Titles starting with I from Booksmart
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x
Results 1 - 20 of 91
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
I, Claudius : From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54
|
|
|
The subject of this renowned historical novel is the emperor Tiberius Claudius. Claudius has, essentially, seen it all betwee... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1989 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 2) |
I Love/Hate Brett Favre (Paperback)
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Triumph Books, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. Signed by author on title page.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 3) |
I Was Told There'd Be Cake
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 2008 This is a New book. Unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ice Haven (Hardcover)
|
|
|
In this graphic novel by the acclaimed creator of GHOST WORLD, a series of comic strips sketch out the characters of the town... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 2005 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. Oblong 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Wide. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 5) |
Icon Of Evil: Hajj Amin Al-husseini, Hitler's Mufti and the Rise of Radical Islam
|
|
|
Random House Inc, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 6) |
Identity and the Failure of America: From Thomas Jefferson to the War on Terror (Paperback)
|
|
|
Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Idiot
|
|
|
Dostoyevsky wanted to create a portrait of a "good man" in Prince Myshkin, a Christlike figure who is the heir to a large for... read more
Signet Classic, 2003 Book is NEW; unread. . Mass Market Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
If God Were Real: A Journey into a Faith That Matters (Paperback)
|
|
|
Howard Books, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 9) |
If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single?: Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever (Paperback)
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 10) |
If on a Winter's Night a Traveler
|
|
|
Calvino's anti-novel is about the efforts of his two characters--a man called only The Reader, and the Other Reader, a woman ... read more
Harcourt, 1982 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
If on a Winter's Night a Traveler (Everyman's Library (Cloth)) (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Calvino's anti-novel is about the efforts of his two characters--a man called only The Reader, and the Other Reader, a woman ... read more
Everyman's Library, 1993 Book is New; unread. . Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 12) |
Iggy Pop: Open Up and Bleed (Hardcover)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2007 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear to book and jacket. Light soiling to page edges. Heavy rolling to spine.. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 13) |
Ignite the Genius Within: Discover Your Full Potential (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Dutton Adult, 2009 Book/DJ have only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 14) |
Ignite the Genius Within: Discover Your Full Potential
|
|
|
Dutton Adult, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 15) |
Ignite the Genius Within: Discover Your Full Potential
|
|
|
Dutton Adult, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 16) |
Ilario: The Stone Golem: A Story of the First History, Book Two (Paperback)
|
|
|
Eos, 2007 USED-Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 17) |
The Illuminated Soul
|
|
|
In this novel by a doctor, a successful neurologist looks back on his childhood in 1950s Ontario and the traumatic events tha... read more
Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2002 USED - Standard. This book has some soiling to the top edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
Illuminations
|
|
|
ILLUMINATIONS includes Benjamin's most important literary essays on Kafka, Baudelaire, Proust, and Brecht, along with perhaps... read more
Schocken Books, 1985 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Illustrated Version of Things (Paperback)
|
|
|
Fiction Collective 2, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 20) |
I'm Sorry You Feel That Way: The Astonishing but True Story of a Daughter, Sister, Slut, Wife, Mother, and Friend to Man and Dog (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Putnam Adult, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)Fine or New (26)
New (24)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (63)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (73)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (91)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













