Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (31)
Signed (4)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (96)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Ming Books (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Ming Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

1) I Break My Word
Brown Ivor

London UK: Jonathan Cape, 1951. very good in very good light wear inscribed by previous owner 1st Jonathan Cape 1951. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$15.00
2) I Know a Good Place
GAMMON Clive

Shrewsbury: Swan Hill Press, 1990. near fine in near fine dj 1st UK Swan Hill Press Shrewsbury fishing . 1st UK. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by b/w ILLUSTRATIONS. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$20.00
3) I,Lucifer [Modesty Blaise]
O'Donnell Peter

London UK: Pan Books, 1969. VERY GOOD 1ST Pan Books 1969 Modesty Blaise For Modesty life can be hell-no wonder she goes to the devil. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$20.00
4) I Pledge Allegiance
BLUM Howard

NEW YORK: Simon & Schuster, 1987. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD BUT MARKED/SOILED ON FRONT DJ 1st Simon and Schuster New York 1987 The true story of the Walkers:An American Spy Family. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$20.00
5) I am A Barbarian
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York Usa: Ace 35804 $1.50. very good light wear and creasing Ace New York Adventure. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Boris Vallejo. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$10.00
6) I am Being Poisoned
PHRAILE Lorimer

London: Gerald G Swan, 1947. very good in incomplete dj 1st Gerald G Swan London 1947. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Incomplete Dj. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$18.00
7) I is for Innocent
GRAFTON Sue

London: Pan Books, 1993. very good but creased special edition for New Woman Pan Books Mystery Private Eyec. Reprint Special Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL WRAPS. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$5.00
8) I was Amelia Earhart
MENSELSOHN Jane

London: Jonathan Cape, 1996. 146pp. + 2 page acknowledgements.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Small 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$20.00
9) THE IMMORTALS
GUNN JAMES

NEW YORK: Bantam Books, 1962. SLIGHT DAMAGE TO SPINE ON FEP ANOTHER UNIQUE AND SHATTERING NOVELBY THE AUTHOR OF THE JOYMAKERS. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL WRAPS. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)



$15.00
10) Ice
McBain, Ed

London, United Kingdom: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2002. very good but creased spine titled Ted Smart/Orion for Book People mystery 87th Precinct Police Procedural. Book People /Ted Smart. Soft. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$8.00
11) Ice Bomb Zero
CARTER Nick

London,UK: Tandem Books, 1972. very good light wear reprint Tandem Books 1972 espionage fiction. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$10.00
12) An Ideal Crime
Ashford Jeffrey

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1985. very good in near fine dj pages browning 1st Collins Crime Club 1985 a man takes a job as a nightwatchman at premises where there is a robbery whjen he is absent mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$18.00
13) Ideas and Ideals

Wirksworth: Brooks Press, 1920. 54pp., on hand-made paper. Printed in a limited edition of one thousand copies. The text is hand-set and printed in Caslon Old Face. Uncut in original binding of hand-made paper over boards. A collection of epithets from a range of writers including: Edward Carpenter, Voltaire, Harriet Beecher Stowe, George Eliot, Emerson etc. First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent. 16mo. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$16.00
14) The Ideological Origins of Nazi Imperialism
Smith, Woodruff D

New York City: Oxford Univ Pr, 1986. fine laminated boards. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$25.00
15) Idoru
Gibson, William

London UK: Penguin Books, 1996. very good reprint Penguin Books London 1996 Science Fiction.cyberpunk. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. Large. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$13.00
16) If It Weren't for Sex
Burke James as Told By Arnold Manweiler

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: N C Press, Limited, 1984. very good light soiling to page edged signed. Signed by Author and Manweiler. Soft cover with Flaps. Very Good/Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$9.00
17) Illearth War, The Vol 11 The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant the Unbeliever
Donaldson, Stephen

London, United Kingdom: Fontana/Collins, 1978. fine in plastic cover 1st Fontana/Collins 1978 originally published by Holt,Rinehart and Winston 1977. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Peter Goodfellow Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$23.75
18) An Illegal Solution
Ashford Jeffrey

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1990. fine in very good dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1989 mystery a police procedural drug scene. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$16.00
19) The Illustrated Dictionary of House Plants: a Practical Guide to Growing Over 500 Plants for the Home
DAVIDSON William (Compiler)

Greenford, Middlesex: Aura Books, 1991. 320pp. Colour and black & white illustrations. Lavishly illustrated throughout with stunning colour photographs, this book is a comprehensive directory of 500 plants to grow in the home.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$20.00
20) The Illustrated Portrait of The Border Country
TRANTER Nigel

London UK: Robert Hale, 1987. very good in very good dj reprintRobert Hale London 1987 History inscribed by previous owner hISTORY FIRST PUBLISHED IN 1972.tHIS IS A REVISED EDITION. New. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Sue Sullard Line Drawings. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$30.00
Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations