cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from The Yard Sale Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 585
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) I Ain't Got Time to Bleed: Reworking the Body Politic from the Bottom Up
Ventura, Jesse

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Audio, 1999 2 audio cassettes Brand New in the shrink wrap box. NEW factory sealed. Enjoy this audio performance!. Audio Book. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
2) I Ain't Got Time to Bleed: Reworking the Body Politic from the Bottom Up
Ventura, Jesse

Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Thorndike Press, 1999 Respectable LARGE PRINT library withdrawal in the reinforced covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside cover page. Cover has a forward lean. Light scuff to the covers and the page edge. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) I Am Running Away Today: Lisa Desimini (Hardcover, 1992)
Desimini, Lisa

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1992 A fine library withdrawal library binding in the plastic, protective covers. Great dust jacket underneath. Book has been stamped withdrawn on the inside cover page. The card pocket has been removed from the inside back blank cover page. The remainder marks from the card pocket are still there along with another stamp. The text is vivid and PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
4) I Am a Sikh
Aggarwal, Manju; Lal, Harjeet Singh

Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1985 A reliable hard covered edition that did not come with the dust jacket. A sturdy school library withdrawal with the last blank cover pages been removed by the library leaving a mark and a jagged edge. The text looks clean and clear thus making the book useful.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) I Am a Soldier, Too: The Jessica Lynch Story
Bragg, Rick; Lynch, Jessica

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House, 2003 NEW. New in the shrink wrap. Factory sealed. THREE STURDY and reliable cassette tapes sealed in the box. An abridged edition.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
6) I Am a Soldier, Too: The Jessica Lynch Story
Bragg, Rick;Lynch, Jessica

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House, 2003 Brand new. Factory sealed . New in the shrinkwrap. On the audio CD. Three CDs abridged. Brand-new and factory sealed.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) I Am a Soldier, Too: The Jessica Lynch Story
Bragg, Rick;Lynch, Jessica

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House, 2003 Three audiocassettes. New in the shrink wrap. Three audiocassettes in the shrink wrap box published by Random House audio. Enjoy this audio performance. New and factory sealed.. Audio Book. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) I Am of Irelaunde: A Novel of Patrick and Osian
Osborne-McKnight, Juliene

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 2001 Reliable paperback edition. The front cover has a slight curl. Some shelf wear to the covers. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This edition is PRESENTABLE.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.09
9) I Can Be a Chef
Tomchek, Ann

Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: childrens Press, 1985 RELIABLE library withdrawal hardcover in the library edition. Sturdy. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) I Can Be an Oceanographer
Sipiera, Paul P

Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: childrens Press, 1987 RELIABLEand sturdy hard covered library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Moderate shelf wear to the covers. A bit of wear to the spine but not too much. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) I Can't Believe I Said That!: An Autobiography
Gifford, Kathie Lee; Jerome, Jim

Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A.: G K Hall & Co, 1993 LARGE PRINT library withdrawal in reasonable condition, in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge. Text is clean.. Hardcover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
12) I Ching : the Book of Change : a New Translation of the Ancient Chinese Text with Detailed Instructions for Its Practical Use in Divination (Hardcover)
John Blofeld

EP Dutton & Co., 1968 A clean and reasonable hardcover edition but no dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) I Choose You
West, Tracey

I Choose You
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999 A reasonable and presentable paperback edition with a clean clear text. Just some shelf wear to the covers.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) I, Claudius
Robert Graves

New York: Vintage, 1961 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Cover has a forward lean. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) I Closed My Eyes: Revelations of a Battered Woman
Weldon, Michele

I Closed My Eyes: Revelations of a Battered Woman
Stock photo.
Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden, 1999 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
16) I Don't Belong Here
French, Dorothy Kayser

Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Pr, 1980 School library withdrawal with worn corners and edgewear. Light soil to the page edge. Still, pages are very presentable and useful.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) I Don't Know but I'Ve Been Told
Correa, Raul

I Don't Know but I'Ve Been Told
Stock photo.
This novel by a veteran of the 82nd Airborne Division takes place in the late 1970s--post-Vietnam--and involves a platoon of ... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2002 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
18) I Don't Want to Go to Jail
Breslin, Jimmy

I Don't Want to Go to Jail
Stock photo.
Jimmy Breslin tells the comic tale of a Mafia bigwig from the old school and his wary nephew, who doesn't want to take the ri... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co,, 2002 Nice pocketbook style paperback edition. Slight shelf wear to the covers and page edge. Clear flowing text. Tight. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) I Feel Great and You Will Too: An Inspiring Journey of Success With Practical Tips on How to Score Big in Life
Croce, Pat; Lyon, Bill

I Feel Great and You Will Too: An Inspiring Journey of Success With Practical Tips on How to Score Big in Life
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Running Pr Book Pub, 2000 CLEAN! hardcovered book in a full dust jacket. Very Nice. PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
20) I Got a "D" in Salami
Winkler, Henry; Oliver, Lin

I Got a "D" in Salami
Stock photo.
Grosset and Dunlap Publishers, 2003 Former owners name written in childish hand on the inside cover. Text flows cleanly.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 585
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)
Fine or New (38)
New (38)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (482)
$5-10 (74)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)
Paperback (154)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (107)

Filter by country:
United States (585)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: