Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (238)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)
$5-10 (208)
$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (326)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (147)
With dust jacket (175)
Signed (14)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (384)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 384
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 19 Next

1) I ALWAYS LOOK UP THE WORD "E-GRE-GIOUS": A VOCABULARY BOOK FOR PEOPLE
Nurnberg, Maxwell

Barnes & Noble Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$6.00
2) I AM SPOCK
Nimoy, Leonard

Hyperion. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
3) I Am Spock
Nimoy, Leonard

New York: Hyperion. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
4) I Am of Ireland : Women of the North Speak Out
Shannon, Elizabeth M

New York: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Printing. Hardcover. 261pp. A review copy with publisher's promo sheets. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 8vo . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
5) I Built a Temple for Peace: The Life of Eduard Benes
Hitchcock, Edward B

New York: Harper & Brothers. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine slightly darkened. Corners very lightly bumped. ; Inscribed on front free-endpaper: To Alice with my love and deep gratitude. Ted Edward B. Hitchcock 13 October 1940. Mr. Hitchcock worked on a newspaper in Decatur, Illinois, after attending Cornell University. ; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 364 pages; Signed by Author . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)




$15.00
6) I CAN. YOU CAN TOO!
McCullough, Mamie

Thomas Nelson Publishers. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. Signed. Jacket is in archival mylar protector. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
7) I CAN'T BELIEVE I SAID THAT! AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Gifford, Kathie Lee

Pocket Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
8) I CAN'T FORGET: PERSONAL EXPERIENCES OF A WAR CORRESPONDENT IN
Casey, Robert J

Bobbs-Merrill Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
9) I COOK AS I PLEASE: TRAVELS, OPINIONS, RECIPES
Hazelton, Nika

Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
10) I DO: A GUIDE TO CREATING YOUR OWN UNIQUE WEDDING CEREMONY
Metrick, Sydney Barbara

Celetial Arts. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. 4th prtg. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
11) I GAVE THEM A SWORD: BEHIND THE SCENES OF THE NIXON INTERVIEWS
Frost, David

William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
12) I HAVE NOTHING TO WEAR
Skuse, Beryl

Beryl Skuse. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Revised Edition. Sc . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
13) I Have Loved (Love Two)
McWilliams, Peter

Allen Park, MI: Versemonger. Very Good with no dust jacket. 7th Printing. Trade Paperback. Bookplate. Postage is $2 on this item. . . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$7.00
14) I KID YOU NOT
Paar, Jack

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
15) I KNEW DIETRICH BONHOEFFER
Zimmermann, Wolf-Dieter/smith, R

Harper & Row. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
16) I LOVE PAUL REVERE, WHETHER HE RODE OR NOT
Shenkman, Richard

New York: HarperPerennial. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1991. Second Printing. Hardcover. Minor edge wear. Dustjacket slightly soiled.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 226 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$6.00
17) I LOVE YOU, IRENE
Kantor, Mackinlay

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Bookplate mark on fepAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
18) I Love Paul Revere, Whether He Rode or Not
Shenkman, Richard

HarperPerennial. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Reprint. Softcover. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 226 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$5.00
19) I Love Therefore I Am
McWilliams, Peter

Allen Park, MI: Versemonger. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Bookplate. Postage is $2 on this item. . . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$7.00
20) I NEVER KNEW THAT BEFORE
Bender, Eric J. (Illus J. L. Scott)

Saalfield. Good with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Corners bumped . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$20.00
Results 1 - 20 of 384
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 19 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations