cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Scholarly Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 723
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) The I
Holland, Norman N

New Haven: Yale University Press, 1985. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 390p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
2) I Could. A Tale Unfold. Violence, Horror & Sensationalism in Stories for Children
Pickard, P. M

London: Tavistock Publications, 1961. Hardcover Slightly stained title page, else Very Good in worn dust jacket. 228p. Slightly stained title page, else Very Good in worn dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) I Fioretti Di Santo Francesco. L'addio Alla Verna Cantico Delle Creature. [Introction by Alfredo Mori]
n/a

I Fioretti Di Santo Francesco. L'addio Alla Verna Cantico Delle Creature.  [Introction by Alfredo Mori]
Torino: Societe Editrice Internazionale, 1927. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, spine is sunned with rubbed boards & pages are discolored on edges; else Good 334p. X-library with usual library markings, spine is sunned with rubbed boards & pages are discolored on edges; else Good Scrittori Italiani Commentarati Per la Scuole... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) I Get By With A Little Help...: Colleague Support in Schools
Rogers, Bill

London: Paul Chapman Educational Publishing, 2006. Paperback Library name stamps on endpapers, else As New 217p. Library name stamps on endpapers, else As New ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) I Have a Young Suster: Popular Song and the Middle English Lyric
Boklund-Lagopoulou, Karin

Portland: Four Courts Press, 2002. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket 269p. Very Good in dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $47.50
6) I Leave You My Heart: A Visitandine Chronicle of the French Revolution : Mere Marie-Jeronyme Verot's Letter of 15 May 1794 (Quantity available: 2)
Thibert, Peronne-Marie [Ed]

Philadelphia: Saint Joseph's University Press, 2000. Hardcover As New 160p. As New ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
7) I Test Psicologici. Volume I: Principi generali - I test d'intelligenza. Voolume II: Test attitudinali - Misera della personalita
Anastasi, Anne

Milano: Franco Angeli,, 1968. Paperback Very Good in original paper wraps 2 Volumes 375+335pp. Very Good in original paper wraps... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) I problemi dell'informazione e della cultura di massa [french, german, italian]
Various [including Theodor W. Adorno]

Milan: Istituto Agostino Gemelli, 1965. Paperback Slight shelfwear, very slightly bumped, else VERY GOOD. 123p. Slight shelfwear, very slightly bumped, else VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) INTERPRETING BASIC STATISTICS. A Guide and Workbook Based on Excepts from Journal Articles
Holcomb, Zealure C

Los Angeles: Pyrczak Publishing, 1998. Paperback Second edition Very Good 128p. Very Good Second edition... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) INTERPRETING BASIC STATISTICS. A Guide and Workbook Based on Excepts from Journal Articles
Holcomb, Zealure C

Los Angeles: Pyrczak Publishing, 1992. Paperback First edition Very Good 183p. Very Good First edition... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) ITV Cultures. Independent Television Over Fifty Years
Johnson, Catherine & Turnock, Rob [Eds]

Berkshire: Open University Press, 2005. Paperback Library stamps on front and rear pastedowns, else Very Good. 217p. Library stamps on front and rear pastedowns, else Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
12) IV European Congress of Psychology Athens 2-7, July 1995: Abstracts
Solman, A. & Hantzi M. [Ed]

Athens: Ellinika Grammata, 1995. Paperback Very Good, clean paperbound 735p. Very Good, clean paperbound ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) IV. Internationaler Kongress für Gruppenpsychotherapie / IVth International Congress of Group Psychotherapy / IVème International de Psychotherapie de Groupe: Kongressberichte - Proceedings - Comptes Rendue
Schindler, R., et al. [Eds]

Vienna: Verlag der Wiener Medizinischen Akademie, 1968. Paperback Spine slightly creased, edges of wraps slightly worn; Very Good in original paper wraps 363p. Spine slightly creased, edges of wraps slightly worn; Very Good in original paper wraps ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) IX International Botanical Congress Nomenclature Section
Bureau of Nomenclature

Utrecht: International Bureau for Plant Taxonomy and Nomenclature, 1960. Paperback X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, else Very Good 116p. X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, else Very Good (Regnum vegetabile 20) Reprinted from Volume III of the Proceedings of the IX International Botanical Congress... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
15) Ichpsychologie und die psychosen
Federn, Paul

Bern: Hans Huber, 1956. Hardcover Very Good in worn & soiled, dust jacket 368p. Very Good in worn & soiled, dust jacket Signed presentation from Ernst Federn (son of Paul Federn) to Gertrude Kurth on front endpaper.... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
16) The Id and the Regulatory Principles of Mental Functioning (Quantity available: 3)
Schur, Max

NY: International Universities Press, 1966. Hardcover Very Good in worn dust jacket 220p. Very Good in worn dust jacket Journal of the American Psychoanalytic Association, Monograph Series No. 4... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) The Id and the Regulatory Principles of Mental Functioning
Schur, Max

NY: International Univ Press, 1966. Hardcover Slight shelfwear, else VERY GOOD. 220p. Slight shelfwear, else VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
18) The Idea of Politics: The Uses of Power in Society
Duverger, Maurice

London: Methuen & Co., 1964. Paperback (1971) Very Good, paper bound 238p. Very Good, paper bound ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
19) Idea of a World University
Zweig, Michael

Carbondale: Southern Illinois University press, 1967. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, mildly sunned, else Very Good 204p. X-library with usual library markings, mildly sunned, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
20) The Idea of the Humanities, and Other Essays Critical and Historical
Crane, R. S

Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1967. Hardcover (1968) Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 311p. Volume 1 only Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 723
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (700)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (95)
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (439)
$25-50 (103)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (548)
Paperback (174)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (662)
Signed (16)
With photos (54)

Filter by country:
United States (723)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: