Titles starting with I from Copperfish Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 105
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
I Am America (And So Can You!)
|
|
|
Following the best-selling footsteps of Jon Stewart's AMERICA (THE BOOK) comes Stephen Colbert's absurdly patriotic and inten... read more
Grand Central Publishing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780446580502 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. All stickers and medallions intact. Mild bumping to top corner, else very little wear to dust jacket, cover and edges. Price intact on flap. NOT a remainder or ex-lib copy. ; 1.2 x 9.2 x 7.1 Inches; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Am Not Mad: a Sane Look At Psychological Issues
|
|
|
SNP Editions & Inst Of Mental Health. Good. 2000. Softcover. No marks or writing, uncreased spine, light wear. ; C422FEB06 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
I BE SOMEBODY
|
|
|
Atheneum (A Margaret McElderry Book). Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0689503083 . Inscribed and signed on ffep by both authors (Hadley Irwin is Lee Hadley and Ann Irwin). Name also on front pastedown. A one-page folded brochure about the authors is taped to the second endpaper. Brown cloth boards, mottled and faded along bottom edge. Dust jacket has light wear, price intact on flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 170 pages; Signed by All Authors . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
I, Claudius: from the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius Born B. C.10/murdered & Deified A. D.54
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Good in Good dust jacket. 1934. Hardcover. Hardcover with dust jacket. Grosset & Dunlap, 1934. Black cloth with embossed image of Claudius Caesar on front, lettering is darkened on spine. Corners and spine ends bumped, no thru wear. Secure binding. Endpages darkened, mild spotting to edges. Unmarked pages. Jacket heavily chipped at edges, some loss at spine head area. Flaps are intact. Soiling to rear panel. 8vo (8"-9") . ; M2080828002 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.88
|
|
| 5) |
I Discover Greece: Wherein an incurable nomad sets forth what befell him and an artist friend during a labyrinthine summer journey through modern Hellas,
|
|
|
The Century co. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1929. First Printing. Hardcover. Brown cloth with black lettering, black and yellow illustrations. Cloth is rubbed and worn at corners and spine ends, corners are bumped. Name inked to ffep. Green map endpapers by George Annand. Split in paper covering rear hinge, binding still secure. No dust jacket. Harry A. Franck was the author of over 30 popular travel books.; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 359 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Don't Believe This World Why I Am an Iconoclast
|
|
|
Venice, FL: Venice Press. Very Good. 1988. Softcover. 0961970707 . Inscription by author on title page, signed and dated 11/9/89, "To Joe - Glad to have met you." Author also included hand-written errata with two additional photocopied pages, one slipped in, the other attached with tape in the back. No other marks to the text. Light bumping and wear to cover and edges. Secure binding and pages. ; B&W Illustrations; 191 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Love You, I Hate You, Drop Dead! Variations On A Theme
|
|
|
New York: Fleet Publishing Corporation, New York. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1965. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Black boards, burgundy endpapers. Light scratches to covers, small edge tears and age toning to jacket. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Secure binding and pages. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Remember the Yorktown
|
|
|
Advocate House / A Cappela Publishing, Inc. Very Good. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0972497927 . No marks or writing, very light wear. Secure binding and pages. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
And I Will Dwell in Their Midst: Orthodox Jews in Suburbia
|
|
|
The University Of North Carolina Press. Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 080782576X . Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. No marks or writing in text, secure binding. No dust jacket. Abrasion inside back cover from sticker removal, otherwise light wear. ; H4080820018; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
And I Will Dwell in Their Midst: Orthodox Jews in Suburbia
|
|
|
The University Of North Carolina Press. Fair. 2000. Paperback. 080782576X . Withdrawn library hardcover with usual stickers, stamps, markings, no dust jacket. No writing in text, abrasion and adhesive marks on front endpaper from card pocket removal. ; N5070927065 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
IL Grande Dizionario Dei Nomi
|
|
|
DVE Italia. Very Good. 2000. Paperback. 8841264160 . ITALIAN TEXT. Unmarked, light wear, secure binding. ; D2060523007 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
IL Nuovo Pirona: Vocabolario Friulano
|
|
|
Udine Italy: Societa Filologica Friulana. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. Red cloth boards, light wear. Previous owner information blacked out on pastedown, else no markings. Sound binding. Over 3 inches thick. ; 8.25 x 6.5 x 3.25; 1535 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 13) |
I'Ll be Watching You
|
|
|
A threatening e-mail and a phone call convince radio psychologist Taylor Halstead that she's being stalked. The most likely c... read more
Thorndike Press. Fair with no dust jacket. 2005. Board book. 0786273291 . LARGE PRINT. Ex-library hardcover with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Front cover has been bent down the middle, but still intact. No marks or writing in text. First blank page removed. Good reading copy. ; M4070811004; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
IT Policies and Procedures: Tools & Techniques That Work, 2007 Edition
|
|
|
Aspen Publishers, Incorporated. Very Good+. 2006. 2007 Edition. Softcover. 0735559937 . Includes unopened CD-ROM. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Crease on back cover, else very light wear.; 1.2 x 9.9 x 7 Inches; 769 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ibis 1976: University of Miami Yearbook
|
|
|
University of Miami. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to cover and edges. There is no publication information to indicate year, but the varsity sports teams state 1976 (and the clothing and hair styles definitely agree). [os]; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
Identifying Benchmarking Partners: Academic, Public & School Libraries (Library Benchmarking Notebook)
|
|
|
Library Benchmarking International. Good. 1994. Paperback. 1884935176 . Withdrawn library softcover with comb binding. Usual stamps stickers. No writing in text. Abrasions on endpapers from sticker removal. ; U1071029008 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Idylls of the King: the Story of King Arthur & His Court
|
|
|
Heritage Press. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. Blue cloth with gilt lettering and sword design on spine. Very little wear to boards. Binding and pages secure. Light age toning to jacket underside and endpapers. Jacket also has some small nicks and wrinkles at edges, slight discoloration at spine. Grey slipcase is tanned and bumped, with board exposure and cracking at opening edges/corners. Small white sticker at one spine end of case. ; N1080429027 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
If Aristotle Ran General Motors
|
|
|
Holt Paperbacks. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 0805052534 . Softcover, signed by author on special page preceding half title page, "All Best! T. " Stated first Owl Books edition, 1998. No marks or writing in text. Light foxing to edges. Secure binding. Light bumping and wear to cover and edges. ; V1080702001; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 19) |
If I Could Write a Poem Poems Everyone Can Understand or Enjoy
|
|
|
Xlibris Corporation. Good. 2004. Softcover. 1413436706 . Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text. Secure binding and pages. ; Ex-Library; 0.28 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 118 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Illustrated A Brief History of Time / The Universe in a Nutshell (Two Books in One)
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Very Good. 2007. Hardcover. 9780307291172 . Mild bumping and creasing to jacket edges, with clear tape holding inside flaps secure. Unmarked text, solid binding. [os] ; Color Illustrations; 1.2 x 10 x 7.7 Inches; 216 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (65)
Signed (7)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (105)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






