Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with I from english books - hennweiler
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 162
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
I Bought a Mountain: The Dramatic Story of a Mountain Farm in North Wales
|
|
|
New English Library, 1970 tag attached - stamped inside - spine creased - considerable wear to cover & spine - spot on bottom edge - ink drawings inside rear cover - bottom of flyleaf taped to inside cover - pgs tanned but clean & tight - an excellent reader's copy - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.79)
|
|
| 2) |
I Dreamed of Africa - engl. Ausgabe
|
|
|
The author, an Italian, moved to Kenya with her husband and son when she was 25, and had a daughter there. When her husband d... read more
Penguin, 1992 numerous creases on cover - pgs, with photos, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.58)
|
|
| 3) |
I Heard The Owl Call My Name
|
|
|
Pan, 1974 would grade higher, but corner of flyleaf clipped - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.79)
|
|
| 4) |
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Laurel Leaf, 1993 some shelfwear - tag attached - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.58)
|
|
| 5) |
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
|
|
|
Toronto Vancouver: Clarke, Irwin & Company Ltd , 1967 rubouts on flyleaf - otherwise a clean, tight, bright edition - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.45
($4.94)
|
|
| 6) |
I, Juan de Pareja - English Language
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1967 normal library stamps, mark-outs, & remnants of removed pock on rear flyleaf - pgs clean, tight & surprisingly not tanned - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee . Cloth. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.79)
|
|
| 7) |
I Should Have Seen It Coming When the Rabbit Died
|
|
|
Bantam, 1980 considerable cover wear - tag attached - top of spine taped - stamped & name inside - all pgs intact - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Reader's Copy. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.25
($1.79)
|
|
| 8) |
I Will Maintain - Book 1 of Trilogy
|
|
|
Penguin, 1943 advertisement on and inside cover - cheaper paper used - taped top & bottom of spine - sm tear on cover - tag attached - stamped inside - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.95
($4.22)
|
|
| 9) |
I Would Have Loved Him If I Had Not Killed Him : A Novel
|
|
|
A crime of passion resurfaces after 60 years when Fernando, a film director, is reunited by chance with Andrea, an antiques d... read more
St. Martin's Press, 1996 translated fr the Portuguese by Margaret Neves - minor shelfwear around edges - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €7.50
($10.74)
|
|
| 10) |
I is for Innocent
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1993 creases on spine - minor shelf wearl - sm ink mark inside - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.79)
|
|
| 11) |
Icebones: Mammoth Book Three
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom:: Gollancz, 2002 sunstained at bottom edge, rear cover - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.95
($4.22)
|
|
| 12) |
Iceman
|
|
|
Eastbourne: Kingsway Pub, 1989 never read remainder - normal shelfwear - tag attached - pgs tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.75
($6.80)
|
|
| 13) |
Ich Brauch' Tapetenwechsel - German Language
|
|
|
Verlag Fritz Molden, 1972 minor wear on the white jacket - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.60
($5.15)
|
|
| 14) |
Ich gestehe alles : Roman - English Language
|
|
|
Garching Hochbrück, Germany: Heyne Verlagsauslieferung, 1983 minor shelf wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.45
($2.08)
|
|
| 15) |
Ich kehre zurück nach Afrika - Roman - German Language
|
|
|
Knaur, 1999 573 pgs - spine creased & bowed - minor edge wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee . Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.75
($2.50)
|
|
| 16) |
Icy Sparks
|
|
|
Set in 1956, this is the story of Icy, a 10-year-old girl with Tourette's syndrome who has been raised in the mountains of Ea... read more
Penguin - Oprah's Book Club , 1999 minor shelf/edge wear - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.45
($4.94)
|
|
| 17) |
Ideas and Opinions
|
|
|
Calcutta: Rupa & Co, 1989 normal shelf wear - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.45
($4.94)
|
|
| 18) |
If I Don't Write It Nobody Else Will
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: HarperPerennial, 2006 the thick spine is creased & somewhat bowed - normal shelf wear - pgs, w/photos, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.95
($5.65)
|
|
| 19) |
If It Die
|
|
|
Penguin, 1957 foxing on cover - tag attached - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.60
($3.72)
|
|
| 20) |
If Only It Were True - engl. Ausgabe
|
|
|
Previously entitled IF ONLY IT WERE TRUE, this debut novel about the romance between the wandering spirit of a coma patient a... read more
Pocket, 2000 minor shelf/edge wear - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.95
($5.65)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)Fine or New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (90)$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (141)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (12)
Filter by country:
Germany (162)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





