Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Laguna Books

Bookseller: Laguna Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Laguna Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 126
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) I Am the Cheese
Cormier, Robert

Laurel-Leaf Books, 1978. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Edgewear and reading crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Laurel-Leaf Library. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. A boy's search for his father becomes a desperate journey to unlock a secret past. But it is a past that must not be remembered-if the boy is to survive. ... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) I Came to Love You Late
Landorf, Joyce

Spire Books, 1977. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket. Edgewear and reading crease. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. As her brother Lazarus lies dying, Martha wonders why Mary remains in constant prayer and does not assist with the many household responsibilities. ... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) I Can't Wait on God
French, Albert

Doubleday Books, 1998. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Edgewear and first page torn. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. The crowded joys and familiar despair of poor, back-alley life in post-World war II Pittsburgh hav a hold on most people there. Still, there are those who need to escape. Jeremiah Henderson and his woman, Willet Mercer, have set their sights on New York City, and Willet secretly wishes for a reunion with the little boy she abandoned in North Ca... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) I.D. : How Heredity and Experience Make You Who You Are
Gallagher, Winifred

Random House, 1996. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Light edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Explores the role of heredity and enviornment in everything from creativity to pathology while preserving the wonder and mystery of being human. ... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) I Didn't Know That Almanac: 2007 California Edition
Cool Springs Press (Creator)

Cool Springs Press, 2006. California 2007 ed. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minimal edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Didn't Know That Almanac (California Edition). Audience: General/trade. I Didn't Know That Almanac California Edition 2007 will appeal to readers of The Old Farmer's Almanac, but this book is all about California! Chapters include: Weather Diverse weather from mountain snow to desert heat. Trave... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) I, Goldstein: My Screwed Life
Goldstein, Al, and Friedman, Josh Alan

Thunder's Mouth Press, 2006. Illustrated. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Light edgewear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. The founder of Screw magazine candidly discusses his life and career, from his numerous arrests and four tumultuous marriages to the threats on his life and his year spent homeless on the streets of New York. ... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) I Heard That Song Before
Clark, Mary Higgins

Pocket Books, 2008. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minimal edgewear and reading crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. When Kay Lansing was only six, she sneaked into the hidden chapel of the Carrington's New Jersey mansion and overheard a man say angrily to a woman, "I heard that song before. " That same evening, after a formal dinner dance, eighteen-year-old Susan Althorp drove home with the Carrington heir, Peter-a... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) The I Love America Diet
George, Phyllis

William Morrow & Company, 1983. Very good. No dust jacket. Slight wear. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. Based on the Federal Dietary Guidlines for Americans and officvial U.S. weight control recommendations. The I Love America Diet: It's designed for a lifetime of slimness and health. The reducing diet menus for most women(and small-frame men). The reducing diet menus for most men (and large-frame women). Eating habits that help keep you thin. How to acquire the breakfast habit. A fitness program ... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) I Love Softball
Berst, Barbara J

National Lilac Publishing Company, 1985. Trade paperback. minimal edgewear to outer laminate book cover. Trade paperback (US). 72 p. She remembers being on her sixth grade allstar softball team and having many questions about being a softball player. The answers couldn't be found in a "Ho To" book. So a very specail sixth grader wrote "I Love Softball. " ... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) I Promise You My Love
Schutz, Susan Polis (Editor)

Blue Mountain Arts, 1981. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minimal edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. A collection of poems on love. Even if a day should go by when I don't say "I love you..." May never a moment go by without you knowing I do-Daniel Haughian ... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) I Want Them Both

I Want Them Both
Stock photo.
Central Park Media, 2000. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edgewear. Takashi, Takeshi. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Maxion, 1. Audience: General/trade. Maxion is a comic book that manga fans just shouldn't miss! With a romantic, supernatural story as good as any TV show, from Buffy to Charmed to Dawson, and fabulous, exciting, sensual art by Battle Arena Toshinden artist Takeshi Takashi, it's got everything-romance, ac... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) I Want to Tell You: My Response to Your Letters, Your Messages, Your Questions
Simpson, O J

Little Brown and Company, 1995. First edition. Hard cover. Very light shelfwear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. His response to your letters, your messages, your questions. OJ talks about: his innocence, his life with Nicole Brown Simpson, his kids, the media, the judicial system, spousal abuse, religion and racism. ... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) IEEE International Solid-State Circuits Conference Digest of Technical Papers, 2007
Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers (Editor), and IEEE Solid-State Circuits Council

Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers(IEEE), 2007. First edition. . Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket. Light edgewear. 656 p. Contents: Plenary Session, Optical Communications, Emerging Devices and Circuits, RF Building Blocks, Microprocessors, UWB and mm-Wave Communications Systems, Display Electronics, Discussion Sessions, Biomedical Devices, Clocking, mm-Wave Tranceivers and Building Blocks, TV Tuner/RFID, and much more.. ... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
14) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee, and Novak, William

Bantam Books, 1986. Mass-market paperback. Book has a reading crease on spine edge, crease on right corner of cover and moderate shelfwear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. He's an American legend, a straight-shooting businessman who brought Chrysler back from the brink and in the process became a media celebrity, newsmaker and a man many have urged to run for President. An autobiography. ... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee, and Novak, William

Bantam Books, 1986. Mass-market paperback. Cover has slight reading crease with minimal shelf-wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. He's an American legend, a straight-shooting businessman who brought Chrysler back from the brink and in the process became a media celebrity, newsmaker and a man many have urged to run for President. Iacocca's Autobiography. ... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) Iacocca: an autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A., and Novak, William

Toronto: New York: Bantam Books, 1984. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Light edgewear. 352 p., Includes: Illustrations The celebrated chief executive officer of Chrysler Corporation offers a straightforward account of his career at Ford, of the recent resurgence of Chrysler, and of what is wrong and right with American business ... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) Iacocca: an autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A., and Novak, William

Toronto: New York: Bantam Books, 1984. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light shelfwear. xv, 352 p., [16] p. of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. He's an American legend, the tough-talking, straight-shooting businessman who brought Chrysler back from the brink and in the process became a media celebrity, a newsmaker, and a man many have urged to run for President. Includes index. ... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) Iberia
Michener, James A

Fawcett Books, 1984. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. The book has edgewear and a reading crease in spine and cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 960 p. Audience: General/trade. Here, in the fresh, vivid prose that is James Michener's trademark, is the real Spain as he experiences it. He not only reveals the celebrated Spain of bullfights and warror kings, painters and processions, cathedrals and olive orchards; he also shares the intimate, often hidden Spain... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Iberia: Spanish Travels and Reflections
Michener, James A

Random House, 1968. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Vavra, Robert. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. I have long beleived that any man interested in either the mystic aspects of life must sooner or later define his attitude concerning Spain. For just as this forbidding peninsula physically juts into the Atlantic and stands isolated, so philosophically the concept of Spain intrudes into the imagination, creating effects and raising questions unlike those evoked by other natio... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Iberia; Spanish travels and reflections
Michener, James A

New York: Random House, 1968. Trade paperback. Fair. No dust jacket. Edgewear, reading crease and loose binding. 818 p. illus., geneal. table, maps (part col. ), ports. 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Genealogical tables. From the glories of the Prado to the loneliest stone villages...Here is Spain, castle of old dreams and new realities. ... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 126
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: