Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (238)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)$5-10 (208)
$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (326)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (147)With dust jacket (175)
Signed (14)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (384)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
I ALWAYS LOOK UP THE WORD "E-GRE-GIOUS": A VOCABULARY BOOK FOR PEOPLE
Barnes & Noble Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 2) |
I AM SPOCK
Hyperion. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 3) |
I Am Spock
New York: Hyperion. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 4) |
I Am of Ireland : Women of the North Speak Out
New York: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Printing. Hardcover. 261pp. A review copy with publisher's promo sheets. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 8vo . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 5) |
I Built a Temple for Peace: The Life of Eduard Benes
New York: Harper & Brothers. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine slightly darkened. Corners very lightly bumped. ; Inscribed on front free-endpaper: To Alice with my love and deep gratitude. Ted Edward B. Hitchcock 13 October 1940. Mr. Hitchcock worked on a newspaper in Decatur, Illinois, after attending Cornell University. ; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 364 pages; Signed by Author . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 6) |
I CAN. YOU CAN TOO!
Thomas Nelson Publishers. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. Signed. Jacket is in archival mylar protector. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 7) |
I CAN'T BELIEVE I SAID THAT! AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Pocket Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 8) |
I CAN'T FORGET: PERSONAL EXPERIENCES OF A WAR CORRESPONDENT IN
Bobbs-Merrill Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 9) |
I COOK AS I PLEASE: TRAVELS, OPINIONS, RECIPES
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 10) |
I DO: A GUIDE TO CREATING YOUR OWN UNIQUE WEDDING CEREMONY
Celetial Arts. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. 4th prtg. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 11) |
I GAVE THEM A SWORD: BEHIND THE SCENES OF THE NIXON INTERVIEWS
William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 12) |
I HAVE NOTHING TO WEAR
Beryl Skuse. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Revised Edition. Sc . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 13) |
I Have Loved (Love Two)
Allen Park, MI: Versemonger. Very Good with no dust jacket. 7th Printing. Trade Paperback. Bookplate. Postage is $2 on this item. . . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 14) |
I KID YOU NOT
Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 15) |
I KNEW DIETRICH BONHOEFFER
Harper & Row. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 16) |
I LOVE PAUL REVERE, WHETHER HE RODE OR NOT
New York: HarperPerennial. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1991. Second Printing. Hardcover. Minor edge wear. Dustjacket slightly soiled.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 226 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 17) |
I LOVE YOU, IRENE
Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Bookplate mark on fepAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 18) |
I Love Paul Revere, Whether He Rode or Not
HarperPerennial. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Reprint. Softcover. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 226 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 19) |
I Love Therefore I Am
Allen Park, MI: Versemonger. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Bookplate. Postage is $2 on this item. . . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 20) |
I NEVER KNEW THAT BEFORE
Saalfield. Good with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Corners bumped . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$20.00
|




