Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from MMK Books

Bookseller: MMK Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: MMK Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 212
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) I Am An Indian
Gooderham, Kent

Toronto Dent & Sons 1969. Soft cover. Fair to good. Inside unmarked, however moderate fading and shelfwear on cover. Some smudge marks on cover. LC50 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) I Am The Unveiling of God
Fry, Steve

I Am The Unveiling of God
Stock photo.
Multnomah Pub 2000. Soft cover. Fine. Inside unmarked. ISBN:1576736903. lc45 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) I Am the Clay
Potok, Chaim

I Am the Clay
Stock photo.
Fawcett NY 1994. Paperback. Very good. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:0449221385. lc67 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) I Can Read About Weather
Supraner, Robyn

I Can Read About Weather
Stock photo.
Troll, 1997. Soft cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Paul Facklam ISBN: 0816742065. LC.16 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) I Can't Stop Crying
Martin, John D

I Can't Stop Crying
Stock photo.
Key Porter 1992. Soft cover. VG to Fine copy. Prior owner stamp on ffep otherwise clean, no marks. ISBN: 1550134078 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) I Chose Canada: Vol II The Premiership
Smallwood, Joey

Scarborough ON Signet 1975. Mass market paperback. VG. Inside text appears clean, tight and no marks. lc48 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) I Clavdivs
Graves, Robert

The subject of this renowned historical novel is the emperor Tiberius Claudius. Claudius has, essentially, seen it all betwee... read more

Penguin1979. Soft cover. Good. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0140003185 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) I Have Fought A Good Fight
Cohn, Joseph Hoffman

NY American Board of Missions to the Jews 1953. Hard cover. Maroon Boards. Good/no dj. Prev owners inscription on inside. One pencil notation in margin on page 14 otherwise clean. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) I Have Fought A Good Fight
Cohn, Joseph Hoffman

NY American Board of Missions to the Jews, Inc. 1953.. Hard cover. Good/no dj. One corner bumped and a slight scuff mark on the spine othewise clean, tight and no markings. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) I Heard The Owl Call My Name
Craven, Margaret

Pan Books London 1967. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside text appears unmarked, tight. ISBN:0330242180. Vintage paperback. lc31 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) I Heard the Owl Call My Name
Craven, Margaret

Toronto: Totem 1977. Mass market paperback. Good. Minor shelfwear and rubbing on cover. One small black ink mark "x" on inside front page otherwise clean, tight. ISBN: 0002220776 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) I Heard the Owl Call My Name
Craven, Margaret

Dell Books NY 1973. Mass market paperback. Very good. Pages slightly tanned otherwise text unmarked. Spine uncreased, straight. ISBN:0440143691. LC102 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) I Kissed Dating Goodby
Harris, Joshua

OR Multnomah Books 1997. Soft cover. VG. Prior owners name inside otherwise unmarked. Spine clean, uncreased. "ISBN:"1576730360. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) I Know This Much Is True
Lamb, Wally

NY Harper Collins. 1998. Hard Cover. VG/VG. States First Edition however has Oprah's Book Club sticker on cover. Inside clean. A few small nicks on dj. Protected in a Brodart mylar jacket. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) I Know What You Did Last Summer
Duncan, Lois

Last summer Julie James, Ray Bronson, Helen Rivers, and Barry Cox did something terrible. This year someone is looking for re... read more

NY Pocket Books. Mass market paperback. Near fine copy. Spine straight, uncreased. Text unmarked. ISBN: 0671639700. lc46 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) I Lost Everything In The Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Fawcett 1974. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside clean, tight and no marks. Some browning to cover. Spine still straight, uncreased. ISBN:044902221125. c62 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) I Love A Cop What Police Families Need To Know
Kirschman, Ellen

I Love A Cop What Police Families Need To Know
Stock photo.
NY Guilford Press 2000. Soft cover. Very Good. Inside unmarked, spine straight, uncreased. ISBN:1572301937 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.00
18) I Love You: Letters From a Loving Friend
Monster, Ann

1990 4th Printing. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside unmarked. ISBN:"0915541645" lc 45 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) I Married the Klondike
Berton, Laura Beatrice

Yukon Pub. Lost Moose 2002. Soft cover. Very good. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:1896758088 lc101 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
20) I Read It On The Refrigerator: Memos For Amazing Moms
LaPlaca, Annette

Harold Shaw, Wheaton IL 1992. Mass market paperback. VG. ISBN 0877883858. LC49 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 212
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (134)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (170)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
Canada (212)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: