Titles starting with I from Virtual House of Books
Bookseller: Virtual House of Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Virtual House of Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 46
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
I AND THAT Notes on the Biology of Religion
|
|
|
Mitchell Beazley. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed presentation by Alex Comfort. Pristine condition. Hardcover with dustjacket in fine as new condition. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Am That I Am - Hidden Secrets Revealed
|
|
|
Jothee & Co, Penang. Very Good with no dust jacket 1978. First Edition; Seventh Printing. Softcover. Good condition. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
I WANT TO QUIT WINNERS
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Very Good with no dust jacket 1961. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Hardcover in very good condition. No dustjacket. Inside endpaper says Property of Lloyd Taber. He was the principle donor to the Lloyd Taber Library in marina del rey, california. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
IBERIAN AMERICAN BAROQUE Living Architecture, Spain , Portugal Latin America
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. A contemporary appraisal, specially photographed, of a great architectural epoch of the past . Slight tape marks on inside front cover. Otherwise very good in mylar cover. 1st edition hardcover . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
I'D SWAP MY OLD SKIDOO FOR YOU A Portrait of Characters on the Last Frontier
|
|
|
Sammamish Press. Fine with no dust jacket 1989. First Edition. Softcover. Out of print... Signed by author. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
IMAGE AND IMAGINATION Oil Sketches of the Baroque
|
|
|
Los Angeles County Museum. Fine with no dust jacket 1968. First Edition. Card Covers. Stiff Wraps. Fine14 pages of text followed by an illustrated catalogue of 60 works, 25 in color, along with numerous smaller text figures. Each work is accompanied by a facing page of text. Essay. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE IMAGE INDUSTRIES A Constructive Analysis of Films and Television
|
|
|
Sheed & Ward. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. Clean pages & tightly bound. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
IMMIGRANTS TO AMERICA APPEARING IN ENGLISH RECORDS
|
|
|
Everton Publishers. Fine with no dust jacket 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Pristine unread copy! . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 9) |
IMPRESSIONIST AND MODERN DRAWINGS AND WATERCOLORS
|
|
|
Sotheby's. Fine with no dust jacket 1984. First Edition. Softcover. New York: Sotheby's, 1November 15. 1984, oversized softcover, beautiful color and b/w illustrations and paintings 116 as new . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.66
|
|
| 10) |
IN A WORD
|
|
|
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 11) |
IN EXILE Essays Reflections and Letters 1933-1947
|
|
|
Oswald Wolff. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in excellent condtion . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 12) |
IN THE QUEST OF THE SUN The Journal of the "Firecrest"
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. Very Good with no dust jacket 1933. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 15 B/W Photos & 5 Maps (Illustrator). Clean pages and tightly bound. Off white boards with black lettering. Some foxing to front and back inside covers. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 13) |
INDIA THROUGH EYES OF LOVE
|
|
|
Lp Publications. Fine with no dust jacket 1982. First Edition. Softcover. Softcover in excellent condition. Presentation written inside by author. To Ronald, to see through the eyes of love, is really to see all. Arleen Lorrance. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
INDOOR AIR POLLUTION Problems and Priorities
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ Press. Fine with no dust jacket 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New - brand new book. Pristine condition. Hardcover ed. 1992 1st ed. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 15) |
INDUSTRIAL MARKETING AND SALES MANAGEMENT IN THE COMPUTER AGE
|
|
|
Cbi Pub. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in as new condition . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
INDUSTRIAL MINERALS AND ROCKS
|
|
|
American Instititute of Mining, Metallurgical, & Petroleum Engineers. Very Good with no dust jacket 1960. Third Edition. Hardcover. Excellent condition. 3rd. Ed. 1960. Previous owners name written in. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.28
|
|
| 17) |
INFANT BAPTISM IN THE FIRST FOUR CENTURIES
|
|
|
The Westminster Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in very good condition. Slight water stain on front cover board. Tightly bound . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE INHERITANCE RESTORED Plain Truths on Bible Holiness
|
|
|
The Christian Witness. Good with no dust jacket 1904. First Edition. Hardcover. Red hardcover no dustjacket small crack at inside binding..does not affect binding. Clean pages and tightly bound. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 19) |
INNER EXCELLENCE 7 Principles to Revitalize Careers and Companies
|
|
|
New World Library. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket in excellent condition . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
INNOCENT ART
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Very Good with no dust jacket First Edition. Softcover. Presentation written in. Clean & tighly bound pages. Very good. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.82
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (16)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (46)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
