| 1) |
I, A WOMAN
|
|
|
Dell. Fair. 1967. MaSS. Tattered cover. ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Ain't Comin' Back
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0842316094 . Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 166 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 3) |
I Aint Much Baby But IM All Ive Got
|
|
|
Bantam Doubleday Dell. Fair with no dust jacket. Paperback. 0385038569 . Taped spine. Moderate shelfwear. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 0.7 x 8 x 5.2 Inches; "What are some of the discoveries I have made? I found I needed people because I needed the love they could give me. I found that love was something I did. I found that the way I showed people my need and love for them was to tell how it was with me in my deepest heart. I came to feel that w... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Am the Central Park Jogger A Story of Hope and Possibility
|
|
|
In 1989, Trisha Meili was attacked while jogging after work in New York City's Central Park. She suffered serious wounds, and... read more
Scribner. Good in Good dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0743244370 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 1.1 x 9 x 5.9 Inches; 272 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Become Part of It Sacred Dimensions in Native American Life
|
|
|
Harper San Francisco. Good. 1992. Paperback. 0062502352 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 1 x 8.25 x 5.25 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Can Count To 20
|
|
|
Trend Enterprises. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 1889319201 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; Wipe-off Activity Book, Counting and number recognition ages 5-7; 13 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Can Make Puppets
|
|
|
Maple Tree Press. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. 1895688205 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; I Can Make; 0.14 x 10.53 x 8.52 Inches; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Cannot Get You Close Enough Three Novellas
|
|
|
A novel about Gilchrist's beloved, flawed, deeply human heroine Rhoda Manning.
Little Brown and Company. As New in As New dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0316313130 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 391 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.13
|
|
| 9) |
I Can't Hear the Words; the Best of the New Singer/songwriters Turn it Up! :
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1974. Trade paperback. 067121599X . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used. ; 222 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Choose You
|
|
|
Scholastic. Good. 1999. Paperback. 0439104645 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; Pokemon Chapter Book #1; 0.5 x 7.4 x 4.8 Inches; 87 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
I Do Solemnly Swear
|
|
|
Vantage Pr. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0533104475 . 1 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 226 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
I Feel Bad About My Neck And Other Thoughts on Being a Woman
|
|
|
In this wry and knowing collection of essays and comic observation, Nora Ephron, the famous writer of Hollywood romantic come... read more
Knopf. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 0307264556 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 0.8 x 8.5 x 5.6 Inches; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE I HATE TO COOK BOK
|
|
|
Crest Book. Fair. 1965. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 14) |
THE I HATE TO COOK BOK
|
|
|
Crest Book. Fair. 1965. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
I HAVE ALWAYS LIVED WITH MOUNTAINS
|
|
|
Vantage Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0533029600 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 52 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
I HAVE BEEN BORN AGAIN What Next
|
|
|
Church Growth Intl. Good. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
I HEARD THAT SONG BEFORE
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2007. Hardcover. 0743264914 . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
I HEARD THE OWL CALL MY NAME
|
|
|
Dell. Good+. 1980. Paperback. 0440343690 . 212 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
I Hate Computers
|
|
|
Sams. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Trade paperback. 081048000X . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
|
|
|
Doubleday Books. Fine with no dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0385025866 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minimal Shelfwear. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 166 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (268)Fine or New (76)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (611)$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (386)Paperback (312)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (441)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (716)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





