Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from A Book Legacy

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: A Book Legacy (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: A Book Legacy x


Results 1 - 20 of 278
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) I Am Charlotte Simmons A Novel
Wolfe, Tom

I Am Charlotte Simmons  A Novel
Stock photo.
In Tom Wolfe's morality tale, his innocent heroine, Charlotte Simmons, is an earnest freshman at the fictional Dupont Univers... read more

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Edition. 0374281580 . White cover with gold lettering. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover. Dust has been price clipped. Signed on title page not inscribed to anyone. ; 2.13 x 9.21 x 6.61 Inches; 688 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.97
2) I Give You Texas, 500 Jokes of the Lone Star State
House, Boyce

Naylor Co San Antonio 1945. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 14th printing hardback vg/fair Illust. By Winston Croslin DJ has rips, book sound. ; . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.62
3) I Have Sind
Napier, Priscilla

Michael Russell Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0859551636 . Xlibrary no card damage but some stamps. Very clean and has mylar cover on dust. ; 351 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $37.97
4) I Hear the Lark Singing
Anderson, Oma Carlyle

Brandon, FL: Advantage. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cover with gold lettering. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover. Dust lightly soiled. Inscribed by author. ; 8vo; 90 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.85
5) And I Look For the Resurrection
Baxter, Kay M

Nashville, Tenn: Abingdon Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 8vo; 64 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.57
6) I Married A Taxicab
Vartanian, H. G

New York , NY: Vantage Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover; Third Printing. Dust Yellow, Black and White and is in brodart mylar protective cover! Has minor chips. Very nice presentation. Inscribed by author. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 110 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.87
7) I Married a Taxicab
Vartanian, H. G

New York , NY: Vantage Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Inscribed by the author on the front free enpapers. Dust jacket in mylar protective cover. Minor rubbing to extremities. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 112 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.37
8) I Owe Russia $1200
Hope, Bob

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Stated First Edition. Mylar cover on dust jacket. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs; 8vo; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $43.67
9) I Take This Land
Powell, Richard

New York , NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. Tan cover. Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! Slight foxing. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. Scarce. ; 8vo; 437 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $80.47
10) I Think I'll Just Go On Anyway
Hancock, Dr. Raymond

Murfreesboro, TN: Sword of the Lord. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0873984080 . Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 222 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
11) I Was Blind Now I See
Fernandez, Jose A

Philadelphia PA: The Pro-Ca Information Center. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1958. Ninth Edition. Paperback. Scarce. This booklet is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. Booklet; 16mo; 59 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.38
12) I Will Build My Church
McKinney, George D

St Louis, MO: Open Door Ministries. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Second Edition. Paperback. Cover has artist rendering of St. Stephens Church of God in Christ Church in San Diego, Ca and photo of Dr. Mckinney. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition.; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 125 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.47
13) INFANTRY UNIFORMS, Book II 1855-1939 Including Artillery and other supporting corps of Britain and the Commonwealth
Latham, Robert Wilkinson -

Macmillan Comp.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. These color guides provide an excellent view of the subject matter and history surrounding it. They are in excellent shape and scarce in this condition. ; Color Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.97
14) INTRODUCTION TO SPECIAL RELATIVITY
Smith, James

Very Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. W A BENJAMIN, INC; 1965; Looks new. . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.97
15) INVESTING IN CLOCKS AND WATCHES [first print] 1st Ed
Cumhaill, P. W

Clarkson N. Potter. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. 0214659119 . We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.97
16) Ibamba
Hubbard, Wyant Davis

New York, NY: New York Graphic Society. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. Dust jacket has minot rubs and is in mylar protective cover. Book edges show wear but tight and clean contents. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 337 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.47
17) Ice Run An Alex McKnight Novel
Hamilton, Steve

Ice Run  An Alex McKnight Novel
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Minotaur. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Edition. 0312301219 . Signed by Author on Title Page. Dust Jacket now in Mylar Protective Cover. Beautiful scarce collectors grade copy of this book. Steve Hamilton is one of the rising stars of crime fiction. His Edgar and Anthony Award-winning series featuring private investigator Alex McKnight took a dramatic turn in last year's acclaimed Blood Is The Sky. With Ice Run, Hamilton raises the stakes once a... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.97
18) Idaho's Place In The Sun
Newell, Helen M

Boise, ID: Syms-York. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Green cloth cover. Dust jacket is in mylar protective cover. Dust jacket has been price clipped. Signed (not inscribed) on Title Page. Clean contents. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Illustrations & maps; 8vo; 180 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.47
19) Ideal Cook Book Compiled and Published by THe Mildred Faulkner Auxiliary of the Christian Church Hazard, Kentucky
Kentucky

Hazard, Ky: Mildred Faulkner Auxiliary of the Christian Church. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1926. First Edition. Paperback. BRown cover, black lettering. Some staining to pages from use. Very rare cook book. Book now in archival sleeve to protect condition; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 75 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $69.97
20) The Ideal For Singing classes, Musical Conventions, High Schools, Amateur Choral Societies, and Concerts
Myers, S.S

New York , NY: The Fillmore Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1893. 1st Thus. Hardcover. Chips to cover yet nice looking. Very clear contents. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 174 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.23


Results 1 - 20 of 278
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (225)
Fine or New (36)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (134)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (186)
Paperback (82)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)
With dust jacket (194)
Signed (27)

Filter by country:
United States (278)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: