Titles starting with I from A Frugal Family Book Store
Bookseller: A Frugal Family Book Store (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: A Frugal Family Book Store (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 635
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
| 1) |
I AM NOT A SHORT ADULT!
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Co,, 1977. The book is in new/never been read condition, it is clean, tight, and crisp. 125 pages. This is a book for kids, all about being a kid. It talks about things like caring, responsibility, and deciding for yourself what kind of a kid you want to be. It walks about parents, sisters and brothers, teachers and friends. It talks about famous kids, smart kids, kids who get into trouble, and kids who are abused by people who should love them. It talks about havi... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
I Am Kermit (Golden Sturdy Bks.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1993. The book is clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard boards book for toddlers. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Kwers, Joe . Picture Book. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 3) |
I Am Not a Crybaby!
|
|
|
Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A.: Albert Whitman & Co., 1989. Ex library. There is a card pocket on the front free page, and a library stamp on the top edge of the page as well as on the top edge of the rear paste down page. The book is otherwise both clean and tight. Unpaginated. First edition. "Children describe a variety of situations that make them want to cry, emphasizing that crying is a normal reaction.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cogancherry, Helen . 8vo -... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
I Am Rosemarie
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: John Day Co., 1972. Ex library, fourth priinting. The front free page is removed from the book, the rest of the book is intact. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine. The jacket is in a mylar cover and has no other flaws. 190 pages.. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Young Adult. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
I Am Snowing: The Confessions of a Woman of Prague
|
|
|
A picaresque novel set in modern-day Prague, a combination allegory and mystery.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1994. ex library. The dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom edges of the boards. The top and bottom edges of the boards are very lightly rubbed and the book if very slightly slanted. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is in a mylar cover and is not faded, clipped, or torn. 308 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. From the dust jacket, "A stylish combination of all... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
I Am a Soldier, Too: The Jessica Lynch Story
|
|
|
In this volume, award-winning journalist Bragg details the attack, capture, injuries, and imprisonment of Private First Class... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 207 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 7) |
I Am a Teacher: A Tribute to America's Teacher's
|
|
|
USA: Simon and Schuster, 1990. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket has a 1 1/2 inch tear in the top, front edge near the spine. The jacket is in a new mylar cover and has no other flaws. 125 pages. Photographs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Teacher's Resource. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
I Am the Only Running Footman
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1986. Ex library. Third printing. The dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom edges of the boards, and three places inside on each of the paste down pages. The extremities of the boards are lightly rubbed, and the spine is slanted (off by 1/4 inch). The inside is clean/intact. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is in a mylar cover, and is not faded, clipped, or torn. 206 pages. 8vo - over 7... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
I Become a Ranger
|
|
|
New York: Rinehart & Company, 1945. ex library. The boards are soiled with age, and the edges of the boards are lightly rubbed. Inside the book is both clean and intact. 240 pages. A Novel of the French & Indian War for children.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 10) |
I CAN READ ABOUT ALL KINDS OF GIANTS
|
|
|
USA: Troll Associates, 1979. ex library. The top and bottom of spine and corners are lightly bumped. Inside is clean and tight. This is a book about giant animals. Great illustrations. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Joel Snyder. Juvenile Non Fiction. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
I Can Be a Model
|
|
|
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Press, 1985. Ex library. The extremities of the boards are lightly rubbed, there is a stamp on the top edge of the front free page blackened out with a marker, and the rear free page is removed from the book. The text is clean/tight. 32 pages. Index. Illustrated with photographs. One of the I Can Be career series books.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Career. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
I Can Draw Cartoon Characters
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1990. ex library. The cover is laminated in plastic for extra durability. The corners are a little bumped, the book is both clean and tight inside and out (it was read two times). Unpaginated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Step by step instructions in large simple illustrations make this an ideal book for young cartoonists. One of the I Can Draw Series books.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Juvenile Activity Book. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 13) |
I Can Tell the Time: Big Books for Little Ones
|
|
|
New York: Preschool Press. Playmore, Inc.. No edition information given. The bottom outside corners of the boards are very lightly bumped, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 45 pages. Explains time using clocks, calander, and examples (what time do we go to bed) to little ones. Wonderful large bright illustrations in this oversized book make it perfect for a group of young children, or to share with one special child. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Spenceley, Annabel .... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 14) |
I Can't Always Hear You (Life and Living from a Child's Point of View Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers, 1980. ex library. The bottom of edge of the book, the top of the spine, and the top corners of the boards are lightly rubbed. A section of the paper covering the boards was pealed up with a sticke on the bottom of the spine and the front and back of the boards (entire area about the size of two half-dollars). The book is clean/tight inside and out. 31 pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Summary: When Kim, a hearing impaired girl, ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 15) |
I Can't Believe I Said That
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. ex library. The lining of the dust jacket mylar cover is glued to the inside paste down pages, front and back. The book is in overall very good condition, it is both clean and tight. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 300 pages. Illustrated with photographs. An open and honest autobiography of a the woman with whom many of us shared our morning coffee for many years.. First Edition. Hard Cover/Cloth Spine. Good/Good. 8vo - ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 16) |
I Can't Believe I Said That
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. The former owner's name is inside on the top edge of the front free page, otherwise the book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 300 pages. The author's autobiography.. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth Spine. Near Fine/Near Fine. 64mo - up to 3" tall. Autobiograhy. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 17) |
I Can't Believe I Said That
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 300 pages. Illustrated with color photogaphs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth Spine. Fine/Fine. Autobiography. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
I Celebrate Nature
|
|
|
California:: Dawn , 1993. The corners of the cover are rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. "Can you remember the joy of running after a butterfly or wading in a stream? Beautiful full-color illustrations and a simple rhyming storyline portray a group of children in a variety of settings and seasons as they discover the wonders of nature.". Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Juvenile Nature. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
I Ching, the Aquarian
|
|
|
New Mexico: Brotherhood of Life, Incorporated, 1993. The book is in as new/never been read condition, it is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 167 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Glossary. A practical manual in which the methods of the distant past are brought to life in Western culture.. Stated 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/Fine. Parapsychology. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
I Ching, the Aquarian
|
|
|
New Mexico: Brotherhood of Life, Incorporated, 1993. The book is in as new/never been read condition, it is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 167 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Glossary. A practical manual in which the methods of the distant past are brought to life in Western culture.. Stated 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/Fine. Parapsychology. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


