Titles starting with I from Bienville Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bienville Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Bienville Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 42
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
I Capture the Castle
|
|
|
Folio Society, London, 1997 Very good hardcover. No dust jacket or slipcase. Previous owner's name and date inscribed in front cover. Light soiling to bottom page edges. Otherwise, clean pages and tight binding. Introduction by Valerie Grove. Illustrated by Aafke Brouwer.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Chose the Episcopal Church; Revised and enlarged edition
|
|
|
Seabury Press, Greenwith, CT, 1953 Small paperback booklet, eighth printing, 27 pgs., very good, first few pages have moisture wrinkling, else clean and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
I For One
|
|
|
John Lane The Bodley Head, London, 1923 Good hardcover, first edition, no dustjacket, ex-library with usual marks, black paper-covered boards edgeworn, spine darkened. Hinges loose but all pages attached, owner's name/date inked inside front cover, otherwise clean and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
"I" the Creation of a Serial Killer
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2002 Fine in fine d.j. No price on d.j. and smaller size indicates this is book club volume.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Icons
|
|
|
New hardcover, still encased in plastic wrap. Oversized book may require extra shipping, inquire before purchase.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ideas in Mathematics
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 1968 Hardcover first edition, no dustjacket, blue cloth boards in fine cond. interior fine.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Identifying Marks: Race, Gender, and the Marked Body in Nineteenth-Century America
|
|
|
Red cloth hardcover in Very Good condition. There are some pencil marks in the text, otherwise the text is clean and tight. Spine is straight. DJ is near fine, with a minor crease on the lower spine corner. 195 pp, including index.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Illusions Perdues
|
|
|
Garnier-Flammarion, Paris, 1966 Very good mass market paperback in good condition, edgewear to cover, spine creased, light soiling to cover, page edges. Name/address inked on FEP, stain inside front cover, occasional yellow highlighting, otherwise clean and tight. French language . version of "Lost Illusions.". ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Illustrated History of Magic
|
|
|
An updated edition of a classic historical survey of magic, from the Egyptian wall painting that depicts the earliest known c... read more
Thomas Y. Crowell, NY, 1973 Very good hardcover, no dustjacket, spine sunned, bottom page edges soiled at one end, owner's name/date inked inside front cover, otherwise very clean, tight and unmarked. ISBN 0690431651. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Illustrated History of the Russo-Japanese War
|
|
|
Henry Regnery Co., Chicago, 1973 Very good hardcover, no dustjacket, spine slightly bumped, copyright sticker on back of title page, only other flaw is owner's name/date inked inside front cover. 126 pgs, many B&W photos. ISBN 0809211506.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Image in the Modern French Novel: Gide, Alain-Fournier, Prouse, Camus
|
|
|
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, ex-library with usual stamps and pockets, etc. D.j. encased in plastic, interior clean and tight.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Importance of Being Earnest / Lady Windermere's Fan
|
|
|
The Heritage Press, Norwalk, CT, 1973 Very good hardcover, no slipcase, purple cloth boards have miniscule wear, spine slightly sunned, owner's name written inside front cover, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Printed back-to-back. Illustrations by Tony Walton.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 13) |
Impressions
|
|
|
Second edition, 1927 (enlarged). Good condition; missing spine but otherwise intact and tight. Tan boards, dark brown border on cover, gilt top edge, side and bottom edges untrimmed, unattached brown ribbon marker. All illustrations are intact; all illustrations are black and white photographic paste-downs, with the exception of the frontispieces, which are colored. Boards are in good shape. Interior pages show some foxing and browning, but are intact. No markings. 148 pages. Roycrofters, 1927. Boo... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
In the Claws of the Vulture
|
|
|
Over the Transom Pub. Co., Fairhope, AL, 2000 Near fine trade paperback, SIGNED by author & inscribed "To Tim with best wishes" on title page. ISBN 0964372762 Ê. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Inayat Answers
|
|
|
Fine Books Oriental, London, 1977 Very good hardback in very good dustjacket. First edition. D.j. has light edgewear. Interior pages lightly foxed in several places, otherwise unmarked. Bookstore sticker on title page. ISBN 0856920088.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 16) |
Index to the U. S. Census of Georgia for 1820
|
|
|
Very good hardcover, no dustjacket, occasional marginal notations and underlining, light soiling inside covers, poss. from mold but no water damage. Maroon cloth boards clean w/ no damage. Second ed.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Influence of the Foreign Heritage on the American City
|
|
|
Very good paperback booklet, lower corner bent, owner's sticker on cover, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. 31 pgs.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
"Injun" and "Whitey" to the Rescue
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1922 Good plus hardcover, no dustjacket, brown cloth boards edgeworn w/ light soiling, pages browned, only marks are owner's name/date and number on FEP, hinges slightly loose but all pages tight, clean. Part of Boys Golden West series.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Inside Voodoo
|
|
|
Signet, NY, 1968 Mass market paperback, very good. Light creasing to cover, bookstore stamp inside front cover, price stamped on FEP, inside covers browned, otherwise interior is clean, tight and unmarked. 176 pgs.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Inside the Cults - An Illustrated Guidebook to the World of Weird
|
|
|
First edition mass market paperback, good condition, first 65 pages are stained around all edges at beginning of book, stain recedes to one corner then disappears by p. 65. Edge wear to cover, otherwise all text and B&W photos are legible, pages clean, tight and unmarked.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (18)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (42)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
