Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Griffin Books

Bookseller: Griffin Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Griffin Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 159
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) I Ain't Down Yet: The Autobiography of My Little Margie
Gale Storm

Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1981. Hardcover. 0672526840 . Very Good - Collectible. 1981 first edition first printing clean tight and unmarked looks unread jacket has light shelfwear. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
2) I Am the Son of Sam a Pseudo Autobiography
n/a

Popular Publications. 1980. Pamphlet. . Very Good - Used. I Am the Son of Sam A Pseudo Autobiography, the most vicious murderer since the Boston strangler and the California zodiac killer. Staple bound magazine format 66 pages illustrated in black and white original cover price of $1. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
3) The I. G. in Peking: Letters of Robert Hart, Chinese Maritime Customs, 1868-1907: Volume 2
Robert Hart

Belknap Press of Harvard University Press. 1976. Hardcover. 0674443209 . Very Good - Used. 2 volume set look unread with light shelfwear to the jacket, oversized and overweight. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $119.00
4) I Had Trouble in getting to Solla Sollew (Classic Seuss)
Dr. Seuss

Random House Books for Young Readers. 1965. Hardcover. 0394900928 . Very Good - Collectible. 1965 Random House first edition with price code 295/295 and ads reading to I Had Trouble and Fox in Socks on rear panel of jacket. Book is tight and unmarked, jacket shows light shelfwear . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $375.00
5) I Had the Craziest Dream: Helen Forrest With Bill Libby
Helen Forrest

Coward Mc Cann. 1982. Hardcover. 069811096X . Very Good - Used. 1982 Coward McCann hardcover in jacket includes review material and black and white promo photo, looks unread but shows light shelfwear. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $64.95
6) I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings
Angelou Maya

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings
Stock photo.
In this first volume of her celebrated collection of memoirs, the poet Maya Angelou describes in vivid, lyrical detail her ch... read more

Random House. 2002. Hardcover. 0375507892 . Fine - Collectible. Brand new first edition first print second state (first state top edge stained red at the printer). . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $245.00
7) I love you
Muktananda

SYDA Foundation. 1975. Paperback. . New. 4 1/2 " square booklet 40 pages as new clean tight and bright. 1975 first edition . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) I was an Editor More Than 60 Years
Haggerty Thomas

Thanha Publishing. 1970. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. "Haggerty, Thomas : I was an Editor More Than 60 Years Thanha Publishing Winsted CT nd circa 1970 cloth no jacket as issued 8vo 134pp clean tight and unmarked looks unread, has light shelfdust to top edge. Author was editor of the Winsted Citizen newspaper." . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $64.00
9) I was there; the personal story of the Chief of Staff to Presidents Roosevelt and Truman, based on h
William D. Leahy

WHITTLESEY HOUSE. Hardcover. . Very Good - Collectible. Author inscribed (personalized) and signed 1950 Whittlesey House blue cloth lacks jacket. Tight binding text unmarked. Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $399.00
10) ICE BOATING. A Complete Guide to Ice Boat Develpment, Design, Construction and Sailing
S. Calhoun Smith

D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. 1962. Hardcover. . Good - Used. Retired library copy with expected pockets stamps and labels, lacks jacket. Text unmarked, front hinge weak, covers soiled. Illustrated. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $89.95
11) The IFEEL Pictures: A New Instrument for Interpreting Emotions (Clinical Infant Reports)
Emde, Osofsky, Butterfield (eds)

International Universities Press. 1993. Hardcover. 0823624536 . New. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
12) IN THE LENA DELTA ... THE SEARCH FOR LIEUT. COMMANDER DELONG ... THE GREELY RELIEF EXPEDITION AND A
George W. Melville

Houghton Mifflin Co.,. 1884. Hardcover. . Very Good - Collectible. Author inscribed and signed (to Ernest E. Peabody) 1884 Houghton Mifflin Co., front hinge is tender and bookplate affixed to flyleaf. Decorated cloth front board no jacket as issued. George Wallace Melville (10 January 1841 – 17 March 1912) was an engineer of the United States Navy who eventually rose to the rank of rear admiral. The search for Lt.- Comm. DeLong and His Companions followed by an account of the Greely Re... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $245.00
13) INVENTIVE PARIS CLOTHES: 1909-1939: A Photographic Essay By Irving Penn
Vreeland Diana (text); Irving Penn (Photographs)

The Viking Press. 1977. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. "1977 Studio Book Viking, clean tight and unmarked with light shelfwear to jacket, no tears, chips or rub, just a little amount of wrinkling around the edges." . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
14) The Idaho Hemingway [ILLUSTRATED]
Tillie Arnold

Beacon Books. 1999. Paperback. 0929311086 . Very Good - Used. Large format softcover, clean tight and unmarked (except for brief gift note inked to the forward page) Illustrated. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $98.00
15) Idea to reality
Ongkowidjaja Setyadi

Atelier East Press. 1998. paperback. 9810403801 . Very Good - Used. "Clean and tight , stamped with compliments of the author on the back of the first endpaper, illustrated throughout, softcover" . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $400.00
16) Ideas/Aspesi
Frank Robert

Aspesi. 1999. Hardcover. . New. "Brand new gift quality, Milan: Aspesi, [1999]. [published date: 1999] Hardcover Octavo, pp. [79]. Original photographically illustrated paper-covered boards with foldout. Combines the three advertising campaigns which Robert Frank shot for fashion designer Aspesi" . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
17) Idi Amin Dada: Hitler in Africa
Thomas Patrick Melady , Margaret Melady

Sheed Andrews and McMeel. 1977. Hard Cover. 0836207831 . Very Good - Collectible. Authors inscribed (personalized) and signed. Tight and unmarked in like jacket with very light age tone to edges. Author was the last US Ambassador to Uganda. Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $90.94
18) If I Were in Your Golf Shoes
Johnny Farrell

Holt. 1951. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 1951 Henry Holt stated first edition tight and unmarked with light shelfwear to jacket and exterior. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
19) If It Die
Andre Gide

Secker and Warburg. 1950. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. #258 of limited edition of 1500 previous owner's name inked to flyleaf and bookplate to front pastedown jacket is present but shopworn. In English. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
20) If You Ain't Dyin' Get Up
Riddick Tut Altman

Heart Pr. 1992. Paperback. 1883172004 . Very Good - Collectible. Author inscribed first printing 1992 with secondary inscrition also inside the front cover slim unpaginated paperback with no title on spine . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $46.00


Results 1 - 20 of 159
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (140)
Fine or New (79)
New (28)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (52)
$100-250 (34)
$250-500 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (159)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: