Titles starting with I from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 119
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
I Believe in Satan's Downfall
|
|
|
Eerdmans Pub Co, 1981-12. Paperback. Acceptable. Foxing on page edges. Stress to the spine from use. Underlining and highlighting in text. Previous owners notes and name in front and on inside of covers.Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages may be tanning from age. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.83
|
|
| 2) |
I Can Be Fair!
|
|
|
Scholastic. Stapled Booklet. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.20
|
|
| 3) |
I Can Still Pray
|
|
|
Otterbein Home, 1979. Paperback. Good. Good: Light page tanning. Back cover just a bit soiled. No markings noted. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.26
|
|
| 4) |
I Choose Love
|
|
|
Friends of Helen Morgan Brooks, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.88
|
|
| 5) |
I Found God in Soviet Russia
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1963 (13th printing). Hardcover. Acceptable. Signed copy. DJ in pretty rough shape. Previous owner's name in front. Some page tanning and foxing. No markings noted. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 6) |
I Love Math C/M& W/Us/Rental
|
|
|
D & K Book Co, 1997-05. Unbound. New. New in shrink wrap. This is a tall softcover book with a CD included. The front of the CD cover reads, "Turn math frustration into math fun." No other information is known since the product is shrink wrapped in it's original form. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 7) |
I METODI ATTUALI DELLA CRITICA IN ITALIA
|
|
|
ERI, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. SOME NOTES, HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR UNDERLINING THAT DO NOT OBSCURE TEXT. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Dust Jacket has small tears along edges. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.96
|
|
| 8) |
I Segreti Dei Fiori
|
|
|
Ciba-Geigy, 1977. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. A few small stains. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $94.99
|
|
| 9) |
I Should forgive, But
|
|
|
Word Publishing, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Pages are tanned. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Previous owner name in front. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.04
|
|
| 10) |
I Was Just Wondering
|
|
|
Eerdmans Pub Co, 1990-09. Paperback. Good. Ex-church library.Protective plastic covering on covers (like heat shrink).Strong tape to reinforce covers.Card holder still present.Library locator on spine.No markings noted.Very light page tanning. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.96
|
|
| 11) |
I accuse the Maoist regime before the whole world
|
|
|
Diane Books, 1973. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Acceptable: Page tanning from age. No markings noted. Cover is soiled and wrinkled (creases, folds, etc.) Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 12) |
I know why: Answers to the ten most common objections to the Christian faith (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Coral Ridge Ministries, 1961. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 13) |
I met a man; imagined remembrances of Jesus
|
|
|
Word Books, 1971. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: 1971. 133 pages. Minor edge wear. Jacket has a small tear. Otherwise clean and tight. (Dr. Jones gives us imaginative narratives of Jesus from the point of view of ten Biblical characters.) ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 14) |
I sing of Thee: The story of Charles Frederick Weigle
|
|
|
Tennessee Temple College, 1952. Staple-bound soft cover. Acceptable. Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Drink stains on top of page edges. The pages are foxing and tanning from age. This is an ex-church library edition. The card holder is still in the back. Binding is tight. The book is stable bound/83 pages. Fascinating story and life! ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $104.50
|
|
| 15) |
IML FISH & WILDLIFE 2E
|
|
|
International Thomson Publishing, 2001-12-26. Hardcover. Very Good. INSTRUCTOR GUIDE. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The binding is good and strong. Blank white small sticker on front. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.74
|
|
| 16) |
INTEGRATED SCIENCE PATTERNS AND CYCLES (H)
|
|
|
Carolina Academic Press, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Appears to be textbook that hasn't been issued. No markings. Light scuffs on cover. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.16
|
|
| 17) |
ISAIAH PROPHECIES.PROMISES.WARNINGS
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing House, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. PREVIOUS OWNER INFO INSIDE COVER. JACKET HAS SOME SMALL TEARS. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 18) |
ISRAEL: A PRINCE WITH GOD
|
|
|
Christian Literature Crusade, 1973. Paperback. Good. 1972 edition reprinted 1973. Ex-church library.Protective plastic covering on covers.Strong tape to reinforce covers.Card holder still present.Library locator on spine.No markings noted.Very light page tanning. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Ice Palace (Peter Owen Modern Classics)
|
|
|
Peter Owen Ltd, 2002-03-25. Paperback. Good. Previous owner/reader used corner folding as bookmarks. Binding a bit stressed first few pages. There are a few markings. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.73
|
|
| 20) |
Iceland : The Unspoiled Land, a Portrait in Colour
|
|
|
Iceland Review, 1972. Hardcover. Good. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Previous owner info inside cover. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.15
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (119)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

