Titles starting with I from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 443
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
I ALWAYS LOOK UP THE WORD "E-GRE-GIOUS": A VOCABULARY BOOK FOR PEOPLE
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
I AM SPOCK
|
|
|
Hyperion. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Am Not a Short Adult! Getting Good at Being a Kid
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. Very Good-. 1977. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Am Spock
|
|
|
An autobiography of the career of Leonard Nimoy, the actor who played Mr. Spock on the television series Star Trek. The book ... read more
New York: Hyperion. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Am of Ireland : Women of the North Speak Out
|
|
|
New York: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Printing. Hardcover. 261pp. A review copy with publisher's promo sheets. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
I CAN'T BELIEVE I SAID THAT! AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
I CAN'T FORGET: PERSONAL EXPERIENCES OF A WAR CORRESPONDENT IN
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
I COOK AS I PLEASE: TRAVELS, OPINIONS, RECIPES
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
I DO: A GUIDE TO CREATING YOUR OWN UNIQUE WEDDING CEREMONY
|
|
|
Celetial Arts. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. 4th prtg. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
I GAVE THEM A SWORD: BEHIND THE SCENES OF THE NIXON INTERVIEWS
|
|
|
William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
I HAVE NOTHING TO WEAR
|
|
|
Beryl Skuse. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Revised Edition. Sc . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
I Have Loved (Love Two)
|
|
|
Allen Park, MI: Versemonger. Very Good with no dust jacket. 7th Printing. Trade Paperback. Bookplate. Postage is $2 on this item. . . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
I KID YOU NOT
|
|
|
Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
I KNEW DIETRICH BONHOEFFER
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
I LOVE YOU, IRENE
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Bookplate mark on fepAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
I Like Stars (Road to Reading, Mile 1 - Getting Started)
|
|
|
This easy-to-read poem celebrates stargazing. Color illustrations accompany the text.
New York: Golden Books Publishing Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Reprint. Softcover. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Thin 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
I Like What I Know : A Visual Autobiography
|
|
|
Garden City NY: Doubleday & Company. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. Cover has minor edge wear. Light pencil underlining throughout. Dustjacket chipped and browned. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 313 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
I Love Therefore I Am
|
|
|
Allen Park, MI: Versemonger. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Bookplate. Postage is $2 on this item. . . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
And I Mean It, Stanley (Early I Can Read Book)
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. Thin 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
I NEVER KNEW THAT BEFORE
|
|
|
Saalfield. Good with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Corners bumped . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (304)Fine or New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (70)$5-10 (241)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (356)Paperback (73)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (175)With dust jacket (234)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (443)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

