Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Author, Author!

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Author, Author! (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Author, Author! (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) I Dared to Try
Thomas A. Bobo

Court Street Press, 2002-03-01. Paperback. Like New. Signed. AUTOGRAPHED and dated by AUTHOR. Like New paperback. Appears unread with no creases, highly glossy cover with minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages tight in straight square spine. As pictured. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) I HAVEN'T A THING TO WEAR
judith keith

Tandem Press, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed. AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR on inside front cover. Near fine hardcover with no dust jacket (we believe none was issued). Very glossy clean pictorial boards have slight shelfwear. No names, stamps or notations, clean pages in tight binding. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
3) I Have This Perfectly Marvelous Woman Who Comes in
Illustrated By Jerry Warshaw Parmenter Juneil

Abbey Press, 1967-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fine paperback with no creases, very glossy cover w/ slight edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean very slightly aged pages in tight straight square spine. Thin paperback. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) I, Rigoberta Menchu: An Indian Woman in Guatemala
Rigoberta Menchu; Elisabeth Burgos-Debray; Introduction-Elisabeth Burgos-Debray; Translator-Ann Wright

I, Rigoberta Menchu: An Indian Woman in Guatemala
Stock photo.
Verso, 1984-06. Paperback. Good. Good++ (almost very good) paperback with no spine creases, light hinge and corner creases, nicely glossy cover w/ edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Bookstore sticker on rear cover. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. As pictured. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) THE ICEMAN #6: CANADIAN KILL
Joseph Nazel

Holloway House Publishing Co, 1974-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback with very slgiht spine creases, very glossy cover w/ slight edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. #6 in the ICEMAN series ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
6) INTO THE FIRE (HEAT) (Harlequin Temptation)
Leslie Kelly

INTO THE FIRE (HEAT) (Harlequin Temptation)
Harlequin, 2002-03-01. Paperback. New. Signed. AUTOGRAPHED by author! NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
7) IVAN TAKES A WIFE (Loveswept)
Janet Evanovich

Loveswept, 1989-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Near fine original Loveswept paperback with slight spine creases, very glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight spine. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
8) Icequake
John Spencer

Commonwealth Pubns Inc, 1997-02. Paperback. Very Good. near fine paperback with one slight partial spine crease, very glossy cover w/ slight edgewear. No stamps or names but faint mark on bottom book edge. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
9) Idea to Marketplace
Thomas R. Lampe

McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1991-04. Paperback. New. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
10) An Ideal Match
Anne Gerrues

Harlequin, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fine+ paperback with no creases, highly glossy cover w/ slight edgewear to top. No stamps, names or notations but slight ink stain on top book edge of first couple of pages. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
11) The Ides of March [Hardcover] by Thornton Wilder
Thornton Wilder

Harper & Brothers, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good. 1948 Harper 1st ed (M-W). Fair+ jacket in Broadart sleeve- chipped, at corners and top/bottom hinge, but most protected and intact. Book as slight water damage to bottom hinge on linen boards only (no damage to inside.) Book is VG w/ no names/stamps, clean pages tight in spine. Stated 1st edition. Solidly built. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) If I Had You
Lynn Kurland

Berkley, 2005-05-03. Paperback. New. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
13) If Ministers Fall, Can They Be Restored?
Tim F. LaHaye

Pyranee Books, 1990-07. Paperback. Very Good. Signed. AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR on title page. Near fine paperback with no spine creases, very slight hinge crease, very glossy cover w/ slight edgewear. No stamps or other names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) If They Come in the Morning: Voices of Resistance
Angela Y.; Magee, Ruchell; et al Davis

Signet / NAL, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW 1st printing paperback (1971) w/ no creases, highly glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) If You Know So Much About Dieting, Than Why Are You Still Fat
Kristina Mazenkas

Vantage Pr, 1997-06. Paperback. Very Good. Fine paperback with no spine creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Downgraded from LIKE NEW due to slight bend in the back cover. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
16) If the Slipper Fits
Elaine Fox

If the Slipper Fits
Avon, 2003-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Signed. AUTOGRAPHED by author to former owner. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. As pictured. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
17) Ihr Fall, Inspector Morse (Fiction, Poetry & Drama)
Dexter

Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, 1995. Perfect Paperback. Like New. GERMAN TRANSLATION EDITION. LIKE NEW w/ no creases, highly glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. German version of "Morse's Greatest Mystery ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
18) Ill Met by Moonlight
Sarah A. Hoyt

Ill Met by Moonlight
Before he became a playwright, Will Shakespeare was forced to journey to the kingdom of elves to reclaim his bride--you see, ... read more

Ace, 2002-09-24. Paperback. New. Signed. AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR! NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly clean matte cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
19) Illicit
Elizabeth Ann Michaels

Laurel Seymore runs the finest dress shop in Charleston, as well as dangerous secrets that the seductive Major Brett McKenzie... read more

Zebra, 1995-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD w/ slight creases, very glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. May have stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight spine ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
20) I'm Alive and the Doctor's Dead (Quantity available: 7)
Sue Buchanan

I'm Alive and the Doctor's Dead
Stock photo.
Zondervan Publishing Company, 1998-09-01. Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW w/ no creases, highly clean matte cover w/ minor edgewear. As pictured. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Downgraded from NEW due to very slight non-moisture warp to last few pages. Very minor flaw. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)
Fine or New (39)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (67)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (15)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (74)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: