Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (109)
Fine or New (45)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (91)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)
With dust jacket (13)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (123)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Rainy Day Paperback Exchange [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

1) I Am Curious (yellow) + (Blue) (2 books)
Sjoman, Vilgot

I Am Curious (yellow) +  (Blue) (2 books)
NY: Evergreen Black Cat (#b-184 & b-238)/Grove Press, 1968 & 1970. Paperback. VERY GOOD-. Tight, bright, light age soil to exteriors, faint tilt. Rubbed covers and edges, creased spines, some creasing (blue). Owner's name stamped on title pages. Complete scenarios of the films with over 250 illustrations (photos from films) in each. Text in English. Erotica. Appropriate for adults. ... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)
$11.95
2) I, B.C
Hart, Johnny

NY: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1980. (1st thus). Paperback. VERY GOOD. Collection of B.C. Cartoons. Tight, some page yellowing, light age soil to covers, slight curl. Some cover creasing and edgewear. Small stains on page edges. ISBN: 0449136787.... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)
$5.36
3) I Can Make a Rainbow: Things to Create and Do...For Children and Their Grown Up Friends
Frank, Marjorie

I Can Make a Rainbow: Things to Create and Do...For Children and Their Grown Up Friends
Stock photo.
Nashville, TN: Incentive Publications, 1976 copyright. Oversize Glossy Paperback. VERY GOOD+. The best children's arts and crafts book I have ever seen. Great ideas with simple, clear directions -source book for parents, teachers, youth group leaders. Tight, bright, clean interior, light age soil to exterior. Occasional folded page corners are good clues to favorite projects. A protective tape has been run down the spine to repair a rip at top of hinge. ISBN: 0913916196.... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)


$29.95
4) I Didn't Know That about Strange but True Mysteries
Tallarico, Anthony

NY: Smithmark, 1992. Oversize Glossy Hardbound. FINE. As new, but a few of the checklists have been checked in ink. ISBN: 0831749806.... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)
$5.63
5) I Don't Know What I Want, But I Know It's Not This: A Step-by-Step Guide to Finding Gratifying Work
Janen, Julie

I Don't Know What I Want, But I Know It's Not This: A Step-by-Step Guide to Finding Gratifying Work
Stock photo.
NY: Penguin, 2003. (2nd printing). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new. "A must read for anyone who is feeling dissatisfied, unfulfilled or unhappy with their current work situation...helps readers assess their present job, discover the type of work for which they're best suited, and make change happen." ISBN: 0142002488.... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)

$6.44
6) I Don't Like It!
Brown, Ruth

NY: Dutton/Penguin, 1990. (1st American edition). Oversize Hardbound. FINE/Fine. As new-gift quality! Beautiful illustrations. " 'I don't like it,' the little doll sighed. 'Everything's changed since that puppy came." ISBN: 0525445595.... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)
$15.35
7) I Have Lived in the Monster
Ressler & Shachtman

NY: St. Martin's, 1998. (1st paperback). Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean & square. Edgewear & cover creases. Appears unread. "Inside the minds of the world's most notorious serial killers. Includes exclusive final interviews with serial killers John Wayne Gacy & Jeffrey Dahmer" ISBN: 0312964293.... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)
$4.01
8) I Hear the Rolling Thunder
Powell, Larry D

Lima, OH: C.S.S, 1986. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. "Inspirational Anecdotes..21 reflections on our daily experience..7 new looks at familiar parables from Scripture..new approaches to the Passion and Resurrection of Our Lord. "As new but has been read. ISBN: 089536803x.... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)
$12.92
9) The "I Love Lucy" Book": Revised & Updated
Andrews, Bart

The
NY: Doubleday/Main street, 1985. (12th printing). Oversize Glossy Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, bright, a few marks, slight curl. Crease on spine and bottom corner of front cover. "Everything you could ever hope to know about "I Love Lucy". Hundreds of photos. ISBN: 0385190336.... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)

$4.82
10) I Never Danced at the White House
Buchwald, Art 

Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Crest( #P2297) , 1973. (1st? paperback). Paperback. VERY GOOD. Syndicated(over 500 newspapers) newspaper columnist only sees the funny side of Washington!. Bright and square. Light soil. Crease on spine. 1/4" tear on edge of back cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)
$6.08
11) I Only Have Fangs for You
Love, Kathy

I Only Have Fangs for You
Stock photo.
NY: Brava/Kensington, 2006. (1st thus). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD. Ex-library with expected markings. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. "One thing you have to know about my brother Sebastian: he loves being a vampire..." ISBN: 075821135X.... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)


$5.95
12) I Quatantanove Racconti (The first forty-nine stories)
Hemingway, Ernest

Milan: Gli Oscar, 1966. Paperback. GOOD. Bright, tight, light soil on page edges, square. Text in Italian. ... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)
$10.49
13) I Think That It Is Wonderful (#109-9)
Lorr, David

Racine, WI: Sesame Street/Golden Press, 1984. (C Edition). Pictorial Hard Cover. NEAR FINE. Poems from Sesame Street. As new except for faint curl. ISBN: 0307010945.... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)
$9.00
14) I Think That It Is Wonderful (#109-9)
Lorr, David

Racine, WI: Sesame Street/Golden Press, 1984. (C Edition). Pictorial Hard Cover. NEAR FINE. Poems from Sesame Street. As new except for faint curl. ISBN: 0307010945.... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)
$8.95
15) I Want To Go Home
Korman, Gordon

NY: Scholastic/Apple, 1981 copyright. (4th printing). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. Faint edgewear and owner's name. "Rudy Miller HATES camp. In Rudy Miller's opinion, nothing would improve Camp Algonkian like him leaving it..." ISBN: 0590442104.... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)
$22.46
16) I may be just a DJ but…it makes sense to me
Joyner, Tom

NY: Warner, 2005. (Advance Reading Copy). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new-unread. "'the hardest working man in radio' shares his memories from a lifetime spent behind the microphone as one of the premier African American media personalities in the country." ISBN: 04465767x.... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)
$7.95
17) Identity's Architect: A biography of Erik H. Erikson
Friedman, Lawrence J

Identity's Architect: A biography of Erik H. Erikson
Stock photo.
A biography of Erik H. Erikson, the Harvard psychologist and author of influential theories on child development and identity.

NY: Scribner, 1999. (Uncorrected Advance Proof). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - appears unread. "The first authorized biography of America's most influential psychoanalyst and developmental psychologist." ISBN: 0684195259.... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)

$14.36
18) If I Were a Reindeer, or an Elf, or a Snowman, or a ..."
D.Andrea, Deborah Bennett (Michael B. Ayers, Illus.)

If I Were a Reindeer, or an Elf, or a Snowman, or a ...
Akron, OH: Picture Me Books, 1990 copyright. Hardbound. VERY GOOD. Board Book. As new except for light wear to exterior plus rubbed edges. Pockets to insert child's picture, so they become part of the story, are intact. ISBN: 187833803X.... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)
$8.95
19) If You Really Loved Me:A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1991. (1st edition). Hardbound. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. Tight, bright, light soiling on edges, square. Unclipped DJ. 1985 murder in Garden Grove, CA of Linda Marie Brown, beautiful wife of a millionaire and mother of an infant, in her home. ISBN: 0671688359.... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)


$12.92
20) Il Mostra Mercato Dell'Antiquariato:Siena 25 Febbraio-19 Marzo 1989
Various

Siena, Italy: Cassa di Risparmio di Firenze, 1989. (1st Edition). Trade paperback. NEAR FINE. Bright, tight, clean & square. Slight curl to bottom front corner. Color & b&w photos w/descriptions. Text in Italian. ... (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States)

$10.95
Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations