| 1) |
I Gave Dating a Chance: A Biblical Perspective to Balance the Extremes
|
|
|
Waterbrook Press, 2000. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. first 3 chapters have highlighted/underlined areas, with marginalia. top pg. edges have a small stain. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 2) |
I Learned It First in Sunday School
|
|
|
Victor Books 06/1992. Trade pb. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. cover and all pages are clean and unmarked, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Later printing. 7. 36" x 0. 63" x 5. 38". printing year 1996 ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Love My Little Storybook
|
|
|
MA: Candlewick Press (MA), 2002. First edition. Stated first Us edition. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. fine, dj and all pgs. are clean and bright. unpagenated.; 0.39" x 10.22" x 9.70". Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 4) |
I Never Told Anyone: Writings by Women Survivors of Child Sexual Abuse
|
|
|
HarperPerennial Publishers, 1991. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. lightly browning pg. edges, glossy pictorial softcopy 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall. only minor edge/coverwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. This is a compilation of short stories by women who were sexually abused as children. The book is divided into sections: abuse by fathers, relatives, friends/acquaintances, and strangers. As a survivor of abuse by multipl... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 5) |
I Remember Cape Cod
|
|
|
Brattleboro, Vt: S. Greene Press [1974]. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good in Good dust jacket. very good/dj has edgewear, tiny cuts along edge, pencilled in price on end paper, . First printing. 207 p. illus. 24 cm. First printing, I Remember Cape Cod [Illustrated By Maclean, Robert ] ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk: and Other Neat Facts About Animals
|
|
|
Golden Books 08/1993. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Mirocha, Paul. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. near fine, interior mint, laminated boards light scratches. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Mirocha, Paul. 11.04" x 0.35" x 8.26". 4to-over 9 "-12" tall. Profusely illustrated in color; glossy pictorial hard copy ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Wonder What's Under There? : a Brief History of Underwear
|
|
|
San Diego: Browndeer Press: Harcourt Brace & Co c1998. 1st ed.. Hard cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. Carter, David A.. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Like new, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. A lift-the-flap book; Lift-the-flap book (Harcourt Brace & Co. ). Unknown printing. Illustrated by Carter, David A. 1 v. (unpaged): col. ill. ; 24 cm. Cover title. An adult lift-the-flap book which explores the history of underwear. from prehistoric to modern times. Filled with interactive pop-ups and lit... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
I was a slave in Russia; an American tells his story
|
|
|
New York: Devin-Adair, 1958. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked, light cover wear. 182 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Complete Unabridged Edition, Signed by Noble, paper laid in about his scheduled appearance 1964 to the state teacher's college, New Hampshire. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Ice Cream Diet
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2002. Mass-market paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. glossy pictorial copy, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 209 p. Audience: General/trade. 255 pages. Indulge your cravings-and slim down! The amazing plan that helps you: -Lose weight-Lower blood pressure-Cut your colon cancer risk, discover delicious and fun recipes, super-easy meal plans, a day-by-day diet you can stick to even when you're eating ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 10) |
Iditarod: the Great Race to Nome
|
|
|
Anchorage: Alaska Northwest Books c1991. Trade pb. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. cover and all pgs. are clean and crisp. inscription on inside half title pg. Later printing. (pbk. ): 144 p. : ill. (some col. ), col. maps; 26 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 142) and index. 4to 12" tall glossy pictorial softcover, Second printing, 1993. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 11) |
If You Want to Write: A Book about Art, Independence and Spirit
|
|
|
A book of advice to aspiring writers, by the well-regarded novelist and poet.
Graywolf Press, 1987. 2nd ed.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good +++, well maintained copy, has clean bright pgs, tight binding, no reader's crease, minimal edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Carl Sanburg called this book" The best book ever written about how to write.". ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Iliad
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1999. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. well maintained, 7vo 8 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall, tight, bright copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 13) |
The Illuminated Rumi
|
|
|
Broadway Books, 1997. lavishly Illustrated throughout. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Green, Michael. Very good in very good dust jacket. a very well maintained copy, the top corners are minorly bumped, jacket has normal shelf/edgewear Sewn binding. 4to, olive green cloth spine, olive green paste-down and ends, cream boards, gilt lettering to spine, 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. stated first edition! ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 14) |
I'm Glad You're My Friend
|
|
|
C.R. Gibson Company, 1988. Trade paperback. New/No DJ Issued. O'Keefe, Mary T. New. No dust jacket as issued. new book, unread condition. glossy pictorial hardcover, (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. colorful watercolor and b&w illustrations ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 15) |
Imaginations: More Than You Think
|
|
|
Fl.: Love Press, 2000. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. spine tight, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright with no markings, miniscule edgewear. 239 p. 8vo 7" to 9" tall, glossy pictorial softcopy, 239p. Imaginations are a powerful force in our life, greatly affecting out inner person. Sometimes out imaginations run away with us into areas where we really don't want to go. Sometimes our imaginations lead us into areas we know are wrong. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 16) |
Immanuel: Reflections on the Life of Christ
|
|
|
Nashville: T. Nelson Publishers c1990. Hard cover. Very Good/Fine. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. near fine in fine dj, end paper clipped out, all pgs, clean and unmarked, 1 lighty bumped spot on book edge, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. 224 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. "A Janet Thoma book. "--Verso t. p. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. In this beautifully written, insightful book Michaela Card shares his very personal juorney which also inspired the beloved album trilogy The L... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Importance of Being Earnest
|
|
|
NY: Dover Publications, 1990. First edition.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked, unabridged. 64 p.; 0.19" x 8.24" x 5.15". Dover Thrift Editions. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 18) |
Improving Your Chess, With Pocket Chessboard
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble [1955]. Mass market pb. Fair/No DJ Issued. Fair. No dust jacket, as issued. has a few chessmen and board, cover has a sun-bleached spine, lt. scuffing, some creasing, browning to edges is light, pgs. all good, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Everyday handbook series. 267. Later printing. 180 p. illus. 21 cm. Fold out chessboard still attached, 4th printing ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
In Hazard
|
|
|
New York: Time, Inc [c1966]. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. light foxing on inside end page, iterior cover pg spottyish, pg edges a bit of soiling. ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Time Reading Program special edition. Unknown printing. xxiii, 229 p. 21 cm. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. 229 pages. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
In His Grip
|
|
|
J. Countryman, 1999. Hard cover. New/No DJ Issued. New. No dust jacket as issued. this is a new copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Co-author is Wally Armstrong. Introduction is written by Rev. Billy Graham and forward by Tom Lehman, PGA Pro. Pages and pictorial boards with the color bright and crisp and clean. A must read for anyone who wants to improve their life and golf. This book is a wonderful read. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.05
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)Fine or New (19)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (44)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (69)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (72)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








