Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from The Book Squirrel

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1543
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next
1) I, Alison : Reaching for a Life of My Own
French, Alison; Groocock, Veronica

UK: Pan Books, 1991. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details, please email. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) I Am Joseph
Alan Pain

Kingsway Publications, 1990-03-09. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) I Am Joseph
Alan Pain

Kingsway Publications, 1990-03-09. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) I Am Joseph
Alan Pain

Kingsway Publications, 1990-03-09. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1991 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.88
5) I Am Learning to Love
Hallett, Martin

UK: Marshall Pickering, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers, slight edgewear/shelfwear. Other defects, if any, will be of a minor nature. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.55
6) I Am Moses
Alan Pain

Kingsway Publications, 1991-07-12. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.40
7) I Am Not Ashamed: Advice to Timothy
D.M. Lloyd-Jones; Editor-Christopher Catherwood

Hodder & Stoughton Religious, 1990-04-19. Hardcover. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $50.00
8) I BELIEVE, the Christian's Creed
Helmut Thielicke

Collins, 1968. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardback, with dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $13.14
9) I Banchetti Dei Vedovi Neri
Asimov, Isaac

Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Ex-library book with usual markings/stamps, may have all or part of ffep removed and/or protective plastic sleeve. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $14.02
10) I Believe
Hyde, D

UK: The Reprint Society, 1952. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.27
11) I Believe
Carey, George

UK: SPCK, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) I Believe
Carey, George

SPCK, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) I Believe
James S. McEwan

St.Andrew P, 1982-03. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $6.75
14) I Believe Here and Now
Rita F. Snowden

Zondervan, 1981-02-26. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) I Believe Here and Now
Rita F. Snowden

Zondervan, 1981-02-26. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) I Believe Here and Now
Rita F. Snowden

Fount, 1981-02-26. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) I Believe Here and Now
Rita F. Snowden

Zondervan, 1981-02-26. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) I Believe I Act (Christian Living Series. Text in Chinese.)
Hing-Kau Yeung

Tien Dao Publishing House Limited, 2006. Paperback. Like New. Paperback book in like new condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) I Believe In
Norman Snaith

Scm Press, 1949-01-01. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.50
20) I Believe In
Norman Snaith

Scm Press, 1949-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1543
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (987)
Fine or New (48)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (781)
$5-10 (303)
$10-25 (261)
$25-50 (141)
$50-100 (55)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (492)
Paperback (1050)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (252)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1543)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: