Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (147)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (143)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (41)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (4)
$500-$1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (125)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (40)
Signed (8)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (358)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 358
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 18 Next

1) "I, A HOMOSEXUAL"
Munves, Alain

Covina: Collectors Publications [Marvin Miller]. 1960s. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 204pp+ads. Includes 16pp. of color photos of nude men. ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
2) I AM A HOLLYWOOD CALL BOY
Shelby, Mark

North Hollywood: Brandon House. 1965. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "188pp+ads. ""The uncensored diary of a male prostitute!."" 937" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
3) I AM CURIOUS (BLUE)
Sjoman, Vilgot

NY: Grove Press. 1970. 1st edition. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "219pp., over 250 black and white photo ill., trans. from the Swedish by Martin Minow and Jenny Bohman. A filmed concerned with religion, sex, the role of women in society, and the prison system." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)


Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
4) I AM CURIOUS (YELLOW) Black Cat Books
Sjoman, Vilgot

New York: Grove Press. 1968. "254pp. The full text of the controversial film, together with 266 stills from the picture. Includes an appendix of excerpts from its censorship trial. B184" . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
5) I BARONENS SENG. Erindringer af Erik Nørgaard
Nørgaard, Erik

København: Gyldendal. 1996. Trade paperback. Very good. "238pp., afterword, illustrated with b/w photos, text in Danish. Inscribed and signed by author." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
6) "I, CUCKOLD" Late-Hour Library
Haws, Charles

San Diego: Phenix Publishers. 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "160pp. ""When I married sweet Yvonne, things pretty much settled down - until I discovered her lovers. Then I found out that three are better than two. I love my wife. And now I love my wife's lovers.."" LL807" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
7) I.D.. The International Design Magazine Vol. 48, No. 6

"Cincinnati, OH": F & W Publications Inc.. Oct-01. Perfect bound magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good.. "Magazine of 92 pp. The Sound Issue. Articles on the sound of the Harley Davidson V-Twin engine, Koolhous' peek into Prada, The architecture and aesthetics of music and theatrical venues, by David R. Eltz; and San Francisco's Nice Collective." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
8) I.D.. The International Design Magazine Vol. 48, No. 2

"Cincinnati, OH": F & W Publications Inc.. Apr-01. Magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good.. "Magazine of 100 pages. Includes 5 p color illsutrated article by Christina Valhould, The Naked Truth, about design and experimentation in the sex toy industry." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
9) I DEN TIDEN -
Lagerkvist, Par

Stockholm: Albert Bonniers Forlag. 1935. Andra Upplagan. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear; split forming at foot of spine.. Else very good. 12mo. 168pp. Text in Swedish. ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)


Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
10) I FOUND IT AT THE MOVIES. Traveller's Companion Series
Atlantis, Isidore [Dexter Kelly]

New York: Olympia Press. 1970. "185pp., No.496 in the Traveller's Companion Series. From this number onwards, T.C. books had yellow wrappers, a change that was advertised as ""A New Look from Traveller's Companion."" TC496" . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $125.00
Add to cart 
11) I HAD A FANCY CAKE MADE FOR YOU WITH A GIRL IN IT. GALLERY006

"Costa Mesa, CA": Golden's Magic Wand. 1979. "A pink cake box in which is glued a red doily and a plastic cake, on which the bottom of a doll (legs and buttocks) has been fastened. A folded card placed inside has two jokes, ""a surprise upside-down cake"" and ""it's a half-ass cake""." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) I HEAR VOICES The Traveller’s Companion Series No. 102
Ableman, Paul

London: The Olympia Press / The New English Library. 1966. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "8vo. pp. 217. Originally published at Paris in December 1957 by the Olympia Press as no. 60 of The Traveller's Companion Series, one of the volumes resulting from the unfortunate business arrangement between the Olympia Press in Paris and new English Library/Four Square Books in London. This book is a novel of schizophrenia, and a very good one." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) "I, HOMOSEXUAL"
James, Adrian

Atlanta: Pendulum Books. 1968. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "256pp+ads. ""A trip around the world was all it took to show the youth that straight sex was not for him - that hapiness lay only in the arms of another man."" 088" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) I KNOW JUST WHAT YOU MEAN. The Power of Friendship in Women's Lives
Goodman, Ellen and Patricia O'Brien

New York: Simon & Schuster. 2000. 1st edition. "Boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. ""Local author"" sticker on. front cover. Signed by the authros. Very good". "300pp., biblio. Drawing on interviews with women from all walks of life and age groups, as well as their own experiences, the authors look at friendships that begin everywhere from kindergarten to nursing homes, and tell touching, funnym, and sometimes painful stories of women who don't shy away from c... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)


Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
15) 'I LIVE FOR KICKS' Century Books
Carol, as told to Gunther Poole, Ph.D

Cleveland: K. D. S.. 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 252 pp. + ads. The extraordinary autobiographical case history of a teenage girl who was a slave to the wildest passions and her own masochistic desires. 079 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
16) I LOVE HER - SHE'S MY FATHER An Original Empire Book
Taft, Newell

Empire. 1960s-1970s. "Paperback. Shelfwear; some foxing to top edge, else very good". "159pp. ""I love her - she's my father!"" Lesbian whores meet gender-bent nymphomaniacs and more. EB1016" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
17) I LOVED BOYS Impact Library
Dinsmore, Carol

Los Angeles: Echelon Book Publishers. 1970. Paperback. Light shelfwear; damp stain to fore-edge. Else very good. "160pp. Introduction by Anthony B. Carr, Ph.D. ""Here's my shameful, graphic sex life. I was married to an impotent man older than myself and my need to be a woman boiled and raged. When I couldn't stand it any longer I sought my sexual depravity from teen boys.."" IL511" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
18) I Love a Parade. A Portfolio
Austin, Alicia

"Canoga Park, CA": The Artist. 1980. 1st edition. "4to. 4 leaves in an illustrated card folder. No. 43 of 150 copies, numbered and signed by the artist." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $85.00
Add to cart 
19) "I, MARGO"
Margo, (translated by Carlos de Vega y Moreno

Atlanta: Pendulum Books. 1968. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "192pp. The tale of a Polish prostitute; ""many critics decry the novel as bestial"" notes the introduction. From the cover: ""Vicious sexuality turned a responsive warm, Jewish girl into a nymphomaniacal savage when Nazis invaded her country and her body."" 094" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) "I, MASSEUSE" Satan Press
Gerda, (as told to Dr. Guenter Klow)

"Consolidated Publishing, Inc.". 1970. "Paperback. Light shelfwear; minor creasing along window, else very. good". 191pp. + ad. Illustrated. A pornographic novel featuring sadomasochism and bondage. SP318 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 358
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 18 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations