| 1) |
I Am a Bunny
|
|
|
A tawny bunny outfitted in a cheery yellow shirt and red overalls, Nicholas lives in the hollow of a large and leafy tree. Th... read more
NY:: A Golden Book, 1963. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. illustrations by Richard Scarry. pictorial boards. . ISBN: 0307121259.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 2) |
I Can Move
|
|
|
Wayland, 1991. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. slim square 8vo. 24pp. illustrated by Mike Gordon. . ISBN: 087614735x.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 3) |
I Confess, the Sacrament of Penance Today
|
|
|
Notre Dame, IN:: Ave Maria Press, 1972. softcover. good+. 12mo. wraps. 95pp. . . ISBN: 0877930481.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 4) |
I Flew for the Fuhrer
|
|
|
New York:: Time-Life, 1990. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket as issued. 8vo. 213pp. plates. blue, faux leather binding with color pictorial paste-on on front cover. all edges silver. red ribbon bookmark. . ISBN: 0809479664.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.64
|
|
| 5) |
I Have Seen the Lord
|
|
|
New York:: Vantage Press, 1967. hardcover. near fine with very good dust jacket. slender 12mo. 122pp. frontis plate. signed by the author with a brief inscription on the first blank endpaper. oval religious sticker on same page. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.08
|
|
| 6) |
I HavenÕt a Thing to Wear
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA:: Tandem Press, 1968. hardcover. very good, no dj. 8vo. 128pp. pictorial covers. illustrations in text. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 7) |
I Learned About Women from Them
|
|
|
New York:: David McKay, 1962. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 300pp. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 8) |
I Managed Good, But Boy Did They Play Bad
|
|
|
Chicago:: Playboy, 1973. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 328pp. many photo illustrations. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 9) |
I Married a Soldier or Old Days in the Old Army
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA:: Lippincott, 1893. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 12mo (7Ó to 8Ó). 214pp. decorated endpapers. light grey cloth. Howes L68. life in Texas and New Mexico army posts. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $412.53
|
|
| 10) |
I, Monty
|
|
|
Honolulu, HI:: Island Heritage Limited, 1980. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. illustrations thru-out. . ISBN: 0896100723.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 11) |
I Remember Distinctly. A Family Album of the American People 1918-1941
|
|
|
New York:: Harper, 1947. hardcover. very good, no dj. 4to. 251pp. photos and illustrations on most pages. photo covers. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 12) |
I Shudder at Your Touch. 22 Tales of Sex and Horror
|
|
|
New York:: RoC, 1991. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 380pp. . ISBN: 0451450795.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 13) |
I Think About Jesus
|
|
|
Chicago:: Rand McNally, 1958. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. slim 4to. illustrations thru-out. pictorial boards. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 14) |
I Traveled a Lonely Land. This is Australia and these are the Australians as I Saw Them
|
|
|
Indianapolis:: Bobbs-Merrill, 1955. hardcover. very good, with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 400pp. 15 plates. endpaper maps. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 15) |
I Will Survive. The Book
|
|
|
The autobiography of Gloria Gaynor, the "Queen of Disco" whose recordings have sold millions of albums worldwide. Gaynor desc... read more
New York:: St. MartinÕs Press, 1997. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 276pp. eight plates. illustrations scattered in text. . ISBN: 0312168691.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 16) |
I Wish IÕd Been There. Twenty Historians Bring to Life Dramatic Events that Changed America
|
|
|
New York:: Doubleday, 2006. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. 8vo. xi+339pp. scattered photos and drawings. . ISBN: 0385516193, 9780385516198.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 17) |
I am Regina
|
|
|
This account based on a true story tells of ten-year-old Regina who, along with her sister, is kidnapped by the Allegheny Ind... read more
New York:: Philomel Books, 1991. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 240pp. one page review slip laid in. . ISBN: 0399217975.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.69
|
|
| 18) |
Iambic and Dactylic
|
|
|
New York:: privately printed, 1954. hardcover. very good, no dust jacketj. slim 8vo. illustrated with small engravings in text. some poems dedicated to the 1902 class of Yale University. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.55
|
|
| 19) |
Ian Fleming Introduces Jamaica
|
|
|
London:: Deutsch, 1965. hardcover. near fine, no dj. 8vo. 240pp. color plates. endpaper maps. brown cloth. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 20) |
An Ice Cold Grave
|
|
|
New York:: Berkley Prime Crime, 2007. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 280pp. . ISBN: 9780425217920.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.73
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (314)Fine or New (34)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (321)$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (283)Paperback (70)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (335)Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (353)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



