cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from WellRead Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: WellRead Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: WellRead Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 183
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) I Am Maria
Talbot, Toby

NY: Cowles Book Co. (1969). Stated 1st edition. 8vo., cloth. How an elderly dressmaker's accident helps Maria, a 9 year old from the Dominican Republic, adjust to New York City. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) I Am Papa Snap And These Are My Favorite No Such Stories
Ungerer, Tomi

NY; Delacorte Press (1971). 1st printing with 1 in the numberline; 4to.; glossy pictorial boards,large hardcover; color illustrations; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws in a very good dustjacket of similar quality. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) I Am The Wallpaper
Hughes, Mark Peter

NY: Delacorte (2005). 1st edition with a 1 on the number line; 8vo.; covered boards, 228 pages; hardcover; very good in a very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) I, Becky Barrymore
Wheeler, Benson

NY; Robert Speller & Sons, Publishers (1959). Stated 1st edition; 8vo.; cloth covered boards; b/w illustrations by Lionel Barrymore; the unspoken thoughts of Becky, Lionel Barrymore's cat; very good in lightly chipped and soiled dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) I Lift My Lamp the Way of a Symbol
Pauli, Hartha & E.B. Ashton

NY: Appleton-Century Crofts, Inc (1948). 8vo.; pictorial cloth; 368 pp., the story of the Statue of Liberty; very good in chipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) I Love My Doctor
Barkins, Evelyn

New York, Crowell (1948). 12mo., cloth; an unconventional story of a conventional marriage between a doctor and a law school student. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) I Love and Other Love Poems
Greenfield, Eloise

NY: Thomas Y. Crowell (1978). First edition. 12mo, cloth backed boards, illustrated by Caldecott Award winners Diane and Leo Dillion; very good in very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) I Never Knew That Before
Bender, Eric

Akron: Saalfield Publ. Co. (1933). 4to., cloth backed pictorial paper covered boards; bright pictorial endpapers and color and black and white illustrations by Janet Laura Scott ; a book for the curious; thirteen chapters with information about salt, plastic, yardsticks; did you know that Miss Muffet was sitting on an upturned half-bushel measure when the spider came to visit? sea birds, very good in torn and tattered dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) I Remember Papa
Ketteman, Helen and illustrated by Greg Shed

NY: Dial Books for Young Readers(1998).. Stated 1st edition; small 4to., glossy pictorial boards, hardcover; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws in a very good pictorial dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) I Spy Christmas A Book Of Picture Riddles
Marzollo, Jean

NY: Cartwheel Books/ Scholastic (1992). 1st edition, 4to., glossy pictorial boards, photographic illustrations by Walter Wick, riddles by Jean Marzollo, very good ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) I Thee Wed A Collection of Marriage Vows Past and Present, Curious and Traditional, Funny and Touching
Rollin, Betty and illustrated by Sheila Greenwald

Garden City, NY:Doubleday & Co., 1961. Stated First Edition; 12mo; cloth backed boards, hardcover; illustrated endpapers; 56 pages; black, pink and white illustrations; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws in a lightly soiled price clipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) I. V. Michurin The Great Remaker Of Nature
Bakharev, A.N. I.V

Moscow: Foreign Languages Press, 1954. 12mo., green decorative cloth, color and b&w illustrations; very good/o. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) I Want To Be A Space Pilot
Greene, Carla

Chicago: Children's Press (1965). later printing of a 1961 title, wide 8vo., pictures by Donna Cieslak, very good/o. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) I Want to Cross the Road
Preston, Barbara and illustrated by Maureen Galvani

Cambridge, England: Dinosaur Publications, 1978. oblong 12mo. stiff pictorial wraps; softcover; very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) I Wish you a Merry Christmas
Welcher, Rosalind

NY: Panda Prints (1967). 16mo.; cloth; very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) I is for Irene Baker Street Miscellanea, No. 30
N/A

Chicago:  Sciolist Press, Summer, 1982. small 4to., stiff pictorial stapled wraps, soft cover; 96 pages; black & white illustrations; light edgewear else very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) IAAF Mobil Grand Prix Guide Inside Track To Seoul Athletics
Matthews, Peter

London: Mobil Corp., 1988. Oblong 8vo.; glossy pictorial boards, 63 pages; hardcover; color photographic illustrations; a very good clean tight copy ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
18) IBM 824-826 Typewriter Card Punch Manual of Operation
IBM

New York; International Business Machines Corporation; 1955. Small 4to; glossy paper wraps; softcover; 25 pages; slightly sunned wraps and pages with 2 loose pages of figures else a very good clean tight copy. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) IBM 870 Document Writing System Practice Problems Education Planning
IBM

San Jose, CA; International Business Machines Corporation; 1962. Small 4to; stiff wraps; softcover; lightly sunned edgeworn wraps and slightly sunned pages else a very good clean tight copy. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) IBM Accounting Machine Types 402, 403, and 419 Principles of Operation Eleventh Revision
IBM

New York; International Business Machines Corporation; 1953. Small 4to; stiff wraps; softcover; 157 pages; lightly sunned edgeworn wraps and slightly sunned pages else a very good tight copy. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 183
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (136)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)
Paperback (79)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)
With dust jacket (83)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (183)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: