Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from John H. Maier

Bookseller: John H. Maier (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: John H. Maier (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) I AM A CAMERA Actors Playhouse Theatre Program

I AM A CAMERA Actors Playhouse Theatre Program
NY. VG. Single Sheet. VG. Single sheet folded to 6x9 (thus 4 ppg.). Sally Kemp underlined twice. Photos on cover. Sally Kemp, William Whitman, Phillip Pruneau (dir). Actors Playhouse, Sheridan Square. No date. 0016PR . ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
2) I Don't Mean to Be Rude, But...: Backstage Gossip from American Idol & the Secrets That Can Make You a Star
Cowell, Simon

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books. VG/VG. 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-7679-1741-3 Hardcover. Tight clean 1st printing in unclipped DJ. Tiny crimp to few page corners.. Keywords: MUSIC, TRADE, CONCERT, AGENTS, TELEVISION. ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
3) I Had a Father
Blaise, Clark

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated. Very Good/Very Good. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-201-58128-0 Hardcover 1st edition. VG+ in VG, unclipped DJ.. Keywords: FATHERS, SONS, AUTHORS, CANADIAN, LITERARY, CRITICISM, FAMILY, RELATIONSHIPS, FATHERHOOD. ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) I Married Adventure
Swindoll, Luci

Nashville: W Publishing Group. VG+/VG+. 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0849917433 Hardcover. VG+ bright clean 1st printing in like DJ. 7.5x9 in., 210 ppg., Illustrated with b&w and color photographs. . ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) I Must Fly: Adventures of a Woman Pilot
Scott, Sheila

UK: Hodder and Stoughton. VG/VG. 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Hardcover, 5.75 x 8.75, 222 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs and maps. Grey cloth with gilt titles. Maps on endpapers. Foreword by Sir Alan Cobham. Tight clean 1st printing, lightly bumped at spine extremities, in an unclipped DJ. First British pilot to fly solo around the world.. Keywords: AVIATION, FLYING, AUTOBIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) I. O. U.
Pickard, Nancy

Pocket Books. Fair/Very Good. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-671-68041-2 EX-LIBRARY, else VG. Brodart.. ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) I Seek My Brethren: Ralph Goldman and "the Joint" Rescue, Relief, and Reconstruction
Shachtman, Tom; Shactman, Tom; Schachtman, Tom

I Seek My Brethren: Ralph Goldman and
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Newmarket Press. VG/VG. 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1-55704-495-3 Hardcover. Bright clean 1st printing in lightly rubbed, unclipped DJ.. Keywords: HUMANITARIANISM, INTERNATIONAL, RELIEF, SOCIAL, SCIENCE. ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) I Shall Live: Surviving Against All Odds, 1939-1945
Orenstein, Henry

NY: Beaufort Books. VG+/VG+. 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-8253-0441-5 Hardcover. Bright clean 1st printing in unclipped DJ.. Keywords: Judaica, Poland, Holocaust, Memoirs, Biography. ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
9) IFAC Handbook 1999: Technical Pronouncements
International Federation of Accountants

IFAC. VG+. 1999. Soft Cover. 1-887464-39-5 Softcover, 6x9 in., 988 pages. Clean and bright, light shelf wear.. ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) IFLA Year Book 1988: Poland, Jamaica, Czechoslovakia, Paris (International Federation of Landscape Architects)
Schmid, Arno (editor)

International Federation of Landscape Architects. VG+. 1988. Wraps. Softcover, wraps, 5.75x8, 259 pages. A very tight, clean copy.. Keywords: ARCHITECTURE. ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) The Ice Master : The Doomed 1913 Voyage of the Karluk
Niven, Jennifer

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press. VG/VG-. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0786865296 Hardcover. Bright clean 1st printing in unclipped DJ. DJ with 1 inch puncture/closed tear on spine, and corresponding small indentation to backstrip.. Keywords: CANADIAN, ARCTIC, EXPEDITION, 1913, 1918, REGIONS, DISCOVERY, EXPLORATION, HISTORY, POLAR. ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
12) Idiot Letters : One Man's Relentless Assault on Corporate America
Rosa, Paul

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing. VG+. 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 038547508X Softcover, 7x10, about 160 (unpaginated) pages. More than 150 hilarious letters to and responses from companies across America. A very bright, clean 1st printing.. Keywords: AMERICAN, WIT, HUMOR, BUSINESS, PROFESSIONS, ETC, TOPIC, PROFESSIONAL. ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
13) If I Could Write This in Fire: An Anthology of Literature from the Caribbean
Smorkaloff, Pamela Maria (editor)

If I Could Write This in Fire: An Anthology of Literature from the Caribbean
Stock photo.
A collection of Caribbean literary fiction that focuses on that multicultural society. Fifteen selections present themes of l... read more

New Press. Good+. 1994. Trade Paperback. 1-56584-182-4 Softcover, 6.25x9.25, 374 ppg., bibliography. Bright, tight, clean copy with slight moisture ripple to bottom corner of one page. Fiction from the French, Spanish, and English speaking Caribbean, some translated to English for the first time. Contrubutors include Ana Lydia Vega, Roberto Fernandez Retamar, James Carnegie, Simone Schwarz-Bart, and more.. Keywords: Caribbean, Literature, Anthology. ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) If I Ever Get Back to Georgia, I'm Gonna Nail My Feet to the Ground
Grizzard, Lewis

Villard. VG/VG. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0394587251 1st edn in VG, unclipped DJ. Light shelf wear, spine bumped. Remainder mark.. ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
15) If It Bleeds, It Leads : An Anatomy of Television News
Kerbel, Matthew R

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.: Westview Press. VG/VG. 2000. Hard Cover. 0-8133-6836-7 Hardcover, 5.75x8.5 inches, 149 pages, index. Remainder mark bottom edge else VG+ in VG unclipped DJ.. ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) If They Don't Win It's a Shame : The Year the Marlins Bought the World Series
Rosenbaum, Dave

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.: McGregor Publishing, Incorporated. VG/VG. 1998. Hard Cover. 0-9653846-8-3 Hardcover. Bright crisp copy in uncllipped DJ. Soft crease to corner of front flap and ffep.. Keywords: BASEBALL, HISTORY, FLORIDA, MARLINS, TEAM, SPORTS, RECREATION, GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
17) If You're Talking to Me, Your Career Must Be in Trouble : Movies, Mayhem & Malice
Queenan, Joe

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion. VG/VG. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1-56282-788-x Hardcover, 267 pages,index. VG 1st printing in VG lightly scuffed, unclipped DJ. Small label inside front cover. . ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) Illinois: State of the State 1977-1991, The Thompson Administration
Thompson, James R

NF/VG+. 1991. Hard Cover. Hardcover, 7.25 x 10.75, 185 pages. Navy cloth with bright gilt titles on cover and spine, gilt seal on back cover. Govenor's Club letter loosely laid in. In matching slipcase with a few minor rub marks, lightly bumped at top edge.. ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) Illusion or Victory: How the U.S. Navy Seals Win America's Failing War on Drugs
Knopf, Richard L

NY: S. P. I. Books. VG/VG. 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Hardcover. Bright clean 1st printing in lightly rubbed, unclipped DJ. Spine slightly slanted.. Keywords: FICTION, DRUG, CARTELS, NAVY, SEALS. ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Imagining the Past : East Hampton Histories
Breen, T. H

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley. NF/VG. 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-201-06749-8 Hardcover, NF in VG unclipped, chipped DJ. Sticker 'ghost' front cover.. Keywords: EAST, HAMPTON, NEW, YORK, HISTORY. ... more information

Offered by John H. Maier (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (71)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (61)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (91)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: