Titles starting with I from Randy Smith
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 143
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
I Am Curious (Bloody)
|
|
|
Dell, 1974. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover is significantly worn at edges and spine. First page has a 1 inch tear in it. Otherwise pages are in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 2) |
I Am the Central Park Jogger: a Story of Hope and Possibility
|
|
|
In 1989, Trisha Meili was attacked while jogging after work in New York City's Central Park. She suffered serious wounds, and... read more
Scribner Book Company, 2003. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Sticker inside front cover is only fault to this great book! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
I Don't Know How She Does It: the Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
|
|
|
Kate Reddy is an executive in the financial world whose doomed attempt to micromanage her children and their nanny is only on... read more
Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. Anchor Books ed. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. D/J has some edge wear at top. One cover corner is bumped. Light soil mark on top block. No other faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
I Feel a Little Jumpy Around You: a Book of Her Poems & His Poems Presented in Pairs
|
|
|
A collection of 194 poems meant to represent both male and female perspectives on life. Contributors--including Rita Dove, Ro... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1996. First edition. Hard cover. Good/Good. Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. Front flyleaf has been removed. D/J has a sticker on back and has been price clipped. No other faults. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: Young adult.... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
I Found No Peace: The Journal of a Foreign Correspondent
|
|
|
Literary Guild, 1936. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. cloth is toned on cover with a couple of small soil marks and some wear at the edges. Pages are toned and binding is cracked and exposed at the title page. No pages are threatening to come loose. Small stain on bottom block near back. No other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 6) |
I MANAGED GOOD, BUT BOY DID THEY PLAY BAD
|
|
|
Playboy, 1973. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no jacket. cover cloth is lightly faded at the edges. Block is somewhat toned yellow. Top block has some dust spotting. A couple of pages have tiny creases to bottom corners. No other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 7) |
I, My Ancestor
|
|
|
Random House, 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. First printing. Cover has mild wear to cloth along the edge of the boards. Pages are lightly age toned a yellow color. A few pages have tiny nicks at the top edge. Original owner placed a small sticker inside the front cover. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
I Never Played the Game
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, 1985. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Fine in Good jacket Fine in Good jacket Fine in good dust jacket. D/J has a bit of edge wear, mostly at top/bottom of spine and some scuffing on front. Book itself is like new with no faults. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 9) |
I Never Played the Game
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1985-09. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. d/j has mild edge wear and a 1cm closed tear at top of front side. Block has two light smudge marks. Inscription on front flyleaf. Cover has light corner wear and a bumped bottom front corner. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 10) |
I Want to Tell You: My Response to Your Letters, Your Messages, Your Questions
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (T), 1995-02. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/like new jacket. stated first edition/first printing. like new condition with no faults or wear. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1985-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. stated first edition/first printing. d/j has mild edge wear, a 1cm closed tear, and two small holes about 1cm in size on front, also a bit of scuffing on the front. Cover has wear to paper at the corners. Top boards have a small nick which also created a small scuff on the top block. Title page has partially erased pencil mark. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
I Will Fear No Evil
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group, 1980. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has light edge wear, also a crease on back side. Front of cover has a tear at top of spine 2 inches in length. Spine lightly creased. Name marked on title page. Pages a bit age toned. A few creased page corners. No...Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
I'Ll Be Watching You
|
|
|
A threatening e-mail and a phone call convince radio psychologist Taylor Halstead that she's being stalked. The most likely c... read more
Avon Books, 2006. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine has a few light crease lines. No other faults. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 419 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
I'Ll Love You Til Idie
|
|
|
Joanna Carr awakens from a catatonic state and is told that her husband has been brutally murdered and the killer not yet app... read more
St. Martin's Press, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Like new with no signs of any wear! ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 15) |
I'M Mad as Hell: the Exclusive Story of the Tax Revolt and Its Leader
|
|
|
Times Books 1979-10, 1979-10. Hardcover. Good/Good. Good. Good jacket D/j has mild corner wear and a bit of sticker residue on front, also a small crease line near spine on front side. Cover corners have mild rubbing to the paper. Top block has a bit of toning from dust. No other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
I'M Not Really Here
|
|
|
Observations and witticisms on a wide variety of topics from the star of television's "Home Improvement" and the bestselling ... read more
Hyperion Books, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new. No signs of wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
I'M OK YOU'RE OK A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO TRANSITIONAL ANALYSIS
|
|
|
HARPER & ROW, PUBLISHERS, 1968. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. D/J has a light stain on front side. Top of block has a bit of dust accumulation. Marks on front flyleaf only. No other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 18) |
I'M Only One Man!
|
|
|
Twenty-four pages of b&w photos.
Hyperion Books, 1995. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. D/J has a crinkled corner over a bumped cover corner. No other faults or wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 286 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
INQUEST: THE WARREN COMMISSION AND THE ESTABLISHMENT OF TRUTH
|
|
|
Hutchinson, 1966. book club edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. CLOTH BOUND book club edition. D/J has mild edge wear, a bit of chipping at the spine, and is clipped on front wrap. Cover has light rubbing to paper at the edges. Block is a bit toned. Small mark on front flyleaf. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 20) |
IVANHOE
|
|
|
SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has very light edge wear. Pages are age toned a tan color. 22nd printing 1968. Small ink pen mark in upper open corner of first page. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (62)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (131)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (92)Paperback (51)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (120)
Signed (2)
With photos (71)
Filter by country:
United States (143)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












