| 1) |
I Also am of Ireland
|
|
|
1985: Ariel Books Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.66)
|
|
| 2) |
I Believe in Evangelism
|
|
|
Hodder, 1976 Covers curling at edges, prev owner's name on ffep. Internally good. An acceptable reading copy. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 3) |
I Believe in God
|
|
|
LOngmans, Green & Co, 1934 Hardback. Cloth boards, corners and head and tail of spine bumped, light foxing to block edge, no inscriptions, pages clean and tight. A good reading copy. No jacket.. Hard Back. Good/Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.17)
|
|
| 4) |
I Believed
|
|
|
The Reprint Society, 1952 slight chipping and one small tear to rear of DJ.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.23)
|
|
| 5) |
I Believed
|
|
|
Reprint Society, 1952 Hardback. Spine a little sunned but overall a good/very good copy in like d/w. . Hardcover. Good/very Good/Good/very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.62)
|
|
| 6) |
I Bequeath
|
|
|
The Romance Bookclub, 1956 foxing on block edge, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.23)
|
|
| 7) |
I Bought a Mountain
|
|
|
NEL, 1970 Pages tanning and some creases to spine but an acceptable reading copy. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 8) |
I Bought a Mountain
|
|
|
NEL, 1973 Some signs of ageing but an acceptable reading copy. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 9) |
I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage
|
|
|
Altrincham, United Kingdom: Abacus, 1997 Paperback. Some light shelfwear but overall a good copy. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 10) |
I Came, I Saw, I Lost My Luggage
|
|
|
Altrincham, United Kingdom: Abacus, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 11) |
I Can Add from 1 to 10: Flip-card Fun with Number Games
|
|
|
London: Kingfisher, 2000 Flip book with cards on ring binders.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.85)
|
|
| 12) |
I Can Count 123
|
|
|
Ladybird Books this is being sold as a reading copy only. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 13) |
I Can Tell the Time
|
|
|
Easy Learner bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine.. Pictorial Cover. Good. Illus. by Louise Barrell. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 14) |
I Can't Stay Long
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1980 Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 15) |
I Can't Stay Long
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 1977 This book is being sold as a reading copy only.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 16) |
I Can't Wait on God
|
|
|
Secker & Warburg, 1998 Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 17) |
I Ching
|
|
|
Southwater, 2000 Soft cover. Very good+ condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 18) |
I Ching
|
|
|
Southwater, 2000 Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 19) |
I Ching - a New Interpretation for Modern Times
|
|
|
Bantam, 1977 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.62)
|
|
| 20) |
The I Ching or Book of Changes
|
|
|
Routledge, 1973 Hardback. Fifth impression of the third single volume edition. Boards have some white marks, corners bumped and top and tail of spine crushed. Internally clean. A decent reading/reference copy. . Fifth Impression. Hard Back. Fair/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.66)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (407)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (373)$5-10 (202)
$10-25 (81)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (396)Paperback (1326)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)With dust jacket (823)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1823)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





