cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 443
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) I ALWAYS LOOK UP THE WORD "E-GRE-GIOUS": A VOCABULARY BOOK FOR PEOPLE
Nurnberg, Maxwell

Barnes & Noble Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) I AM SPOCK
Nimoy, Leonard

Hyperion. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) I Am Not a Short Adult! Getting Good at Being a Kid
Burns, Marilyn

Boston: Little, Brown. Very Good-. 1977. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) I Am Spock
Nimoy, Leonard

An autobiography of the career of Leonard Nimoy, the actor who played Mr. Spock on the television series Star Trek. The book ... read more

New York: Hyperion. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) I Am of Ireland : Women of the North Speak Out
Shannon, Elizabeth M

New York: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Printing. Hardcover. 261pp. A review copy with publisher's promo sheets. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) I CAN'T BELIEVE I SAID THAT! AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Gifford, Kathie Lee

Pocket Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) I CAN'T FORGET: PERSONAL EXPERIENCES OF A WAR CORRESPONDENT IN
Casey, Robert J

Bobbs-Merrill Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) I COOK AS I PLEASE: TRAVELS, OPINIONS, RECIPES
Hazelton, Nika

Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) I DO: A GUIDE TO CREATING YOUR OWN UNIQUE WEDDING CEREMONY
Metrick, Sydney Barbara

Celetial Arts. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. 4th prtg. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) I GAVE THEM A SWORD: BEHIND THE SCENES OF THE NIXON INTERVIEWS
Frost, David

William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) I HAVE NOTHING TO WEAR
Skuse, Beryl

Beryl Skuse. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Revised Edition. Sc . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) I Have Loved (Love Two)
McWilliams, Peter

Allen Park, MI: Versemonger. Very Good with no dust jacket. 7th Printing. Trade Paperback. Bookplate. Postage is $2 on this item. . . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) I KID YOU NOT
Paar, Jack

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) I KNEW DIETRICH BONHOEFFER
Zimmermann, Wolf-Dieter/smith, R

Harper & Row. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) I LOVE YOU, IRENE
Kantor, Mackinlay

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Bookplate mark on fepAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) I Like Stars (Road to Reading, Mile 1 - Getting Started)
Brown, Margaret Wise (illus Joan Paley)

I Like Stars  (Road to Reading, Mile 1 - Getting Started)
Stock photo.
This easy-to-read poem celebrates stargazing. Color illustrations accompany the text.

New York: Golden Books Publishing Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Reprint. Softcover. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Thin 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) I Like What I Know : A Visual Autobiography
Price, Vincent

Garden City NY: Doubleday & Company. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. Cover has minor edge wear. Light pencil underlining throughout. Dustjacket chipped and browned. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 313 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) I Love Therefore I Am
McWilliams, Peter

Allen Park, MI: Versemonger. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Bookplate. Postage is $2 on this item. . . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) And I Mean It, Stanley (Early I Can Read Book)
Bonsall, Crosby

New York: Harper & Row. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. Thin 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) I NEVER KNEW THAT BEFORE
Bender, Eric J. (Illus J. L. Scott)

Saalfield. Good with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Corners bumped . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 443
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (304)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (70)
$5-10 (241)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (356)
Paperback (73)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (175)
With dust jacket (234)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (443)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: