Titles starting with I from Books Revisited
Bookseller: Books Revisited (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1622
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next
| 1) |
I Ain't Got Time to Bleed: Reworking the Body Politic from the Bottom Up
|
|
|
Villard. Hardcover. 0375503323 Fine hardcover in fine dust jacket. Signed by author! Stated first edition! Minor rubbing to back of jacket. . Fine. 1999. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 2) |
I Ain't Got Time to Bleed: Reworking the Body Politic from the Bottom up
|
|
|
Signet. paperback. 0451200861 mass market pb, light wear to cover. . Very Good. 2000. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 3) |
I Ain't Got Time to Bleed: Reworking the Body Politic from the Bottom Up
|
|
|
Villard. Hardcover. 0375503323 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear to jacket. a nice copy. . Very Good. June 1999. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 4) |
I Am Becoming the Woman I've Wanted
|
|
|
Papier-Mache Press. paperback. 0918949491 Paperback, very good cond. . Very Good. 1994. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
I Am Charlotte Simmons: A Novel
|
|
|
In Tom Wolfe's morality tale, his innocent heroine, Charlotte Simmons, is an earnest freshman at the fictional Dupont Univers... read more
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Hardcover. 0374281580 Hardcover with dust jacket, like new, fine copy in near fine jacket . Very Good. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.70
|
|
| 6) |
I Am Legend (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Written in 1954 and set in 1976, this novel tells the story of Robert Neville, the last human on Earth after everyone else ha... read more
Tor Books. paperback. 0765357151 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear. an excellent copy. . Very Good. 2007. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 7) |
I Am Not The Other Houdini
|
|
|
HarperCollins (paper). paperback. 006080470X Some wear to jacket otherwise a very nice copy! . Very Good. October 1979. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 8) |
I Am With You Always: True Stories of Encounters With Jesus
|
|
|
A collection of first-person accounts of everyday people who have had visitations from Jesus that have saved or transformed t... read more
Bantam. Hardcover. 055309713X Hardcover, near fine cond. in near fine dust jacket . 1995. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 9) |
I Am the Cheese (Laurel-Leaf Library)
|
|
|
In this complex psychological exploration, teenager Adam Farmer is on a bicycle, searching for his father. Told alternately t... read more
Laurel Leaf. paperback. 0440940605 Paperback, very good cond. . Very Good. 1991. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 10) |
I Am the Only Running Footman (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Dell. paperback. 0440139244 mass market paperback. very good condition. light edgewear. . Very Good. 1990. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 11) |
I BC
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. paperback. 0449143139 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1981. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 12) |
I, Barbarian
|
|
|
Avon Book Division. paperback. B000NHYFPQ mass market paperback in very good condition. Some minor shelf and spine wear. . Very Good. 1959. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 13) |
I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
|
|
|
Marietta Cook is different from the other Gullah-speaking women among whom she lives. Choosing isolation, she focuses on rais... read more
Hyperion Books. paperback. 1562829637 Paperback, very good condition! . Very Good. 1992. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 14) |
I Believe: God's Word on Truth, Jesus, Love, Sex, School, Friends, Church, and Living Life
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. paperback. 1586608428 Hardcover, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. . Very Good. 2003. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 15) |
I Believe In You (Blue Mountain Arts Collection)
|
|
|
Blue Mountain Press. Hardcover. 088396726X Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Minor shelfwear. Clean text, tight binding. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.20
|
|
| 16) |
I Burn for You (Primes Series, Book 1) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pocket Star. paperback. 1416523537 Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, spine creased and slanted. . Very Good. 2006. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 17) |
I. C. S. Handbook for Mariners
|
|
|
International Textbook Company. Hardcover. 21834 No jacket and some wear to cover otherwise a very nice copy! . Very Good. 1911. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 18) |
I CAN'T BELIEVE I SAID THAT (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pocket. paperback. 067174240X Mass market, good cond. . Very Good. 1993. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 19) |
I Came to Love You Late
|
|
|
Fleming H Revell Co. paperback. 0800784111 Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. . Very Good. 1981. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 20) |
I Can Read About Spiders (I Can Read About)
|
|
|
Troll Communications. paperback. 0816742049 Good . Good. 1997. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.30
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1397)Fine or New (57)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (678)$5-10 (681)
$10-25 (203)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (580)Paperback (1024)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)With dust jacket (409)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (1622)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







