Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Bizarre Books & Music

Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 269
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) I Am Not A Crook
Art Buchwald

Fawcett Crest, 1975. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very good. Tanned pages, no marks. Spine creases & light shelf wear on cover. ISBN: 0449024091.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
2) I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
Straight, Susan

I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
Stock photo.
Marietta Cook is different from the other Gullah-speaking women among whom she lives. Choosing isolation, she focuses on rais... read more

Anchor, 15-Jul-93. Trade Paperback. Very good. Tanning pages, no spine creases & mild wear on cover. From Publishers Weekly\nSet primarily in a tiny Gullah-speaking village in South Carolina, Straight's elegant coming-of-age novel--a BOMC selection in cloth--is as monumental as the tall, taciturn woman whose life it traces. Selected as one of PW 's best books of 1992. \nCopyright 1993 Reed Business Information, Inc. \n\nFrom School Library Journal\nYA-- Large, silent, 14-year-old, blue - bla... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) I Believe In Miracles
Kathryn Kuhlman

Spire Books, 1979. 25th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Great book! 25th Printing, 1979. No spine creases & mild shelf wear on cover. Aged pages, no markings. Product Description\nInside the covers of this book are some of the most extraordinary documents ever written-the true case histories of twenty-one men, women and children actually healed of medically incurable diseases by the power of faith. ISBN: 0515021032 .... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.85
4) I Can Cope: Staying Healthy with Cancer
Judy Johnson, Linda Klein

DCI Publishing, 1988. Paperback. Like New. Gently read! Nice cover, one spine crease, clean pages. From Library Journal In this book co-authored with health writer Klein, Johnson, an oncology nurse and a founder of the American Cancer Society's ""I Can Cope"" program, makes available educational and support concepts for cancer patients. She explains in ISBN: 093772128X.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
5) I Can't Wait Until Christmas
Linda Lee Maifair, Joe Ewers (Illustrator)

Golden Books, 1989. Hardcover. Like New. NICE LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK! MILD SHELF WEAR ON COVER, CLEAN PAGES, NO MARKINGS. Card catalog description: Big Bird finds it difficult waiting till Christmas despite his Grandmother's helpful advice. ISBN: 0307004562.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) I Gave God Time
Ann Kiemel Anderson

Tyndale, 1984. First printing. Paperback. Very good. AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR! Inscribed on endpage. No spine creases, small sticker tear on back cover. ISBN: 0842315594.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
7) I Gotta Go: The Commentary of Ian Shoales
Merle Kessler

Perigee, 1985. Trade Paperback. Good. No spine creases, moderate wear & corner bend on cover. Aged pages, spot on edge, no marks in text. From Publishers Weekly: One of the popular features on National Public Radio's celebrated program All Things Considered is the commentary of self-described "acerbic social critic" Ian Shoales, a character created by Kessler and his comedy troupe, Duck's Breath Mystery Theatre. Shoales often catches the tone of commentators such as Andy Rooney, Jea... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) The I Hate to Exercise Book
Stephen Huffaker

Pocket Books, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Very good. Tanned pages, no spine creases & light shelf wear on cover. ISBN: 0671771868.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
9) I Have Good News for You: A Bible Study that Changes Lives
donald F. Ginkel

Church Press, 1997. Revised. Trade Paperback. Like New. Clean & bright pages, no writing or marks, very light shelf wear on cover. ISBN: 0964212226.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) I Have Seen the World Begin: Travels through China, Cambodia, and Vietnam."
Carsten Jensen, Barbara Haveland

I Have Seen the World Begin: Travels through China, Cambodia, and Vietnam."
Stock photo.
A Danish novelist travels through Southeast and Eastern Asia with open eyes and a reflective mind.

Harcourt, 2002. First US Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Great book! Mild wear on dj, clean pages, a few library stamps. ISBN: 0151007683.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
11) I Just Saw Jesus
Eshleman, Paul

Here's Life Publishers, 1985. Trade Paperback. Like New. Great book! No spine creases & slight edge wear on glossy cover. Clean pages, no marks. ISBN: 0898401003.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) I Knew a Phoenix: Sketches for an Autobiography
Sarton, May

Portraits of Sarton's parents, and the evolution of her career as a poet.

Norton*, March, 1979. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No marks in text, no spine creases & mild wear on cover. ISBN: 0393009165.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Erma Bombeck

Fawcett Crest, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Moderate shelf wear, a couple spine creases & small bend on cover. Aged pages, no markings. Book Description: A truly wise and funny woman; a laugh-till-you cry book. ""LIBRARY JOURNAL: Erma Bombeck has learned a few things about children and family over the years--and in a way that is uniquely and wonderfully her own, she shares everything she knows with her readers. Whether it's cleaning up after the kids and him, or expendable mother... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) I Lost Everything in the PostNatal Depression
Erma Bombeck

I Lost Everything in the PostNatal Depression
Stock photo.
1973. Paperback. Good. Clean reading copy! Shelf wear on cover, no spine creases. Aged but clean pages. Book Description: ""A truly wise and funny woman; a laugh-till-you cry book."" LIBRARY JOURNAL: Erma Bombeck has learned a few things about children and family over the years--and in a way that is uniquely and wonderfully her own, she shares everything she ISBN: 0449211185.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
15) I Lost Everything in the Postnatal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

I Lost Everything in the Postnatal Depression
Stock photo.
Fawcett, 12-Jan-86. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & moderate shelf wear on orange cover. Lightly aging pages, small wave on bottom edge of first 25 pages, no marks. Book Description ""A truly wise and funny woman; a laugh-till-you cry book."" LIBRARY JOURNAL Erma Bombeck has learned a few things about children and family over the years--and in a way that is uniquely and wonderfully her own, she shares everything she ISBN: 0449211185.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) The I Love America Diet
Bill Adler Jr., Phyllis George

William Morrow & Company, November, 1982. Hardcover. Like New. In excellent condition, never used. ISBN: 0688016219.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
17) I Love My Smith and Wesson
David Bowker

I Love My Smith and Wesson
Stock photo.
This darkly comic, gore-filled thriller is a sequel to THE DEATH YOU DESERVE. Psychopathic killer-for-hire Rawhead spent the ... read more

St Martin's Press, 2004. First Edition, Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. NICE BOOK! FIRST EDITION. NO SPINE CREASES & VERY MILD WEAR ON LAMINATED COVER. A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: This darkly comic, gore-filled thriller is a sequel to THE DEATH YOU DESERVE. Psychopathic killer-for-hire Rawhead spent the previous novel protecting his childhood friend, author Billy Dye, from the Manchester criminal organization known as the Priesthood. Now Rawhead is anxious bo... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
18) I Never Promised You a Disneyland
Jay Kesler

Word, 1976. Trade Paperback. Very good. No spine creases, age spots on cover & outer edge, no marks in text. ABOUT THE BOOK I Never Promised You a Disneyland ISBN: 0876808348.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
19) I Should Be Extremely Happy in Your Company: A Novel of Lewis and Clark (Thorndike Press Large Print Americana Series)
Brian Hall

I Should Be Extremely Happy in Your Company: A Novel of Lewis and Clark (Thorndike Press Large Print Americana Series)
Stock photo.
This historical novel covers the long and fruitful collaboration between Meriwether Lewis and William Clark, telling the stor... read more

Thorndike Press, Aug-03. LARGE PRINT, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. LARGE PRINT. Mild shelf wear on pictorial cover, library stamps, no markings in text. From Publishers Weekly: Though it joins a crowded field of Lewis and Clark narratives, this formidable third novel by Hall (The Saskiad) is not to be dismissed. Narrated in multiple distinct voices, this retelling of the story of Meriwether Lewis and William Clark's legendary expedition is less a historical blow-by-blow than an engaging characte... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.48
20) I Used To Be Italian
John V. Lonero

Pacolet Pines Publishing, 2002. First Printing, Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! FIRST PRINTING WITH A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, CLEAR TAPE ALONG SPINE & MODERATE SHELF WEAR ON COVER. Cover Description: In a long, turbulent relationship, Jamie and Vinnie, brains and brawn, learn that each time friends, or family, survive a common crisis together, the stronger the bond. They never dreamt that one day one of them would inadvertently kill a man. ISBN: 0971707804.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95


Results 1 - 20 of 269
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (220)
Fine or New (39)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (143)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (17)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)
Paperback (183)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)
With dust jacket (77)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (269)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: