Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (233)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (388)
$5-10 (196)
$10-25 (105)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (453)
$100-250 (284)
$250-500 (34)
$500-$1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (875)
Paperback (527)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (233)
With dust jacket (397)
Signed (10)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1517)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Midwest Book Company (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Midwest Book Company [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1517
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 76 Next

1) I, Adam
Butcher, H. Maxwell

Horizon Press, 1982 Good Text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book!. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
2) I Ain't Much, Baby-But I'M All I'Ve Got
Lair, Jess

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1974 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
3) I Always Look Up the Word "Egregious"
Nurnberg, Maxwell W

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1982 Good Good Good Good Collectible Good.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
4) I Am Adopted
Lapsley, Susan

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada Ltd, 1983 retired library book, may have usual library markings, . Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
5) I Am Charlotte Simmons
Wolfe, Tom

I Am Charlotte Simmons
Stock photo.
In Tom Wolfe's morality tale, his innocent heroine, Charlotte Simmons, is an earnest freshman at the fictional Dupont University. Charlotte is shocked by the campus goings-on--sex, drugs, rock & roll, and worse--and by the amoral, high-living students she encounters: her roommate is a snooty rich girl with no morals, and (in a graphically described scene) Charlotte loses her virginity to a caddish heartbreaker. A sexual scandal and a sports scandal concentrate the plot, as Charlotte endures a series of trials, at the end of which she emerges older, wiser, and in control. Wolfe's novel takes place entirely on the college campus, and most of the characters are students in a work that is quite different from his last novels--and one that is, inevitably, seen as a tour de force by a 74-year-old writer whose college days are far behind him and who has created, for the first time, a female heroine. A New York Times Notable Book for 2004.

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2004 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Retired library book, may have usual library markings, with dust jacket, FIRST edition,. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)


Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
6) I Am! I Can!
Mitchell, Grace / Chmela, Harriet

Downsview, ON, Canada: Monarch Books of Canada, 1987 Unknown in Unknown jacket Acceptable Ex Library 1987. wear to cover, minor pen marks to a few pages.. Trade Paperback. Unknown/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)


Price: $155.00
Add to cart 
7) I Am Morgan Le Fay: a Tale From Camelot
Springer, Nancy

I Am Morgan Le Fay: a Tale From Camelot
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 2001 Good Collectible Good.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
8) I Am My Brother's Keeper: Journal of a Gunny in Iraq
Doran, Jason K

I Am My Brother's Keeper: Journal of a Gunny in Iraq
Stock photo.
North Topsail Beach, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Caisson Pr, 2005 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $160.00
Add to cart 
9) I Am Right-You Are Wrong: From Rock Logic to Water Logic
De Bono, Edward

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1991 Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex Library 1st edition, PAGES ARE CLEAN AND INTACT, GREAT BOOK! retired library book, may contain usual library markings,. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
10) I Am Six
Morris, Ann

Parsippany, NJ, U.S.A.: Silver Press, 1995 with dust jacket, retired library book with general library markings. missing/cut/torn fep, minor wear and fading to cover/dj,. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Sheehan, Nancy. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)

Price: $71.00
Add to cart 
11) I Am a Little Caterpillar
Crozat, Francois; Corzat, Francois

Hauppague, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Juveniles, 1995 Acceptable Ex Library General wear and fading to cover, pages are clean and intact, slightly lose binding, For Sale as is, ex library book with usual markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ),. Hard Cover. Unknown/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $63.00
Add to cart 
12) I Am a Woman--And a Jew
Morton, Leah

Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Markus Wiener Pub, 1986 contains highlighting, dog-earing to several pages, minor wear to cover along spine. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)



Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) I Am an Adult Who Grew Up in an Alcoholic Family
Perrin, Thomas W

Continuum, 1991 minor wear and fading to cover, retired library book, might contain general library markings. . Trade Paperback. Fair. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)


Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) I Am an Orthodox Jew
Greene, Laura; Wesson, Lisa

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1979 retired library book, may have usual library markings, . Hard Cover. Collectible Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) I Am an Owl
Hooker, Yvonne

I Am an Owl
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1989 Spiral. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) I Am the Clay
Potok, Chaim

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1992 Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket FIRST edition, with dust jacket, text is clean and intact,. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)

Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
17) I Became Alone: Five Women Poets, Sappho, Louise Labe, Ann Bradstreet, Juana Ines De La Cruz, Emily Dickinson
Thurman, Judith; McCrea, Ruth; McCrea, James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1975 Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex Library 1st edition, retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps, TEXT IS CLEAN, GREAT BOOK! ! !. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
18) I Been There Before
Carkeet, David

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1985 with dust jacket, retired library book with general library markings. old price on cover, . Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
19) I Believe Because : A Study of the Evidence Supporting Christian Faith
Baxter, Batsell Barrett

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1976 title: I Believe Because : A Study of the Evidence Supporting Christian Faith, previous owner's name on fep,. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)

Price: $165.00
Add to cart 
20) I Believe in god the Father
Horn, William M. / Klos, Frank W. / Abruzzi, Rey

Lutheran Church Press, 1964 Hard Cover. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1517
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 76 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations