Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Olympia Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Olympia Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Olympia Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 344
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) I.A.M.*: A Common Sense Guide to Coping with Anger
Fein, Melvyn L

I.A.M.*: A Common Sense Guide to Coping with Anger
Stock photo.
Praeger Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket; Parakeet nibbled back cover just a little . bit. 1993. Softcover. 0275942449 . 1.01 x 9.5 x 6.26 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) I Am a Strange Loop
Hofstadter, Douglas R

I Am a Strange Loop
Stock photo.
Basic Books. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition U.S. Hardcover. 0465030785 . 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 436 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha

Little Brown & Co (T). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0316328871 . 0.75 x 8.75 x 6.25 Inches; 206 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha

BOSTON: Little Brown & Co (T). Fine in a Very Good Dust Jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0316328871 . 0.75 x 8.75 x 6.25 Inches; 206 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) I Ching
Legge, James

Dover Publications +. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1983. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) I Cook As I Please
Hazelton, Nika Standen

Grosset & Dunlap. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0448010240 . 344 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) I Crown Thee King
Pemberton, Max

London: Methuen. Good with no dust jacket; Stained spine. 1913. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) I Don't Need You Any More, Stories

The Viking Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) I Don't Need You Any More, Stories

The Viking Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) I Flew for the Fuhrer
Knoke, Heinz

N.Y.: Presidio Pr. Fine with no dust jacket; A title in the Time-Life Wings of War series.. 1992. Hardcover. 1853671045 . 0.75 x 9 x 5.75 Inches; 188 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) I Gave Them A Sword: Behind the Scenes of the Nixon Interviews
Frost, David

William Morrow & Co. Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Remainder marked. 1978. Hardcover. Book Club Edition . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) I Got Rhythm
Thomas, Bob

NY: Putnam Adult. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399130411 . 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 239 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) I Hate Thursday
Ferril, Thomas Hornsby; Folsom, Anne Ferril

NY: Harper & Brothers. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. 233 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) I Hear America Cooking
Fussell, Betty

Viking Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0670812412 . 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 516 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) I, J.F.K
Mayer, Robert

NY: Dutton Adult. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; Remainder mark. 1989. First Edition U.S. Hardcover. 0525247769 . 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 262 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) I Know You Really Love Me: A Psychiatrist's Journal of Erotomania, Stalking, and Obsessive Love
Orion, Doreen R./Orion,Doreen

I Know You Really Love Me: A Psychiatrist's Journal of Erotomania,  Stalking, and Obsessive Love
Stock photo.
NY: Macmillan General Reference. Near Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0028616650 . 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.75 Inches; 312 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
17) I Love Paul Revere, Whether He Rode or Not
Shenkman, Richard

NY: Harpercollins. As New in As New dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060163461 . 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 226 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) I Married a Dead Man

Philadelphia/NY:: Lippincott Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
19) I Never Had It Made,
Robinson, Jackie

Jackie Robinson tells his story, from his slave and sharecropper ancestry to his triumphant, heroic career as ballplayer for ... read more

NY: Putnam Publishing Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399110100 . 287 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) I Never Had It Made,
Robinson, Jackie

Jackie Robinson tells his story, from his slave and sharecropper ancestry to his triumphant, heroic career as ballplayer for ... read more

Putnam Publishing Group. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0399110100 . 287 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 344
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (269)
Fine or New (74)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (215)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (12)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (321)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (147)
With dust jacket (309)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (344)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: