Titles starting with I from Raritan River Books
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 169
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
I Ching Book of Change: A New Simplified Version in Verse, Combining the Original Text & Commentaries Into One Easily Consulted Decision for Divinations
|
|
|
Tujunga, California: K. King, 1971 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; slight reading crease to spine. 97 pages.. Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 2) |
I Don't Mind the Sex, It's the Violence: Film Censorship Explored
|
|
|
London: Marion Boyars, 1978 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 160 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.73
|
|
| 3) |
I Go A-Marketing
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown, 1900 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear; some slight rubbing to extremities and a couple of slight cover stains, but nearly very good condition: images available on request.. 1st Edition. Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.50
|
|
| 4) |
I, James Dean: The Real Story Behind America's Most Popular Idol
|
|
|
Toronto: Popular Library, 1957 Binding sound, text clean, moderate sehlfwear, slight bump to spine, slight reading crease.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.04
|
|
| 5) |
I Maestri Italiani Del '900 (con 221 Illustrazioni a colori)
|
|
|
Verona: Arnoldo Mondadori, 1971 Nice copy: binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear to covers. Paper very slightly age-darkened. Multiple color plates. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. 4to - approx 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.49
|
|
| 6) |
I, Orhan Veli: Poems
|
|
|
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Hanging Loose Pr, 1989 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. Signed by translator.. Signed by Translator. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.83
|
|
| 7) |
I Racconti Di Sabaudia (Edizione 2003)
|
|
|
Milano: Baldini Castoldi Dalai , 2003 Hard-to-find title. Crisp and clean condition. . Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.95
|
|
| 8) |
I Simposio Internacional Armando Reveron (Ponencias)
|
|
|
Caracas, Venezuela: Proyecto Armando Reveron, 2002 Hard-to-find title. Crisp and clean condition. 180 pages. Digital images available on request.. Edition of 750 Copies. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $77.60
|
|
| 9) |
I, Wabenzi: A Souvenir
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2005 Crisp and clean copy. Advance reading copy.. Paperback. Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 10) |
I mignotti: Vite Vendute e Storie Vissute Di Prostituti Gigolo e Travestiti
|
|
|
Roma: Castelvecchi, 1999 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; slight scrape to rear cover where old price sticker was removed. . Seconda Edizione Ampliata Con Nuove . Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.73
|
|
| 11) |
The Iban of Sarawak: Chronicle of a Vanishing World
|
|
|
Kuala Lumpur: S. Abdul Majeed Pub. Division, 1992 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to covers. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.73
|
|
| 12) |
Iberia: Spanish Travels and Reflection
|
|
|
Random House, 1968 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Jacket has chips and tears at edges.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 13) |
Ibsens Buhnentechnik
|
|
|
Dresden: Sibyllen Verlag, 1920 208pp. Llight shelfwear, some chipping beginning at head and tail of spine, foxing to endpapers.. Hard Cover. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 14) |
Ice: A Journey to Antarctica
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ of Washington Pr, 1998 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 15) |
Ice Bound: A Doctor's Incredible Battle for Survial at the South Pole
|
|
|
Drawn to the South Pole by both her spirit of adventure and her altruism as a medical doctor, Dr. Nielson thought an expediti... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Miramax, 2001 Book is crisp and clean, jacket mildly shelfworn.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 16) |
Ice Ice Ice: The Extraordinary Vanilla Ice Story (To the Extreme : Vanilla Ice Story)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1991 Former owner's inscription in endpaper, else nice condition.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 17) |
Ich hab ja gewusst, dass ich fliegen kann
|
|
|
Koln: Kiepenheuer & Witsch, 2006 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Lacks jacket. 336 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 18) |
Icons of the North: Collective Histories of Northern Irish Art
|
|
|
Belfast: Golden Tread Gallery, 2006 Hard-to-find title. Crisp and clean condition. Signed by author, gallery director, and artists. . Signed by Author, Director, Artists. Hand Numbered 42/100. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.65
|
|
| 19) |
I'd Love to but I Have a Game: 27 Years Without a Life
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 20) |
Ideal Copy Solo Exhibition (Channel: Documents)
|
|
|
Tokyo: Tokyo Metropolitan Museum of Photography, 1997 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. Not paginated, approx. 96 pages. Japanese / English text. . Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.10
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



