Titles starting with I from Book Happy Booksellers
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 136
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
I AM Decrees: Sets A through 18 and Miscellaneous Decrees
|
|
|
Saint Germain Press, Schaumburg, IL, 1985; Softcover; 297pp; Blue flexible leatherette covers with gilt lettering & emblem to front, clean, tight copy, Fine condition. Sets of decrees from the \"I AM\" Ascended Masters group founded by Guy and Edna Ballard in the 1930s. Includes decree sets A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, 15, 16, 17 & 18. Also includes: Beloved Jesus \"I AM\" Statements; Beloved Saint Germain\'s Decrees (1964); Decrees for the Protection of Our Tax Exemption.... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
The "I AM" Discourses
|
|
|
Saint Germain Press, Chicago, 1940; Hardcover; Second Edition; 361pp; Green textured boards with gilt lettering to front & spine, slight discoloration to boards, minor stianing to edges, text unmarked, binding is sound, VG- condition.. Esoteric text of the "I AM" Ascended Masters group of Godfre Ray King (Guy Ballard). ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The "I AM" Discourses
|
|
|
Saint Germain Press, Inc., Schaumburg, IL, 1989; Softcover; Second Printing; 417pp; Green textured flexible leatherette covers with gilt lettering to front & spine, clean, tight copy, VG+ condition.. Discourses from Beloved David Lloyd through Godfre Ray King (Guy Ballard). ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 4) |
The "I AM" Discourses
|
|
|
Saint Germain Press, Inc., Schaumburg, IL, 1989; Hardcover; Second Edition; 421pp; Green textured boards with gilt lettering to front & spine, clean, tight copy, Near Fine condition. Discourses from the Great Divine Director through Godfre Ray King (Guy Ballard).... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
The "I AM" Discourses
|
|
|
Saint Germain Press, Chicago, 1949; Hardcover; 539pp; Green textured boards with gilt lettering to front & spine, light staining to front board, minor staining to fore-edge, else clean, tight copy, VG- condition.. Esoteric text of the "I AM" Ascended Masters group of Godfre Ray King (Guy Ballard). ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
I AM" Study Group Outline I
|
|
|
Saint Germain Press, Inc., Schaumburg, IL, 1987; Wraps; 58pp; Clean, tight copy, Near Fine condition.. Study group outline for the "I AM" (Ascended Masters) group founded by Guy and Edna Ballard in the 1930s. Attractive blue and yellow cover illustration. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Am That I Am: A Metaphysical Course on Consciousness
|
|
|
Alchemy Books, San Francisco, 1984; Hardcover in DJ; 159pp; Clean, tight copy, Near Fine/VG+ condition.. Describes the metaphysical structure of how the soul relates. Discusses chakras, consciousness, energy flows & more. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Give You The Keys
|
|
|
The Kimball Foundation Press, St. Louis, 1955; Cloth in DJ; 320pp; DJ chipped & protected by mylar cover, clean, tight copy, Fine/Good cond.. A simple guide to what makes us tick and what to do about it. Vintage self-help by the author of "Pathways to Power" and "Formula for Genius." Illustrated with cartoons by Ric Estrada. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Predict
|
|
|
Buckingham Press, Newark, NJ, 1935; Cloth; 255pp; Blue cloth boards, gilt lettering on front & spine, faint cover stain, wear to tips, pages clean, VG- condition.. A Most Unusual Book. Nothing Previously Written Approaches Its Purpose And Philosophy. Eccentric businessman received spiritual dictations from "the other side" which enabled him to predict events and comment on the state of the world. Contains letters and telegrams (with replies), most addressed to the White House, warning the pr... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Saw the Lord
|
|
|
John H. Bostrom, Pasadena, CA, 1941; Wraps; 30pp; Covers slightly age-toned, corners slightly curled, clean, tight copy, VG condition.. Christian tract using biblical quotes to discuss spiritual vision. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
I Take It Back: Verses
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton & Co., NY, 1935; Cloth in DJ; 3rd Printing; 128pp; Light edgewear to DJ, clean, tight copy, Near Fine/VG condition.. Collection of light poetry by a New Yorker. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
I WAS ROBOT (Utopia Now Possible)
|
|
|
Little Free Press, Cushing, MN, 1990; Paperback; 319pp; Small surface tear to back cover, clean, tight copy, VG condition.. Ernest Mann retired at 42 & devoted his life to living with as little money as possible & spreading good news of "Priceless Economic System" through Little Free Press newsletters. This is his first compilation of the wildly idealistic LFP newsletters. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Want To Be Left Behind
|
|
|
Bible Only Press, Maitland, FL, 2002; Softcover; 220pp; Clean, tight copy, Fine condition.. Refutation of the Left Behind theory of Dispensationalism with fresh interpretation of Daniel 9 & Revelation. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
I Was A Pagan
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1934; Cloth (No DJ); 2nd Printing; 271pp; out of print; No DJ, black cloth boards, minor (transparent) staining to boards, light marks to fore-edge, slight wear to corners of boards, a few pages creased at corners, spine lettering bright, pages clean, G+ cond. Memoir of an alcoholic ad-man who finds God & meaning in life through the Oxford Group, an early life-changing movement & important influence on Alcoholics Anonymous. Author was friend of AA co-founder Bill Wilson. ... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Antique & Collectible Books Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 15) |
I Was An NKVD Agent: A Top Soviet Spy Tells His Story
|
|
|
Diane Books Publishing Co., Torrance, CA, 1982; Paperback; 281pp; Clean, tight copy, VG condition.. True account of the training & work of an NKVD agent (officer of the Soviet security police). ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
I Was Born Again: A Book of Conversion Stories
|
|
|
E. V. Publishing House, Nappanee, IN, 1946; Hardcover in DJ; 2nd Edition; 254pp; Minor chipping & edgewear to DJ, blue boards with gilt lettering on front & spine, pages clean & tight, VG/VG- condition.. Dozens of conversion stories of born-again Christians including: Bob Jones, D. L. Moody, Dr. Harry A. Ironside, Edward O. Rice, John Wanamaker, Rev. Lawrence Lacour, Rev. John Lebo, & many more. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
IRS: Taxation or Plunder?
|
|
|
Federated Publishers, Bountiful, UT, 1972; Softcover; First Edition; 346pp; Previous owner's name on flyleaf, else clean, tight copy, VG+ cond.. Quirky anti-IRS tract includes historical information, the US government's prosecution of the author for assaulting IRS officials & the author's lawsuits against the US government. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Ian Maclaren Yearbook
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Company, NY, 1897; Cloth; Reddish cloth boards with gilt lettering & decoration to front, gift inscr. to front flyleaf, lettering on spine faded, marks to rear pastedown, minor foxing to a few pages, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG condition.. Religious quotes for every day of the year. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Idaho Place Names: A Geographical Dictionary
|
|
|
The University of Idaho Press, Moscow, ID, 1990; Softcover; 2nd Printing; 413pp; Slight curling to one corner, clean, tight copy, VG condition.. Dictionary of Idaho place names with geographical and historical information for each name. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ideal's UFO Magazine #11
|
|
|
Ideal Publishing Corp., NY, 1980; 8" x 11" Wraps; 74pp; Pages age-toned, black price mark to cover, text unmarked, VG- condition.. UFO magazine. This issue: A Saucer Exploded Over My Backyard!; Science Creates the Perfect Human Being; Tracking the Abominable Sandman; The French UFO Connection; Probing the Mystery of Angel's Hair; UFOs That Heal and Cure; The Great Canadian Starship Invasion; more. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)Paperback (80)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (29)
Signed (5)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (136)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







