Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Amaranth Books

Bookseller: Amaranth Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Amaranth Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) I Hate Thursday
Ferril, Thomas Hornsby

Harper & Bros. NY & London. 1946. Stated first edition. Hardcover. Decorations by Anne Ferril Folsom. 233 pages. Previous owner's name. Very good condition in lightly scuffed dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) I Ought To Be In Pictures
Simon, Neil

Random House. NY. Copyright 1981. Yellow hardcover. Photographs by Martha Swope. 114 pages. 5 3/4" x 8 1/2". Very light shelfwear. Dust jacket scuffed and price-clipped. Pictures by email upon request. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) I Remember Cape Cod
Janes, E. C

Stephen Greene Press. Brattleboro, Vt. 1974. ISBN 0-8289-0201-1. Tan cloth hardcover. Drawings by Robert MacLean. 207 pages. Very good condition. Dust jacket showing very slight wear to edges. Pictures by email upon request. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) I Seek My Brethren: Ralph Goldman and "The Joint"
Shachtman, Tom

I Seek My Brethren: Ralph Goldman and "The Joint"
Stock photo.
Newmarket Press. NY. 2001. Stated first edition. ISBN 1-55704-495-3. Introduction by Mikhail Gorbachev. Hardcover. Photographs. Index. 265 pages. Near fine condition in very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) I Want to Thank My Brain for Remembering Me; A Memoir
Breslin, Jimmy

I Want to Thank My Brain for Remembering Me; A Memoir
Stock photo.
Jimmy Breslin's account of the surgery he underwent for a brain aneurysm in 1994 also includes flashbacks to his early life a... read more

Little, Brown. Boston et al. 1996. Stated first edition. ISBN 0-316-11031-0. Hardcover. 219 pages. Signed by the author on title page. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. Pictures by email upon request. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Ichthyol; Its History, Properties, and Therapeutics

Merck. NY. Et al. Copyright 1913. Flexible cloth hardcover. Bibliography. Index. 157 pages. Very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Idle Hours
Dows, Alice

Dorrance. Philadelphia. 1927. Hardcover. 119 pages. Signed by author. Very good condition. Dust jacket is lightly chipped. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) If I Were a Girl Again
Keeler, Lucy Elliot

1904. Fleming H. Revell Co. NY et al. Blue and green hardcover. Pages are decorated around the text. 203 pages. Previous owner's name. Very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) If the Stars Are Gods
Benford, Gregory and Eklund, Gordon

Berkley. 1977. ISBN 399-11942-6. Hardcover. 214 pages. Near fine condition in very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Illustrated Encyclopedia of Herbs; Their Medicinal and Culinary Uses
Stodola, Jiri and Volak, Jan. (Edited by Sarah Bunney)

Dorset. 1992. ISBN 0-88029-774-3. Edited by Sarah Bunney from a text by Jiri Stodola and Jan Volak. Illustrated by Frantisek Severa. Hardcover. 9" x 12". Index. 320 pages. Very good condition. Dust jacket showing very light shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Illustrated Natural History
Wood, Rev. J. G

Henry Altemus. Philadelphia. Copyright is 1897. Orange cloth hardcover with picture of tiger on front. 5 1/2" x 6 1/2". Illustrated. Color frontispiece. Altemus' Young People's Library. 249 pages plus ads. Cover lightly scuffed. Small amount of foxing throughout. Near very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) The Immigrants' Influence on Wilson's Peace Policies
O'Grady, Joseph P. (Editor)

1967. Univ. of Kentucly Press. Blue cloth. 329pp. Index. Fine in fine D/J. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Immortals By My Side
Brown, Rosemary

Henry Regnery. Chicago. 1975. First U.S. edition. ISBN 0-8092-8173-2. Purple hardcover. 239 pages. Very good condition. Dust jacket showing very slight shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) In Dubious Battle
Steinbeck, John

World Pub. Cleveland and NY. No date. Green hardcover. 343 pages. Some scuffing to edges. Very good condition. Dust jacket is chipped and scuffed and price-clipped. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) In Honor and Good Faith: A History of the State University College at Oneonta, New York
Brush, Carey W

W. F. Humphrey Press. Copyright 1965. Red cloth hardcover. Illustrated with a section of photographs. Index. 330 pages. Very good condition. Dust jacket showing very slight shelfwear. Pictures by email upon request. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) In Memoriam: Jesse Robert Lovejoy November 10, 1863--October 31, 1945

Privately printed. Blue cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. All edges gilt. Illustrated with tipped in photographs. Unpaginated. Slender volume. Very good condition. Pictures by email upon request. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) In Memoriam: Letitia Green Stevenson, Adlai Ewing Stevenson

No publishing information. Cloth hardcover. Two portraits. 85 pages. Previous owner's name. Cover lightly scuffed. Otherwise in very good condition. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) In Shining Armor of My Book House
Miller, Olive Beaupre (Edited by)

The Book House for Children. Chicago. 1937. Blue cloth hardcover with colorful pastedown on front cover. Illustrated. Illustrated endpapers. 216 pages. Cover is scuffed and a bit faded. First two endpapers have a two-inch rip to the bottom edge. Good plus condition. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) In Shining Armor of My Book House, # 11 of set
Miller, Olive Beaupre (Editor)

The Book House for Children. Chicago. 1937. Blue cloth hardcover with color pastedown on front cover. Illustrated. 216 pages. Cover showing very light shelfwear. Very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) In Spanish Prisons
Griffiths, Major Arthur

Dorset Press. NY.1991. "The Inquisition at home and abroad, prisons past and present." Hardcover. 260 pages. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (72)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: