| 1) |
I Tappeti Tessuti del Caucaso e Dell'Anatolia (The Woven Carpets of Anatolia and the Caucasus)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Milan: Eskenazi. Very Good; 8.25 x 8.25 Paperback in Very Good condition. Slight staining . to cover.. 1998. Illustrated by 5 Color Plates; Dealer exhibition catalog. Italian text. ; 0.5; 12 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Tappeti dei Pittori (The Carpets of the Painters)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Milano: Skira. Very Good; 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1999. Illustrated by 37 Color Plates 41 Black and White; Museum exhibition catalog of Oriental rugs illustrated in paintings. Italian/English text.; 1.5; 95 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 3) |
Icons and East Christian Works of Art May 30, 1986
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London. 8.5 x 10.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1986. Sale "AXIOS". . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
Identity and Prestige in the Andes: Caps, Turbans and Diadems. Museo Chileno de Arte Precolombino
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Santiago: Banco O'Higgins. Very Good; 10 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1993. Illustrated by 23 Color Plates 40 Black and White Figures; Exhibition catalog of the hats and caps from the museum's collection with technical analysis. ; 1.5; 93 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ikat Chapans
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Istanbul: Maison Du Tapis D'Orient. Very Good; 8 x 11.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. Slight staining to . interior.. (1996). Illustrated by 12 Color Plates; Famed Turkish dealer catalog of Central Asian and Caucasian textiles. English text.; 0.5; 8 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ikat: Kaleidoscope of Colors, Silk Fabrics from Central Asia (Quantity available: 6)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Jerusalem: L.A. Mayer Museum for Islamic Art. As New; 8.5 x 12 Paperback in As New condition. 2004. Illustrated by 65 Color Plates 2 Black and White; Museum exhibition catalog of the Doris Rau Collection of these textiles from Central Asia.; 1.5; 95 pp.; English/Hebrew text. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 7) |
Ikat, Silks of Central Asia: The Guido Goldman Collection (Quantity available: 10)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Laurence King / Alan Marcuson. New in New dustjacket; 12 x 14 Hardback in dustjacket in New condition. 1997. Illustrated by 424 Color Plates, 73 Black and White; Stunningly beautiful ikat collection of Dr. Guido Goldman.; 9.5; 368 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $210.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ikat Technique
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York. 8 x 9.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1980. Illustrated by 16 Color Plates, 75 Black and White, 100 Drawings; 1; 100 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ikat: Textile Art from the Silk Road / Ikat: Textilkunst von der Seidenstrasse
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Wien: Kirdok. Very Good; 10 x 10.5 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1993. Illustrated by 83 Color Plates; Collection of Mr. Kirdok includes panels and robes. German/English text. ; 2.5; 167 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ikat Textiles of India (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
San Francisco. 8 x 11.5 Paperback in As New condition. 1987. Illustrated by Hundreds of color illus.; English/Japanese text.; 1.5; 155 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ikat of India: Contemporary Weaves of Orissa and Andhra Pradesh from the Permanent Collection of Mingei International Museum (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
La Jolla: Mingei International Museum of World Folk Art. Good; 8 x 9 Paperback in Good condition. 1981. Illustrated by 26 Color Plates 21 Black and White; GWO 2582.; 0.5; 48 pp.; Lower fore-edge corner damaged. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ikats (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams. Very Good; 8 x 5 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1989. Illustrated by 35 Color Plates; GWO 2416. A group of Central Asian ikats from the Victoria and Albert Museum.; 0.5; 50 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ikats, Woven Silks from Central Asia: The Rau Collection
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Oxford: Basil Blackwell / Crafts Council. Very Good; 8 x 11.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. Deaccessioned from . a museum research library with usual markings.. 1988. Illustrated by 80 Color Plates; GWO 2364. Exhibition catalog of a private collection of ikat textiles. Nice contribution to the literature.; 1; 96 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 14) |
Il Collezionista di Tappeti
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bergamo: La Torre. Very Good; 8.25 x 11.75 Paperback in Very Good condition. (1990s?). Illustrated by 35 Color Plates; Dealer sales catalog. Minimal Italian text ; 0.5; 36 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 15) |
Il Cuore e La Memoria (Heart and Memory)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Firenze: (Galleria Boralevi). Very Good in Very Good- dustjacket; 9.5 x 12.5 Paperback in Very Good . condition. From a private research library with minimal markings.. (2000). Illustrated by 28 Color Plates; 2; 56 pp.; Catalog of Oriental and European decorative and collectible carpets celebrating the 70th anniversary of Boralevi Gallery. Most examples are from the 19th century. Uncommon. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 16) |
Il Fascino del Tappeto Orientale
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Milan. 9.5 x 13 Hardback in dustjacket in Very Good condition. 1968. Illustrated by 168 Color Plates 106 Black and White; GWO 221. A beautifully produced general book. Italian text.; 6; 301 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $180.00
|
|
| 17) |
Il Tappeto Orientale Dal XV al XVIII Secolo (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Eskenazi. Good; 11 x 8 Paperback in Good condition. 1981. Illustrated by 36 Color Plates; GWO 1048. Italian text. Early classic rugs and fragments. Covers rubbed.; 1.5; 104 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.00
|
|
| 18) |
Il museo del tessuto a Prato: La donazione Bertini (The Textile Museum in Prato: The Bertini Donations)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Florence: Centro Di. Good+; 7.5 x 8 Paperback in Good condition. Edgeworn. Deaccessioned from . a museum library with usual minimal marks. 1975. Illustrated by 17 Color Plates 100 Black and White; Exhibition catalog of the Salvadori collection of European textiles. Italian text with an English summary. ; 1; 189 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 19) |
Illustrated Handbook of the W.A. Clark Collection
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Washington D.C.. 5.5 x 8.5 Paperback in Good condition. 1932. Corcoran Gallery of Art exhibition catalog of the William Andrews Clark collection.; 1; 126 pp.; The section on Oriental rugs (4 b/w) was written by Rudolf M. Riefstahl. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 20) |
Image Idol Symbol-Ancient Anatolian Kilims
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York. 18.25 x 12.75 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1989. Illustrated by 10 Color Plates; GWO 1199. Two volume set. Limited edition. Issued in paperback and handsomely rebound in cloth.; 5.5; 29 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $600.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






