Titles starting with I from Darkwood online book sanctuary
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Darkwood online book sanctuary (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Darkwood online book sanctuary x
Results 1 - 20 of 172
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
I Am David
|
|
|
London: Magnet. Very Good; Light cover creasing and edge wear, gift sticker inside front cover. 1985. Reprint; Tenth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy. Cover artwork by Nancy Petey-Jones. ; Mass Market PB; 191 pages; A young boy escapes from a concentration camp, and travels the length of Europe looking for his home. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.70
($5.51)
|
|
| 2) |
I Am Jackie Chan My Life in Action
|
|
|
London: Pan Books. Very Good; Light reading creases. 1999. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs ; 356 pages; This has to be the most astonishing biography I have read in recent years. How anyone could survive this harrowing, ruthless childhood that is almost Dickensian in it's awfulness, and still grow up to be the charming, well balanced film star and martial arts expert that is Jackie Chan, is amazing. A 'must' ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €12.53
($18.65)
|
|
| 3) |
I Am The Only Running Footman
|
|
|
London: Headline. Very Good+; Minor reading creases and edge wear. 1987. Reprint; Second Printing. Paperback. Nice tight promotional copy with no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Andrew Wheatcroft. ; Mass Market PB; 206 pages; One woman died in the Devon countryside and the other in Mayfair. Both seemed linked, so a search starts for a killer who enjoys murder. A Richard Jury murder mystery. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.70
($5.51)
|
|
| 4) |
I, B.C
|
|
|
London: Coronet. Very Good+; Minor cover creases. 1982. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; Another selection of Johnny Hart's cavemen cartoons. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.52
($5.24)
|
|
| 5) |
I Can't Cook Book
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Light shelf wear to unclipped DJ. 1993. Reprint; First Printing. Hardcover. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Book Club Edition; 214 pages; A cook book for the complete novice with step-by-step minute-by-minute instruction s. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €11.84
($17.62)
|
|
| 6) |
I Owe Russia $1200
|
|
|
London: Pan Books. Very Good; Some edge and shelf wear, tiny splits to base of spine, paper toned. 1965. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. First Pan paperback edition X402. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 191 pages; Bob Hope's reminiscences of some of his Christmas Tours to entertain the troops including a memorable trip to Moscow, and Guantanamo Bay! . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.99
($7.43)
|
|
| 7) |
The I Q Booster Improve Your I Q Performance Dramatically
|
|
|
Limited Editions. Very Good; Light shelf wear. 1996. Reprint. Softcover. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; B&W Illustrations; 125 pages; The only book you'll ever need to sail through I Q tests. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €5.23
($7.78)
|
|
| 8) |
The I. R. A
|
|
|
London: Fontana. Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear. 1971. Reprint; Third Printing. Paperback. Fontana 2628. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 434 pages; The first full, detailed account of the nature of the Irish Republican Army, essential reading for anyone wishing to understand Ireland, it's past, present and future. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.66
($6.94)
|
|
| 9) |
I, Robot
|
|
|
St Albans: Panther. Very Good-; Some heavy reading creases and edge wear. 1974. Reprint; Eighth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 206 pages; To you, a robot is just a robot. But you haven't worked with them, you don't know them. They're a cleaner, better breed than we are. Asimov's unforgettable vision of the future. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.52
($5.24)
|
|
| 10) |
I Rode a Winner
|
|
|
London: Armada. Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. 1979. Reprint. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 125 pages; They said that the mare Cleo was mad but someone knew different. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.70
($7.00)
|
|
| 11) |
I Rode a Winner
|
|
|
London: Armada. Very Good-; Some reading creases and edge wear sticker shadow on rear cover with minor sticke tear. Ink previous owner details on front endpaper with book plate of subsequent owner tipped in over the top. 1979. Reprint. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy. ; Mass Market PB; 125 pages; They said that the mare Cleo was mad but someone knew different. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.88
($5.78)
|
|
| 12) |
I Say, I Say, I Say Johnners' Choice of Jokes to Keep You Laughing
|
|
|
London: Mandarin. Very Good-; Some reading creasing and shelf wear, minor staining inside and some tick marks against some of the jokes. 1995. Reprint; Third Printing. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 117 pages; A collection of Johnners' favourite old jokes and annecdotes compiled shortly before his death. Preface by Roy Hudd. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.49
($5.19)
|
|
| 13) |
I Spy In The Garden
|
|
|
Watford, Hertfordshire: Michelin I-Spy. Near Fine 1995. First Edition. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The I-Spy Series; 48 pages; Score points for spotting various types of flowers, vegetables and tools etc. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.27
($4.87)
|
|
| 14) |
I Wanted A Pony
|
|
|
London: Armada. Fair; Missing front endpaper and title hence undated, minor reading creases, light foxing to edges of reading block. N.D.. Reprint. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 160 pages; As a reward for saving a farm, Augusta gets enough money to buy a pony of her own. Much to the amusement of her three riding cousins when they see what she's bought. But can Augusta have the last laugh as the Stokely Show approaches? . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.89
($7.28)
|
|
| 15) |
I Went Walking
|
|
|
London: James Nisbet And Co.. Very Good-; Light cover creases with name and some scribble to rear cover. N.D.. First British Edition. Softcover. Card wraps, nice tight copy. Undated but presumed 1950's edition. ; The Janet and John Series; Vol. 4; Color Illustrations; 56 pages; More fun with Janet and John. Easy reading with 183 words for young readers. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €11.84
($17.62)
|
|
| 16) |
I Will Be Called John A Biography of Pope John XXIII
|
|
|
London: William Collins Sons & Co Ltd. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Some wear and tear to DJ, tape shadows to inside covers and endpapers, Mother's Day gift message taped to front endpaper along with two Vatican City postage stamps. 1974. First British Edition. Hardcover. Maroon cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy. ; B&W Photographs; 339 pages; Detailed biography of the son of simple Italian peasant tenant farmers who, after a long slow climb up the religious ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €11.13
($16.57)
|
|
| 17) |
I Will Fear No Evil
|
|
|
London: New English Library. Good+; Reading creases to rubbed spine, cover edges near spine slightly sunned, some edge wear, paper starting to tone. 1972. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 414 pages; Heinlein plays with sex changes, as a man's mind is transplanted into his secretary's body. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.89
($7.28)
|
|
| 18) |
I Will Survive
|
|
|
New York: St Martin's Press. Very Good 1997. Hard Back. Hard Cover. Gloria's own sad and happy story. Hardback, brown boards, gilt lettering, no DJ, small ink mark inside, otherwise in very good condition. AZ . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €7.58
($11.28)
|
|
| 19) |
I like it Here
|
|
|
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England: Penguin Books. Very Good-; Some cover creasing and edge wear, sticker shadow on cover, small splits at spine extremities. 1968. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 188 pages; Amis on the English abroad, as his hero Garnet Bowen travels to Portugal in search of a fake author. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.89
($7.28)
|
|
| 20) |
ITV's Kitchen Garden
|
|
|
London: Stanley Paul. Very Good+; Light cover creases. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 232 pages; Growing and cooking fruit and vegetables. Based on the Thames TV series. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €5.30
($7.89)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (155)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (101)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)Paperback (117)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)With dust jacket (164)
Filter by country:
Bulgaria (172)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















