Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Red Rover Do Over

Bookseller: Red Rover Do Over (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Red Rover Do Over (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 578
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) I AM THAT I AM; UNCOVERING THE TRUTH OF THE MIND, BODY AND SPIRIT
RICHARD C MICHAEL, PHD

FLORIDA: NEW EARTH PRESS, 1998 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. 319 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) I Am But a Child in Christ: A Basic Guide for Christian Living
Hirschmann, Maria Ann

Hansi Ministries, Incorporated, 1977 Unabridged.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear Trade paperback (US). 192 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
3) I Am Your Brother Joseph: Cardinal Bernardin of Chicago
Unsworth, Tim

As a columnist for the "National Catholic Reporter" and the author of two popular books on contemporary Catholicism, Unsworth... read more

Crossroad Publishing Company, 1997 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
4) I Am Your Jesus of Mercy: Lessons and Messages to the World from Our Lord and Our Lady vol I, vII, vIII three volumes
Riehle Foundation

Riehle Foundation, 1989 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 3 volume set. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. I Am Your Jesus of Mercy, I. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) I Am a Bunny
Risom, Ole

I Am a Bunny
Stock photo.
A tawny bunny outfitted in a cheery yellow shirt and red overalls, Nicholas lives in the hollow of a large and leafy tree. Th... read more

Golden Books, 1990 Illus. by Scarry, Richard. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Golden Sturdy Board Books. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) I Am a Bunny
Risom, Ole

I Am a Bunny
Stock photo.
A tawny bunny outfitted in a cheery yellow shirt and red overalls, Nicholas lives in the hollow of a large and leafy tree. Th... read more

Golden Books, 1990 Illus. by Scarry, Richard. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Golden Sturdy Board Books. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
7) I Am a Soldier, Too: The Jessica Lynch Story
Bragg, Rick

I Am a Soldier, Too: The Jessica Lynch Story
Stock photo.
In this volume, award-winning journalist Bragg details the attack, capture, injuries, and imprisonment of Private First Class... read more

Alfred A. Knopf, 2003 Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) I Am the Cheese
Cormier, Robert

I Am the Cheese
Stock photo.
In this complex psychological exploration, teenager Adam Farmer is on a bicycle, searching for his father. Told alternately t... read more

Laurel-Leaf Books, 1978 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Laurel-Leaf Library. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
9) I Can Count to 100...Can You?
Howard, Katherine, OSB

I Can Count to 100...Can You?
Stock photo.
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1979 Illus. by Smollin, Michael J. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear corners bumped inside clean Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Random House Picturebacks. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
10) I Can Fly
Krauss, Ruth

I Can Fly
Stock photo.
Golden Books, 2003 Illus. by Blair, Mary. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little Golden Books (Random House). Audience: Children/juvenile.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
11) I Can Read about Eskimos
Schultz, Ellen

Troll Communications, 1997 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover has crease mark Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
12) I Can't Believe I Said That: I Can't Believe I Said That
Gifford, Kathie Lee

Pocket Books, 1993 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
13) I Can't Wait Until Christmas
Golden Books, and Maifair, Linda Lee

Golden Books, 1999 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Little Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
14) I Do
Martin, Susan (Editor), and Brandy, Lois S, and Kennedy, Marla (Editor)

I Do
Stock photo.
Picture This Publications, 1998 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
15) I Don't Know What I Want, But I Know It's Not This: A Step-By-Step Guide to Finding Gratifying Work
Jansen, Julie

I Don't Know What I Want, But I Know It's Not This: A Step-By-Step Guide to Finding Gratifying Work
Stock photo.
Penguin Books, 2003 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
16) I Feel Great and You Will Too! : An Inspiring Journey of Success with Practical Tips on How to Score Big in Life
Croce, Pat, and Lyon, Bill, and Cosby, Bill (Foreword by)

I Feel Great and You Will Too! : An Inspiring Journey of Success with Practical Tips on How to Score Big in Life
Stock photo.
Running Press Book Publishers, 2000 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 259 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
17) I, Freddy
Reiche, Dietlof

I, Freddy
Stock photo.
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2005 Illus. by Cepeda, Joe. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Freddy the Golden Hamster (Paperback), 1. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
18) I HATE ACTORS
HECHT, BEN

N ew York: Crown, 1944 2ND PRINTING; AUG.1944. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 221 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) I Had No Father But God: A Personal Letter to My Two Sons
Crouch, Paul F, and Hayford, Jack W, Dr., III (Designer)

Trinity Broadcasting Network, 1993 Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 231 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
20) I Had That Doll
Cook, Carolyn, and Rh Value Publishing, and Doll Reader (Editor)

For collectors of dolls, this nostalgic guide surveys the most popular dolls of the 20th century, from Margaret O'Brien and H... read more

Gramercy Books, 1996 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50


Results 1 - 20 of 578
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (171)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (424)
$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (281)
Paperback (284)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (280)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (578)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: