Titles starting with I from Books and Bowls
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books and Bowls (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Books and Bowls x
Results 1 - 20 of 47
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
I Can Do It (2 Audio Cassettes)
|
|
|
Miracle Meditaions, 1998. two audio cassettes. 17 cm (6.6 inch) tall. Condition of book: New in unopened original shrink wrap/. Self help, audio tape, Psychology. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Go Ego ( a nonny mouse )
|
|
|
Privately Printed, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Limited edition. 17.8 cm (7 inch) tall. 172 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (small 'first edition' sticker with price scribbled out on front cover; very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Fiction. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Never Liked You : A Comic Book
|
|
|
Montreal, Drawn & Quarterly, 1994. Hardcover. 1st printing of signed and numbered hardcover edition (No 593 of 750). 23.6 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 185 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples; no tears; bright). Signed & numbered bookplate on front endpaper. Comic Books, Graphic Novels, Art. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 4) |
ISO Standards for Computer Graphics : The First Generation
|
|
|
London Butterworths, 1990. Hardcover. 1st edition. 24.0 cm (9.4 inch) tall. 264 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket (very nice glossy picture cover). Computer programming science graphics, Science & Technology. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ideas for interesting gardens
|
|
|
England, David and Charles, 1974. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 22.4 cm (8.8 inch) tall. 160 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (stamps & stickers on back endpaper, stamps on top edge & title page) else Good+ (light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (no spine sticker or other library mark; light spine fade; light edge crumples; no tears; bright). Alternatives, Creative, Landscape Architecture, Gardening. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business da... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Ideologies of Religion
|
|
|
NY, Round Table Press, 1940. Hardcover. probably 1st edition (date on title page). 22.3 cm (8.7 inch) tall. 271 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (red pencil underlines on about 50 pages (most near front); ragged spinetop; owner name; generally clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Religion, Philosophy, Political Science. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.11
|
|
| 7) |
Illustrated Catalogue of Period Ornaments Cast in Composition and Wood Fibre for Woodwork - Furniture
|
|
|
Chicago, Decorators Supply Co, 1900. Hardcover. May be 1st edition (no date or edition listed). 343 pages. Condition of book: Good+ (preface page loose else binding firm; misc scapes on leatherette cover; slight water crumples and scrapes on lower corner but no stuck pages and not affecting illustrations; no marks)/. Hardcover with 'Decorators Supply Co' on spine. 305 pages of photo illustrations plus 37-page price list. Preface indicates may be first edition; states 'demand. . has prompted ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Illustrated Harlan Ellison (Mass Market Paperback)
|
|
|
Ace, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. 1st Ace printing. 17.5 cm (6.8 inch) tall. 192 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (light foxing/ browning of pages; light spine crease; light cover wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Science Fiction. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
Illustrated Notes on English Church History: Vol. I: From The Earliest Times To The Dawn of The Reformation
|
|
|
London, Society Promotion of Christian Knowledge, 1900. Hardcover. Revised edition. 16.8 cm (6.6 inch) tall. 264 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (moderate general wear; owner name & bookplate on front endpaper; pencil uderlines on a few (less than 10) pages; light foxing/ browning of page margins; binding tight; spine legible)/ No Dust jacket. Church History, England, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Images Encyclopedia: Journey into the Language of Life
|
|
|
Surfside FL, Enterprises, 1990. Softcover. Edition not stated. 29.2 cm (11.4 inch) tall. 422 pages. Condition of book: Book Fine (As new; in original shrinkwrap)/. Symbols from history and the supernatural. 365 bw figures & many more entries. '. a small part of a very large data bank of the iconography and lore of many corners of the globe compiled from field notes and references textural and pictorial.' Uses Egyption Snake Ring as organizing metaphor. Art, Psychology, Philosophy. Mythology, ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Immanentist Anthology: Art of the Superconscious
|
|
|
NY, The Smith, UT Review, 1973. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. Stated 1st edition. 21.3 cm (8.3 inch) tall. 120 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (light cover wear; very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Poetry. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Immortal Italy
|
|
|
NY, D Appleton, 1922. Hardcover. 1st edition ('1' on last page). 20.9 cm (8.2 inch) tall. 418 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; light foxing/ browning; light scrapes on cover corners; generally clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Italy, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
In Fairyland: Water Nymphs (Sheet Music)
|
|
|
Philadelphia, Theodore Presser, 1931. Sheet Music. 30.5 cm (12 inch) tall. 5 pages. Condition of book: Good+ (light general wear; covers partly split at fold else no tears; name on front; pencilled phrasing lines)/. Instrumental piano arrangement. Front cover: line drawing illustration by Lyle Justis. On back cover: ad with excerpts for 'teaching Material for the Early Grades'. Sheet Music, Music, Dance & Opera. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
In His Image: The Implication of Creation. Florida College Annual Lectures, 1995
|
|
|
Temple Terrace FL, Florida College Bookstore, 1995. Hardcover. Edition not stated (no other date). 21.4 cm (8.4 inch) tall. 238 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples; no tears; bright). Christianity, Christian, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
In Honour of Shakespeare: the history and collections of the Shakespeare Birthplace Trust
|
|
|
Norwich, Jarrold & Sons, 1972. Hardcover. Edition not stated (date on title page). 25.3 cm (9.9 inch) tall. 128 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples). History, Shakespeare, Literature. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.11
|
|
| 16) |
In Japan
|
|
|
Ravenna OH, Shelly's Press, 1978. string-bound Softcover Pamphlet. Edition not stated. 17.8 cm (7 inch) tall. 32 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (some light foxing on cover; no marks)/. Poems and line drawings. Poetry. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
In Print: Text and Type in the Age of Desktop Publishing
|
|
|
NY, Watson Guptill, 1989. Hardcover. 1st printing. 28.5 cm (11.2 inch) tall. 191 pages. Condition of book: Mild Ex-Library (details: stamps & stickers on back endpaper, stamps on top edge & title page; but no spine sticker or other external library marks) else Very Good (light general wear; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples). Typography, Printing, Book Arts. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.11
|
|
| 18) |
In Pursuit of Justice : Law and Lawyers in Hillsborough County
|
|
|
Hillsborough County Bar Association, 1996. Hardcover. Edition not stated (no other date). 31.3 cm (12.3 inch) tall. 94 pages. Condition of book: Mild Ex-Library (small stamps on title page & back endpapers) else Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples; no tears; bright; No Spine Label or other library mark. History, Florida, Tampa, Legal. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 19) |
In Search of the Trojan War
|
|
|
Facts On File, 1985. Hardcover. 1st printing of reprint. 25.2 cm (9.9 inch) tall. 272 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (scattered foxing spots on a few end pages; very light general wear; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples). isbn 0816013551. Ancient, Greece, Greek, Troy, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.11
|
|
| 20) |
In Thy Grace: 'In His Bosom' and a selection from later poems [signed]
|
|
|
Tokyo, Taibundo, 1971. Softcover. Limited Edition (#122 of 500 copies). 21.2 cm (8.3 inch) tall. 54 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear, a few foxed spots on edge)/ Dust jacket Vey Good (a few slight creases). Paper covers with thin cardboard 'dust jacket. Printed on fibrous, hand-made-looking paper. Inscribed by author. Japanese-influenced Catholic, writing in English. In His Bosom orig (1st 31 pages) first published in 1950, other poems are 1950-70. Religion, Catholic, Chris... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (27)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (47)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
