cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Katesbooks

Bookseller: Katesbooks (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Katesbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) I AM A BOOK AND LIKE TO BE READ
Hargreaves, Roger

London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1984. Creator of the Mr Men series,44pp, few pages have been dog earred, black colour from one page has marked the facing page.. First Edition. Glazed Pictorial Boards. Good. Illus. by Roger Hargreaves. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.67)
2) I AND CLADIUS
Vries, Clare De

London: Bloomsbury, 1999. 307pp,author's travels with her cat throughout America.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($8.04)
3) I DON'T BELIEVE IT
Wilson, Richard

London: Michael O'Mara, 1995. 192pp, pages yellowed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.22)
4) I FEEL THE SAME WAY
Moore, Lilian

New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1973. Charming collection of poetry for kids, previous owners name,yellowed pages, ffep missing, staples through all pages, holding OK. . Trade Paperback. Fair/Good. Illus. by Beatrice Darwin. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.83)
5) I LOVE YOU, BLUE KANGAROO
Clark, Emma Chichester

I LOVE YOU, BLUE KANGAROO
Stock photo.
London: Andersen Press, 2005. Mini edition ,Andersen Press,9781842704233, 2005,Very Good condition, previous owner's name inside front. A sweet little story about a little girl who acquires one exciting stuffed animal after another, but when she must pick- she really does love her Blue Kangaroo the best! . First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Emma Chichester Clark. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.42)
6) I MAY NOT BE TOTALLY PERFECT, BUT PARTS OF ME ARE EXCELLENT
Brilliant, Ashleigh

Santa Barbara: Woodbridge Press, 1979. 160pp. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.83)
7) IACOCCA
Abodaher, David

London: Star Book/W H Allen, 1986. 275pp, illustrated. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.03)
8) AN ICE CREAM WAR
Boyd, William

London: Hamish Hamilton, 1982. Second novel by Boyd, 370pp, very slight lean to spine, WW1 in East Africa. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.28)
9) ICICLE
Tertz,Abram

London: Collins/Harvill, 1963. Price cut, small closed tears and dw is chipped at top and base of spine, yellowed pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.83)
10) IDLE JACK
Maitland,Antony

London: Kestrel Books, 1977. Lovely illustrations,the story of Idle Jack retold and illustrated by Antony Mailand. Idle Jack was as stupid as he was large and as large as he was lazy, which was very lazy indeed.. First Edition. Glazed Pictorial Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Antony Maitland. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.28)
11) IF NOT NOW, WHEN?
Levi, Primo

IF NOT NOW, WHEN?
Stock photo.
London: Abacus, 1987. 281pp, this entralling novel pays tribute to the Jews who fought back during the Holocaust.. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.61)
12) IF YOU WERE MY BUNNY
McMullan, Kate

London: Little Hippo/Scholastic, 1997. Wonderful illustrations and sweet story.. First UK Edition. Laminated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by David McPhail. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.44)
13) ILLUSTRATED ROAD BOOK OF SCOTLAND
Automobile Association

Automobile Association, 1960. 280pp plus 36 pp maps, Dustjacket has creases and small chips and tears,Fully illustrated, with gazetteer, itineraries, maps and town plans. yellowed pages, Interesting to see how much ( or not) the country has changed!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.67)
14) IMAGES OF BRITTANY
Helias, Pierre Jakez

Chateaulin: Jos Le Doare, 1986. 96pp, illustrated. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.83)
15) AN IMAGINARY MENAGERIE
McGough, Roger

London: Viking Kestrel, 1988. 108pp,Step inside this amazing menagerie and discover new A to Z of animals, real and imaginary from aardvark to zonk.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Tony Blundell. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.03)
16) AN IMAGINATIVE EXPERIENCE
Wesley,Mary

London: Bantam Press, 1994. 223pp,price cut.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.44)
17) IMPERIAL MOTHERHOOD
Lancing,George

London: Robert Hale, 1945. 192pp,dustwrapper has small chips and tears,top has spine has 1 inch piece missing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.44)
18) IMPROVING YOUR RIDING
Holyaoke,Janet

London: Faber and Faber, 1966. 101pp,illustrated with photos and drawings,dedication at front.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Phillipa Gwynne Jones. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.99 ($4.82)
19) IN A DARK WOOD WANDERING
Haasse, Hella S

London: Hutchinson, 1990. 574pp,sunned dw spine, small chip out of top of dw spine,yellowed edges,revised and edited by Anita Miller .. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.99 ($4.82)
20) IN FRANCE
McLagan, Pat

London: Chancerel Publications, 1981. 96pp, slight crease on front, red ink mark on first page.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.83)


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: