cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Seattle Mystery Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) I Right the Wrongs: A Novel
Schaffer, Dylan

I Right the Wrongs: A Novel
Stock photo.
New York: Bloomsbury, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print signed on title page. 2nd funny "Misdemeanor Man" mystery with attorney Gordon Seegerman. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
2) I See A Red Door
Meppelink, Ayna

Rockville, MD: Yellowback, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. new 1st edition trade paperback original signed and dated ("October 20, 2007") on title page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
3) Ice Reich
Dietrich, William

Ice Reich
Stock photo.
New York: Warner, 1998. First printing. Hardcover. VG/VG. 1st print signed and dated ("Nov. 19, 1998", with a mistake on the year corrected by the author) on the page listing his other books. bottom end of spine slightly rolled, faint spots on page edges. Pulitzer-winning journalist's debut novel. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) Ice Reich
Dietrich, William

Ice Reich
Stock photo.
New York: Warner, 1998. First printing. Hardcover. VG/VG. 1st print signed on title page. bottom end of spine rolled, lower corner of one group of pages at end of book slightly jammed. Pulitzer-winning journalists debut thriller. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Iced
Siler, Jenny

Iced
Stock photo.
Meg Gardner, a tough girl with a checkered past, returns to her hometown of Missoula, Montana, and becomes a repo-lady. She a... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.,: Henry Holt & Company, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print signed on title page, in mylar dust-jacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
6) Idaho Code
Opyr, Joan

Idaho Code
Stock photo.
Ann Arbor: Bywater Books, 2006. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. New. 1st edition trade paperback original. signed on title page. author's debut novel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
7) Idle Gossip: A Leo Gold Mystery
Finkelstein, Jay

Idle Gossip: A Leo Gold Mystery
Stock photo.
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1997. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. New. new 1st print Dell pbo. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
8) Iguana Love
Hendricks, Vicki

Iguana Love
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Serpent's Tail, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print, signed on title page, in mylar dj protecor, with Iguana tattoo laid in. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
9) Ill Wind
Barr, Nevada

New York: Putnam, 1995. Proof. Original Wraps. Very Good. uncorrected proof signed on FFE. authnor's 3rd Anna Pidgeon mystery. minor shelf wear to edges but otherwise appears new and unread. tanish paper wraps with green design and author name. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
10) Ill Wind
Barr, Nevada

Colorado's Mesa Verde National Park has honored the legacy of the vanished Anasazi civilization by its well-preserved cliff d... read more

New York: Putnam, 1995. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1st print of author's 3rd Anna Pidgeon mystery. signed on title page. minor shelf wear otherwise a clean, square copy. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
11) Illegal Action
Rimington, Stella

New York: Knopf, 2008. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st US print signed and dated ("16th July 2008") on title page. 3rd thriller with MI5 agent Liz Carlyle from the former head of MI5. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
12) Illusion
Neiderman, Andrew

New York: Severn, 1987. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. minor shelf wear. 1st hardcover of a US paperback original. in mylar dj wrapper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
13) The Illustrious Client's Fourth Casebook
Doyle, Steven T./ Gagen, Mark A

Studio City, California, U.S.A.: Gaslight Publications, 1991. Hardcover. Hard Cover. New. new copy. released without dj. one small dent to edge of back board. very slight shelfwear. blue cloth clean, gold lettering and seal bright and crisp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
14) Immune to Murder
Stout, Rex

New York: Davis, 1967. Digest. Original Wraps. Very Good. Ellery Queen's 1967 Anthology. some wear to edges, paper darkened at edges. Stout's "Immune to Murder", 4th pub. 1st hc (3rd pub) Three for the Chair, 1957. also includes Woolrich's "The Earing", Macdonald's "Murder is a Public Matter", Gallico's "Hurry, Hurry, Hurry" and Poul Anderson's "Adventure of the Martian Crown Jewels". also stories by Iles, Vickers, Wallace and Demin... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Improbable Cause
Jance, J. A

London: Severn, 1992. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st thus signed and dated ("8/20/92") on title page. UK hardcover of a US paperback original, the 5th in the series with Seattle homicide cop JP Beaumont. book has faint shelf wear. jacket shows more wear, scuffing and scratches to back panel. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
16) In Plain Sight
Box, C. J

New York: Putnam, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print with bound-in signed page. publisher's gold "Signed Copy" sticker on front of jacket. author's 6th novel with Wyoming game warden Joe Pickett. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
17) In The Hat
Martin, Dannie

A novel by ex-convict Dannie Martin about a pimp and bank robber named Vernon Coy. A gang left over from his old prison days ... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. ARC. Original Wraps. Very Good. advanced uncorrected reader's proof. shelf wear to bottom edges but otherwise appears to be unread. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) In The light of You
Singer, Nathan

Madison, WI: Bleak House, 2008. Limited Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print limited edition 'evidence collection' edition with signed and dated ("4/4/08") booking sheet bound in. #80 of 100. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
19) In This Rain
Rozan, S. J

New York: Delacorte, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed on half-title page. award winning author's most recent thriller. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
20) In a Heartbeat
Stone, Eric

A detective with sexual problems of his own must investigate the murder of a sex killer who ties up and tortures his victims ... read more

Novato, California, U.S.A.: Presidio Pr, 1996. ARC. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. advanced reading copy of author's debut, signed on title page. minor shelf wear to front right corners. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: