Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Limebay Books

Bookseller: Limebay Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Limebay Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 258
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) I Ching Made Easy: Be Your Own Psychic Advisor Using the World's Oldest Oracle
Sorrell, Roderick and Amy M

I Ching Made Easy: Be Your Own Psychic Advisor Using the World's Oldest Oracle
Stock photo.
HarperSanFrancisco, 1994 With six coins and this guide - how to tap into the synchronicity of the universe. Near fine condition softcover. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. 510. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The I Ching Workbook
Wing, R. L

The I Ching Workbook
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1979 Important interpretation of the I Ching, in a practical workbook form. Very good condition, couple of creases on cover, previous owner's name on inside cover, otherwise clean and crisp inside.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. 515 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) I, Juan de Pareja
de Trevino, Elizabeth Borton

New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1967 Newberry Award winning historic fiction about Juan who was born a slave and died an accomplished and respected artist, in Spain. Very goood condition book and dust jacket., ex-library, usual library marks.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 355 G. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) I Like the City : Music For Living Series
Mursell, James; Gladys Tipton; Beatrice Landeck; Harriet Nordholm.; Roy E. Freebur & Jack Watson

Morristown, N.J.: Silver Burdett Co., 1962 With Music.A delightful music book (probably 1st grade level) to help the young student appreciate the value of music. Songs included are Big Machines, Giddy-up Pony, Toodala and lots more. Each song featured has a wonderful color illustration to go with it to make the music experience even more enjoyable. Cover is color picture, Illus.by Feodor Rojankovsky Cover is color picture cloth. Good minus condition.Pages clean, bottom edge wear, binding edge paper has tor... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) I Love Mom : An Irreverent History of the Tattoo
Gray, John, Ph. D

Toronto, ON, Canada: Key Porter Books, 1994 Tattooing has gone mainstream and trendy, a fleshy, funny and irreverent look at tatooing. Near fine condition hardcover in an almost near fine condition dust jacket. Jacket has one extra fold on inside flap.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) I, Said the Fly
Ferrars, E. X

Garden City, New York: Doubleday-Crime Club, 1945 A squalid Boardinghouse with a Balmy Landlady, an eavesdropping caretaker,a young artist, an unmarried couple and a charity worker add up to the climax of terrific suspense. Very good condition ex-library, no dust jacket, stain on back cover, and tape remains on cover from library marks, library pocket gently removed, bumped corners, otherwise clean and bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 230 G. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) I Saw Esau: The Schoolchild's Pocket Book
Opie, Iona & Peter

Candlewick Press, 1992 First thus, First American edition. A book of traditional nursery rhymes and poems first published in 1947. New edition, introduction by Iona. Wonderful color illustrations by Maurice Sendak. Near fine condition hardcover, except for previous owner's inscription in a very good dust jacket. light wear to corners of jacket, stick mark on back.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Maurice Sendak. 430 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) I Saw Three Chinas
Phillips, Molly

Victoria, BC, Canada: Orca Book Publishers, 1990 Personal account of her involvement with the three modern eras of Chinese history: the last days of the Ching dynasty, the republican years and the years since the Communist revolution. Very good condition book, bookplate.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 375 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) I Spent My Life in the Mines the Story of Juan Rojas, Bolivian Tin Miner
Nash, June

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Columbia University Press, 1992 Compelling autobiography of a Bolivian tin miner and his wife. Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 680 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) I Went for a Walk A Read and Sing Book
Lenski, Lois

Henry Z. Walck, 1958, "Very cute songs and illustrations about what two little children see while out on a walk." Illustrated by the author, Music by Clyde Robert Bulla. Ex-library w/ usual library discard markings. Clean illustrated tan cloth cover, mylar covered DJ, DJ glued to inside cover, discolouration from glue. Missing Free endpaper.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 185 G. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) I Will Adventure
Gray, Elizabeth Janet

New York: Viking, 1962 The author tells Master Talbot's exciting story against a meticulously researched background of Shakepeare's England in the late 1500's.208 pp.First Edition Illustrated by Corydon Bell. Very good condition ex-library book, missing free endpaper, laminated dust jacket.. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Corydon Bell. 625 G. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) I Wonder What's Under There?: A Brief History of Underwear A Lift-The-Flap-Book
Lattimore, Deborah Nourse & David A. Carter

I Wonder What's Under There?: A Brief History of Underwear A Lift-The-Flap-Book
Stock photo.
Browndeer Press, 1998 A Pop-up, lift-the-flap book history of underwear. Near fine condition glossy pictorial hardcover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 420 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) I Would Like To Be A Pony And Other Wishes
Baruch, Dorothy W

New York: Harper & Row, 1959 A book of poetry, humor, life and truth for children. Possible First Edition. Ex-Library very good condition ex-library, original mylar covered dust jacket, glued to inside cover, library pocket torn out.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 265 G. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) I Would be the Buffalo's Guest A Man's Journey in Poem and Ritual
Cianci, Donato

Ontario: Maplestone Press, 1992 The journey of a man who found his place to be the ever-widening spiral of evolution, retracing the path of those people who first travelled the land bridge between Asia and our land. First printing. 155 pp., photos, 8vo, card covers. Fine copy.. Signed by Author. Stated First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) I am an Indian
Gooderham, Kent (editor),

Toronto: J. M. Dent & Sons, 1969 A brief glimpse into the ever changing living patterns of Indians in Canada, written by Indians. Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 345 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) IEEE Recommended Practice for Grounding of Industrial and Commercial Power Systems (IEEE Green Book )
Forster, J. Chairman IEEE Standards Committee

IEEE Press, 1972 Very good condition hardcover, ex-library.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 505 G. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) IMAGES OF CANADA The Sociological Tradition
Curtis, James and Lorne Tepperman

Prentice-Hall, Canada, 1990 Collection of classic and contemporary sociological writings on sociology. Good condition softcover, some underlining, a used stamp on page edges.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 610 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) INFERNO! Tales of Fantasy and Adventure Issue 11
Jones, Andy and Marc Gascoigne

Nottingham, UK: Games Workshop Ltd., 1999 Includes Ulric's children, The Celestion, Badlands Skeller's Downhive Monster show, Obvious Tactics, The Blessed Ones, and Ancient Lances.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 170 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) INFERNO! Tales of Fantasy and Adventure Issue 13
Jones, Andy and Marc Gascoigne

Nottingham, UK: Games Workshop Ltd., 1999 Includes Gilead's Test, Rightmare, Angels, and the Bretonnian Connection. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 170 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) INFERNO! Tales of Fantasy and Adventure Issue 12
Jones, Andy and Marc Gascoigne

Nottingham, UK: Games Workshop Ltd., 1999 Includes Daemonblood, Deliverance, The Darkness Between and A Family Curse. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 170 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 258
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (226)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (168)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (107)
Paperback (150)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (223)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
Canada (258)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: