cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Ming Books UK

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x


Results 1 - 20 of 236
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) I Am The Only Running Footman
Grimes Martha

London: Headline, 1987. book very good , some tanning on edges.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.40 ($4.01)
2) I Break My Word
Brown Ivor

London UK: Jonathan Cape, 1951. very good in very good lightly worn dj 1st Jonathan Cape 1951. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.69)
3) I Break My Word
Brown Ivor

London UK: Jonathan Cape, 1951. very good in very good light wear inscribed by previous owner 1st Jonathan Cape 1951. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($25.08)
4) I Can't Stay Long
Lee Laurie

I Can't Stay Long
Stock photo.
Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1986. very good reprint Penguin travel inscribed by previous owner . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.35)
5) I Die Possessed
O'Sullivan J B

London Uk: Werner Laurie, 1953. very good in good nicked incomplete dj Werner Laurie Mystery possibly 1st edition. Hardback. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.38)
6) "I" IS FOR Innocent
Grafton Sue

New York US: Henry Holt, 1992. very good , very good , in vg dj . Inscribed by previous owner.. First First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($20.07)
7) I Know a Good Place
GAMMON Clive

Shrewsbury: Swan Hill Press, 1990. near fine in near fine dj 1st UK Swan Hill Press Shrewsbury fishing . 1st UK. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by b/w ILLUSTRATIONS. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.44)
8) I Leap Over The Wall
Baldwin Monica

London UK: Pan Books, 1957. VERY GOOD USED PAPERBACK TORN HEAD OF SPINE. 1st Pan. PAPERBACK. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.35)
9) I , Lucifer
O'Donnell Peter

London Uk: Pan Books, 1972. very good pages tanned inscribed by previous owner. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Modesty Blaise. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.35)
10) I Never Had it So Good
Clancy Danny

London Uk: Consul Books, 1963. very good light wear Consul/World Distributors thriller Compare him with Mickey Spillane if you like,but Clancy is certainly the hottest thing to hit thriller fiction in many a lond day. He's dynamite-with sex. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.69)
11) I Pledge Allegiance
BLUM Howard

NEW YORK: Simon & Schuster, 1987. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD BUT MARKED/SOILED ON FRONT DJ 1st Simon and Schuster New York 1987 The true story of the Walkers:An American Spy Family. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.44)
12) I, Said the Fly
Ferrars Elizabeth

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1985. very good in very good dj. Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($8.03)
13) I Will Repay
Orczy Baroness

London Uk: Tandem, 1965. very good reading creases a slit above crease front wrap Tandem. Thus 1st. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.70)
14) I Will Repay
Orczy Baroness

London Uk: Hodder and Stoughton, 1936. very good lightly foxed in very good worn repaired dj. REPRINT. Hardback. VERY GOOD/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($26.75)
15) I am A Barbarian
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York Usa: Ace 35804 $1.50. very good light wear and creasing Ace New York Adventure. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Boris Vallejo. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.72)
16) I am Being Poisoned
PHRAILE Lorimer

London: Gerald G Swan, 1947. very good in incomplete dj 1st Gerald G Swan London 1947. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Incomplete Dj. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($30.10)
17) I am Spock
Nimoy Leonard

London Uk: Century, 1995. very good in very good dj 1st Century 1995 Star Treck Legend. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/VeryGood. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.38)
18) I am The Only Running Footman
Grimes Martha

London Uk: Michael O'Mara, 1986. very good in very good dj pages tanned A Richard Jury Mystery . 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.69)
19) I am the Only Running Footman
Grimes Martha

London: Headline, 1987. book good , tanned edges and cover slightly creased.. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.34)
20) I is for Innocent
GRAFTON Sue

I is for Innocent
Stock photo.
London: Pan Books, 1993. very good but creased special edition for New Woman Pan Books Mystery Private Eyec. Reprint Special Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL WRAPS. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.36)


Results 1 - 20 of 236
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (190)
Fine or New (28)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (99)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (107)
Paperback (123)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (101)
With dust jacket (157)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (236)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: