Titles starting with I from Borderlands Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 447
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
I Am Alive and You Are Dead - A Journey into the Mind of Philip K. Dick
|
|
|
Picador, 2005. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Non-Fiction, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Am Legend
|
|
|
Written in 1954 and set in 1976, this novel tells the story of Robert Neville, the last human on Earth after everyone else ha... read more
Orb, 1997. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
I Am The Bird
|
|
|
PS Publishing, 2006. Numbered Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Introduction by Ramsey Campbell. Limited to 500 numbered copies signed by T.M. Wright. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Am The Bird
|
|
|
PS Publishing, 2006. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Introduction by Ramsey Campbell. Limited to 300 numbered copies signed by T.M. Wright and Ramsey Campbell. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
I. Asimov A Memoir
|
|
|
This is the memoir of science fiction grandmaster Asimov, a paradoxical genius who wrote of travel to the stars yet refused t... read more
Bantam, 1995. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 6) |
I Live With You
|
|
|
Tachyon, 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 7) |
I, Lucifer
|
|
|
Grove Press, 2002. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Luv Halloween Ultimate Twisted Edition
|
|
|
Tokoyo Pop, 2008. Later Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Graphic Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 9) |
I Married an Earthling
|
|
|
On an alien planet where hairdressers rule, Norvex 7 toils away, trying to prove to his colleagues that Earthlings are, in fa... read more
Manic D Press, 2000. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 10) |
I Remember, I Remember... - SSP #24
|
|
|
Pulphouse Publishing, 1991. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). PULPHOUSE Short Story Paperbacks #24 Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 11) |
I Remember the Future
|
|
|
Apex, 2008. First Thus. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 12) |
I Remember the Future
|
|
|
Apex, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Signed by Author(s), Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.95
|
|
| 13) |
I, Robot - Robots, vol. 1
|
|
|
Dr. Susan Calvin is a 75-year-old Robopsychologyist retiring from U.S. Robots in the year 2057 when she is interviewed by a r... read more
Bantam Spectra, 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Movie tie-in cover. Keywords: Novel Movie Tie-In, Robots, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 14) |
I Sing The Body Electric!
|
|
|
Bantam, 1971. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
I Sing The Body Electric! and Other Stories
|
|
|
Avon, 1998. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Contains: The Kilimanjaro Device, The Terrible Conflagration up at the Place, Tomorrow's Child, The Women, the Inspired Chicken Motel, Downwind from Gettysburg, Yes We'll Gather at the River, The Cold Wind and the Warm, Night Call Collect, the Haunting of the New, I sin gthe Body Electric, The Tombli... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 16) |
I, Vampire
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 17) |
I Was A Teenage Fairy
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2000. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 18) |
I Was a Rat!
|
|
|
Eight-year-old Roger used to be a rat--even so, he is taken in by Bob and Joan, a nice little couple who live in a nice littl... read more
Dell Yearling, 2002. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Illustrated, Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 19) |
I Was a TV Horror Host: Memoirs of a Creature Features Man
|
|
|
Atlas Books, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Non-Fiction, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 20) |
I Was a Teenage Popsicle
|
|
|
Berkley, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Digest size Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (329)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (121)$5-10 (138)
$10-25 (151)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)Paperback (377)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (114)With dust jacket (201)
Signed (27)
Filter by country:
United States (447)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











