| 1) |
I Always Tell the Truth : Stories from the Adirondack Liars Club
|
|
|
Greenfield Center, NY, U.S.A.: Greenfield Review Literary Center, Incorporated, 1990. An Ex-Library copy with common markings to denote removal from circulation.. 2nd. Soft Cover. Good, Ex-Library Copy. Illus. by Delaney, Deborah. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.88
|
|
| 2) |
I Am An Astronaut
|
|
|
Georgetown, ON, Canada: Barron's Educational Series, 1996. 1st. Cardboard Tough Book. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Sagasti, Miriam (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 3) |
I Am Becoming the Woman I'Ve Wanted
|
|
|
Papier Mache Press, 1994. The dust jacket has light rub marks on the right, front edge. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Flat-signed on the half title page.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.98
|
|
| 4) |
I Am Diva: Every Woman's Guide to Outrageous Living
|
|
|
Warner Books Inc, 2003. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 5) |
I Am Jungle Soup
|
|
|
L. W. Singer Company a Division of Ranfom House, 1967. Illustrated in B&W with red drawings. Ex-library copy with commonly found imperfections. /76/. 1st. Hard Cover. Fair; Ex-Library Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Hall, Tom T.. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Am Madame X: Library Edition
|
|
|
Diliberto, who has previously written only biographies, brings to life in fictional form the notorious "Madame X" of Sargent'... read more
Scribner, 2004. Pages are clean and tight.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 7) |
I Am Morgan Le Fay: A Tale from Camelot
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 2001. 227 p. ; 24 cm. In a war-torn England where her half-brother Arthur will eventually become king, the young Morgan le Fay comes to realize that she has magic powers and links to the faerie world. Winner of the 1999 Carolyn W. Field Award.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 8) |
I Am With You Always: True Stories of Encounters With Jesus
|
|
|
A collection of first-person accounts of everyday people who have had visitations from Jesus that have saved or transformed t... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1995. Pages are clean and tight.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.45
|
|
| 9) |
I Am a Soldier, Too: The Jessica Lynch Story
|
|
|
In this volume, award-winning journalist Bragg details the attack, capture, injuries, and imprisonment of Private First Class... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 10) |
I Am the King!
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Orchard Books, 2001. First American Edition. Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W Photos. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 11) |
I Capture the Castle
|
|
|
Seventeen-year-old Cassandra Mortmain keeps a journal during six turbulent months of 1934, filling three notebooks with sharp... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Griffin, 2003. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 12) |
I Challenge You
|
|
|
London: Methuen & Co., Ltd., 1984. Hard Cover. Good Slight Shelf Wear./Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 13) |
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace & World, 1969. Pages are clean and tight. Price-clipped dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.58
|
|
| 14) |
I Do Not Like It When My Friend Comes to Visit
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harcourt Children's Books, 1973. A very well read copy. At least 12 leaves have a tear or from 1/4" to to 1/2" and 1 leave has a 2 1/2 tear. Readability is not adversely affected. Ex-library copy with commonly found imperfections. Dj cover in protective plastic and previously taped to boards. Illustrated in b&w drawings. * * *81. First. Hard Cover. Poor; Ex-Library Copy/Good. Illus. by Sherman, Ivan. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.00
|
|
| 15) |
I, Elizabeth: A Novel
|
|
|
A fictional "autobiography" of Elizabeth I, by an Elizabethan scholar.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Press, 2003. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.19
|
|
| 16) |
I Especially Want to Thank My Mom
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 2005. CD is included.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Photographs. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 17) |
The I Feel Formula
|
|
|
Dallas, TX, U.S.A.: Word, Incorporated, 1977. Signed by Author. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Fair, 1" Tear on Rear Top. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.88
|
|
| 18) |
I Feel the Same Way
|
|
|
N.Y.: Scholastic Books, 1967. paperback, pages tight, sunned and slightly yellowed. Typical library stamp. Poetry in the eyes of a child Nice little book about 16 pgs.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Darwin, Beatrice. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 19) |
I Got a Camel for Christmas
|
|
|
N.Y., N.Y.: GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1963. Illustrated in color drawings. red cloth hc boards. Lettering on the spine is yellow & still bright.. 1st. HC. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 10 1/2 x 6 1/2. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $144.98
|
|
| 20) |
I Have Chosen to Stay And Fight
|
|
|
Riverhead Books, 2005. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (278)Fine or New (44)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (143)$5-10 (220)
$10-25 (115)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (135)With dust jacket (389)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (497)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









