Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Selahs Books

Bookseller: Selahs Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Selahs Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 495
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) I Am Charlotte Simmons: A Novel
Wolfe, Tom

I Am Charlotte Simmons: A Novel
Stock photo.
In Tom Wolfe's morality tale, his innocent heroine, Charlotte Simmons, is an earnest freshman at the fictional Dupont Univers... read more

Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312424442 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." binding slightly cocked/ . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
2) I Am Not Sleepy and I Will Not Go to Bed (Charlie and Lola)
Child, Lauren

I Am Not Sleepy and I Will Not Go to Bed (Charlie and Lola)
Stock photo.
Charlie tries to convince his little sister, Lola, that it is time for her to go to bed. But Lola has other, more exciting pl... read more

Candlewick. Hardcover. 0763615706 Bonus Included ** I Will Never NOT EVER Eat a Tomato by Lauren child 0-7636-1186-3/ First blank page has large piece torn out from it./ Signed by previous owner with inscription light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
3) I Am With You Always: True Stories of Encounters With Jesus
Sparrow, G. Scott

A collection of first-person accounts of everyday people who have had visitations from Jesus that have saved or transformed t... read more

Bantam. Hardcover. 055309713X dust jacke light wear/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
4) I Am With You Always: True Stories of Encounters With Jesus
Sparrow, G. Scott

Walker & Company. PAPERBACK. 0802727034 a few pages have underlining randomly throughout/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
5) I Am Your Jesus of Mercy, Volume III
Talone, Gianna

The Riehle Foundation. PAPERBACK. 1877678198 some shelf wear/ pages good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
6) I Am a Soldier, Too: The Jessica Lynch Story
Bragg, Rick

I Am a Soldier, Too: The Jessica Lynch Story
Stock photo.
In this volume, award-winning journalist Bragg details the attack, capture, injuries, and imprisonment of Private First Class... read more

Knopf. Hardcover. 1400042577 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
7) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Stock photo.
In 1989, Trisha Meili was attacked while jogging after work in New York City's Central Park. She suffered serious wounds, and... read more

Scribner. Hardcover. 0743244370 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
8) I Am the Messenger
Zusak, Markus

I Am the Messenger
Stock photo.
Being deeply, tragically unaccomplished in music, art, or even revolution, at age 19 Ed Kennedy is behind schedule compared t... read more

Knopf Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0375836675 corner crease front cover/ a couple of pages in middle are slightly watermarked top edge / binding creasing / binding cocked/ pages good condtion/ Some shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
9) I Am the Moon
Morrissey, Carlo

PublishAmerica. PAPERBACK. 1604414545 signed by author on title page / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440139244 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages acceptable condition/ light discoloration around edges/binding creasing /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
11) I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha

I Am the Only Running Footman
Stock photo.
Onyx. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451410025 Bonus Included ** Help the Poor Struggler by Martha Grimes Mass Market Paperback 0-451-41173-0/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
12) I Awaken to Glory: Essays Celebrating the Sesquicentennial of the Discovery of Anesthesia by Horace Wells December 11, 1844-December 11,1994
Wolfe, Richard J

Watson Publishing International. Hardcover. 088135161X I Awaken to Glory: Essays Celebrating the Sesquicentennial of the Discovery of Anesthesia by Horace Wells December 11, 1844-December 11,1994 (Hardcover) by Richard J. Wolfe, Leonard F. Menczer (Editor) 088135161x/inscription by previous owner on first page/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
13) I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
Straight, Susan

Marietta Cook is different from the other Gullah-speaking women among whom she lives. Choosing isolation, she focuses on rais... read more

Hyperion Books. PAPERBACK. 1562829637 First Edition / Light shelf wear / edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
14) I Capture the Castle
Smith, Dodie

I Capture the Castle
Stock photo.
Seventeen-year-old Cassandra Mortmain keeps a journal during six turbulent months of 1934, filling three notebooks with sharp... read more

St. Martin's Griffin. PAPERBACK. 0312201656 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/different cover /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
15) I Could Do Anything, If I Only Knew What It Was
Sher, Barbara

Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385307888 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition/binding slightly cocked/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
16) I D (Campus Life Books)
Eble, Diane

Campus Life Books. PAPERBACK. 0842315713 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ am/h /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
17) I Die, but My Memory Lives on: The World AIDS Crisis and the Memory Book Project
Mankell, Henning

I  Die, but My Memory Lives on: The World AIDS Crisis and the Memory Book Project
Stock photo.
New Press. Hardcover. 1595580131 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
18) I Don't Know How She Does It
Pearson, Allison

I Don't Know How She Does It
Stock photo.
Kate Reddy is an executive in the financial world whose doomed attempt to micromanage her children and their nanny is only on... read more

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0375713751 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
19) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Stock photo.
Kate Reddy is an executive in the financial world whose doomed attempt to micromanage her children and their nanny is only on... read more

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375414053 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
20) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Stock photo.
Kate Reddy is an executive in the financial world whose doomed attempt to micromanage her children and their nanny is only on... read more

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375414053 Signed by Author W/ inscription to previous owner/ Fall 2002 / For Wanda, Thanks For all Your Support, Yours, Anxiously Allison Pearson" light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95


Results 1 - 20 of 495
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (415)
Fine or New (93)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (292)
$5-10 (112)
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (218)
Paperback (261)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (144)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (495)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: