg, Rick
Random House Audio, 2003-11-11. Audio CD. New. As new in factory shrinkwrap. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) I Am a Soldier, Too : The Jessica Lynch Story [Audio CD] by Bragg, Rick (Quantity available: 2)
Rick Bragg

I Am a Soldier, Too : The Jessica Lynch Story [Audio CD]  by Bragg, Rick
Random House Audio, 2003-11-11. Audio CD. Like New. As new in factory shrinkwrap. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) I Ching
Kerson Huang; Rosemary Huang

I Ching
Stock photo.
Workman Publishing Company, 1987-01-10. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) I Could Do Anything, If I Only Knew What It Was
Barbara Sher; Collaborator-Barbara Smith

Delacorte Press, 1994-03-01. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
7) I Didn't Start Out to Be a Poet
Jenkins Frank S

Shockley Press, 1977. Paperback. Collectible-Good. Good condition 1977 paperback. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) I Flunked My Mammogram!
Dr. Ernie Bodai; Richard A. Zmuda

B 2 Z Pub Inc, 2001-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
9) I Hope You Dance
Mark D. Sanders; Tia Sillers

I Hope You Dance
Stock photo.
These words of inspiration, beautifully embossed with illustrations by Jackson Design, are the lyrics to the 2000 CMA Award-W... read more

Thomas Nelson, 2000-10-10. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) I Love Nature More
Robert Vavra

William Morrow & Co, 1990-10. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) I Was a Stranger
John Hackett

I Was a Stranger
Stock photo.
Random House of Canada, Limited, 1999-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) I Won't Bite!
Rod Campbell; Translator-Quynh Giao Nguyen

I Won't Bite!
Stock photo.
Pan Asian Publications (USA), 2001-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) I met a man with seven wives;: A novel
Liz Holloway

Abelard-Schuman, 1972. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.84
14) I remember: Short, short true stories of the North Country [Unknown Binding
Wilbur M Schurman

North Country Pub. Co, 1975-01-01. Very Good. Very good condition 1974 paperback. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) INFERTILITY: LEARN TO TAKE CHARGE OF YOUR CONDITION
BAIN JENNY WOLSK

BARBARA J MORGAN, BARNES & NOBLE, 2004. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) Iac, Vol. 29

Little Brown and Company, 1991-03. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
17) Icebreaker the Autobiography of Rudy Galindo
Rudy Galindo

Icebreaker the Autobiography of Rudy Galindo
Stock photo.
Atria, 1997-04-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Iconic LA: Stories of LA's Most Memorable Buildings (Quantity available: 2)
Koenig, Gloria

Angel City Press, 2007-02-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.15
19) Ideas for Great Home Decorating (Great Series)
Editor-Sunset Books

Ideas for Great Home Decorating (Great Series)
Stock photo.
Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1996-09. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Ideas for Great Kitchens
Editors of Sunset Books

Ideas for Great Kitchens
Stock photo.
Oxmoor House, 2006-06-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 145
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (109)
Fine or New (68)
New (50)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (81)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (75)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (5)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
United States (145)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: