Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from King Bee Books

Bookseller: King Bee Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: King Bee Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 139
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) I Been in Sorrows Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
Susan Straight

Marietta Cook is different from the other Gullah-speaking women among whom she lives. Choosing isolation, she focuses on rais... read more

N Y: Hyperion, 1992 book and dj both clean and bright. a sharp copy of this authors second book.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) I Carve Stone
Joan Fine

N Y: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1979 DJ has some wear to head and foot of spine and a couple of small closed tears. Both front dj flaps are neatly clipped. Inner text and photographs are clean and bright. Signed and dated by author, "joan fine 1981" on front free endpaper. Photographs by david anderson.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Vg/Vg+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1992 book and neatly clipped dust jacket are both clean and bright with no chips tears or creases. this copy is signed by the author, "sue grafton, april 30 1992" on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings
Maya Angelou

NY: Random House, 1969 The book is bound in full black cloth with silver front cover and spine titles that are bright and unfaded. The board corners are not bumped. The binding is tight,all inner text is unmarked and the books Magenta topstain is unfaded. The dust jacket is good only. The colors are bright and the original publishers price of: $5.95 is still present on the front flap. There is a one inch square chip at the foot of the spine,partially affecting the publishers name. Some general light wear an... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
5) I Married Vietnam
Frazier, Sandie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: George Braziller Incorporated, 1992 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright with no defects. this copy is inscribed to a member of the 75th rangers, charlie co. 67 - 69.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Full Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) I Pass Like Night
Ames, Jonathan

NY: William Morrow & Co / Quill, 1989 First Trade Edition. This authors first novel. The dust jacket is still bright and unfaded with no chips or tears and has a new mylar cover. Author photo on rear panel. The book is clean and tight with some light rubbing to the front board. A very slight spine lean and a remainder dot on the bottom edge of the text block near the spine. A great reading copy.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Acceptable/Acceptable. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
7) I.V. Therapy

I.V. Therapy
Stock photo.
Philadelphia, PA: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins , 2007 Brand new. Soft cover.. First Edition. Wrappers. As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $28.20
8) I Want to Tell You
O. J. Simpson

I Want to Tell You
Stock photo.
Beverly Hills: Little Brown, 1995 book and dj both clean and bright. an unread copy.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) I Wrap My Thoughts in Watered Silk
Louada McCaughen

NY: The William - Frederick Press, 1979 The book is bound in full red cloth with gold lettering and is clean and tight with sharp board corners. The unclipped dust jacket is also clean and bright with one small closed edge tear at the top of the front panel. Author photo on the rear panel. This copy is signed by the author on the front free endpaper. book price includes a new mylar dust jacket coevr.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Full Cloth. Vg/Vg. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) Ice Bound : A Doctor's Incredible Battle for Survival at the South Pole
Nielsen, Jerri

Ice Bound : A Doctor's Incredible Battle for Survival at the South Pole
Stock photo.
Drawn to the South Pole by both her spirit of adventure and her altruism as a medical doctor, Dr. Nielson thought an expediti... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Talk Miramax Books, 2001 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Vg/Vg. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) The Ice Storm
Moody, Rick

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1994 Book and dust jacket are both clean and bright with no defects. Book price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Ice and Fire
Dworkin, Andrea

NY: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 1987 The book and dust jacket are both new in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First American Edition. Cloth and Boards. New/New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
13) Iconic LA: Stories of La's Most Memorable Buildings
Koenig, Gloria

Iconic LA: Stories of La's Most Memorable Buildings
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Balcony Pr, 2000 The book and dust jacket are both clean and bright. Price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
14) The Idea of Civil Society
Seligman, Adam B

The Idea of Civil Society
Stock photo.
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Pr, 1995 The books exterior is clean tight and unfaded. Very near new. The inner text has some underlining that appears to be all in light pencil. First Princeton Paperback printing.1995.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
15) The Idealist: Glen E. Friedman in My Eyes - Twenty Years
Friedman, Glen F.;MacKaye, Ian;Svenonius, Ian;Stecyk, C. R. 3rd;Luchetti-Bartoli, Rita

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Burning Flags Pr, 1998 Harcover.First Edition with correct number row. The book is clean,tight and square with only very light shelf wear from storage. The two upper corners are mildly bumped. All inner text and photographs are clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Hardcover. Vg+. Oblong 4to. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $46.50
16) Identity: Transforming Performance Through Integrated Identity Management
Rowden, Mark

Identity: Transforming Performance Through Integrated Identity Management
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Gower Pub Co, 2004 The book is brand new.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $90.15
17) If the River Was Whiskey
T. Coraghessan Boyle

N Y: Ny, 1989 book and dj both clean and bright.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) Igor Sikorsky
Frank J. Delear

N Y: Dodd,mead, 1969 book is clean and bright. bound in full green cloth with black and gold lettering. dj has some creases and light rubbing with a one inch chip to upper front panel. the blue and green colors are still bright. this copy is signed and dated with a three line inscription [ april 12 1973 ] on the front free end paper. also included is a 3" X 4" snapshot of igor sikorsky. back of photo is written in pencil, " igor sikorsky 1967 " there are also some initials at bottom of ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
19) Illusive: Contemporary Illustration and its Context
Klanten, Robert,Hellige, Hendrik

Illusive: Contemporary Illustration and its Context
Stock photo.
Germany: Die Gestalten Verlag The book is brand new. Still sealed in the original publishers shrinkwrap.. First Edition. Full Cloth. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $56.80
20) The Illustrated History of the Civil War
Henry Steele Commager

New York: Exeter Books, 1984 Book and dust jacket are both clean and bright in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 139
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (134)
Fine or New (81)
New (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (97)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
United States (139)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: