Titles starting with I from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 98
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
I Am America
|
|
|
Following the best-selling footsteps of Jon Stewart's AMERICA (THE BOOK) comes Stephen Colbert's absurdly patriotic and inten... read more
Grand Central Publishing, 2007 Fine copy in like jacket.First Edition.Signed by Colbert and All of his Writers.Comes with ticket from the signing.Beautiful Copy.. Signed by Author(s). First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Can't Wait Until Tomorrow...'Cause I Get Better-Looking Every Day
|
|
|
Random House, 1969 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in jacket price clipped.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 3) |
I,Fatty
|
|
|
Bloomsbury, 2004 Fine copy in like jacket.First Edition.biography of Fatty Arbuckle.Signed by the author on Title-page.Beautiful Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Killed Hemingway
|
|
|
ST.Martin's Press, 1993 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-312-08816-7. Mint copy of galley proof.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 5) |
I May Be Wrong
|
|
|
Random House, 2002, 2002 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Never Loved Your Mind
|
|
|
The unlikely relationship between strange Yvette Goethal and high school dropout Dewey Daniels. All of Dewey's common sense w... read more
Haper & Row, 1970, 1970 Decorative Cloth. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in a fine plus jacket 1/8 close tear front top. Presentation by the author. Rare classic and in presentation form.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Fine/Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Never Promised You A Rose Garden
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart, 1964 Very fine copy in like jacket with a signed bookplate by the author.. Sign Bookplate. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Never Promised You A Rose Garden
|
|
|
Holt, 1964, 1964 Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition stated.Near fine copy.Scrape from pulled bookplate front pastedown under flap. Ink name rear pastedown. Fine jacket.Pretty copy of a scarce first.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Never Promished You a Rose Garden
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart Winston, 1964 Fine copy in like jacket.Scarce in this Condition. $4.95 von flap.First Edition Stated. Excellent Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Never Sang For My Father
|
|
|
Random House, 1968 Fine copy in like jacket.$4.50 on flap.Used for a play production.Underlining Mavis Jones Copy.Excellent Copy.Quite scarce.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 11) |
I Really Want a Dog
|
|
|
Dutton, 1990 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-525-44589-7.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 12) |
I Remember Christine
|
|
|
Knopf, 1942 Fine copy in like jacket.$2.50 on flap.Stated First Editom.Lightly toned on spine of jacket.Small chip in top front panel.First Novel.Excellent Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Remember It Well
|
|
|
Macimillan, 1970, 1970 Cloth. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in like jacket. Signed. Beautiful copy. Comes with First edition bookmark from Brentano's.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 14) |
I See By My Outfit
|
|
|
Viking, 1965, 1965 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in a fine plus price clipped jacket.Beautiful copy of the author's rare second book.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
I Was Amelia Earhart
|
|
|
A fictional account of Amelia Earhart's disappearance, as told by the aviatrix herself. She details her love of flying, her a... read more
Knopf, 1996, 1996 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy of this wonderful first novel.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
I Was Amelia Earhart
|
|
|
A fictional account of Amelia Earhart's disappearance, as told by the aviatrix herself. She details her love of flying, her a... read more
Knopf, 1996 First Edition Fine copy in like jacket. Signed on the Title-page.Signed in Year of Publication.Beautiful Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
I am Charlotte Simmons
|
|
|
In Tom Wolfe's morality tale, his innocent heroine, Charlotte Simmons, is an earnest freshman at the fictional Dupont Univers... read more
Farrar Straus and Giroux, 2004 Mint copy in like jacket.First Edition.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Iberia
|
|
|
Random House, 1968 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Mint copy. Flawless copy small 1/32 crack in jacket. The copy looks like it just came off the self. Usually found as a book club. Sold in 1968 for $10.00. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Icarus Agenda
|
|
|
Random House, 1988, 1988 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Icarus Agenda
|
|
|
Random House, 1988, 1988 Cloth. Very Fine Plus/Very Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine Plus/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)Fine or New (63)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (14)$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (55)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (98)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




