cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Steigerhouse

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Steigerhouse (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x


Results 1 - 20 of 115
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) I, Fatty
Stahl, Jerry

I, Fatty
Stock photo.
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. 2005. 1st Printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.34
2) I Need Your Love-Is That True? : How to Stop Seeking Love, Approval, and Appreciation and Start Finding Them Instead
Katie, Byron, and Katz, Michael

I Need Your Love-Is That True? : How to Stop Seeking Love, Approval, and Appreciation and Start Finding Them Instead
Stock photo.
Harmony. 2005. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 254 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) I Need a Job, Now What? ! : Prepare for an Interview/ Write a Resume/ How to Network
Garber, Janet

I Need a Job, Now What? ! : Prepare for an Interview/ Write a Resume/ How to Network
Stock photo.
Silver Lining Books. 2001. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Now What? ! . Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) I Remember It Well
Chevalier, Maurice

Macmillan. 1970. 2nd printing. Hardback. Autobiography. Fine/Fine. Blue cloth covers w/gilt text. Tight solid cover and binding, pages clean and near white. Appears unread. DJ is as new. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) I Spy; Message from Moscow
Keith, Brandon

Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Co.. 1966. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Solid tight book with slight wear to cover. Pages toned due to age. Plastic cover coating peeling at hinges.. 210 p. Includes illustrations. Decorated paper covered boards. Decorated end papers. General audience. Authorized edition based on the TV show. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
6) I Want to Win
Perle, Ruth Lerner

Mail. 1991. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new condition except for previous owner's inscription on FFEP.. Minnie 'n Me, the Best Friends Collection. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
7) I, Willie Sutton
Sutton, William Francis, and Reynolds, Quentin James

New York: Farrar, Straus and Young. 1953. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. D/J shows edgewear and small chips missing.. 273 p.; 22 cm. . William Sutton's life story as told to Quentin Reynolds. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
8) I Wonder What's Under
Lund, Doris Herold

Parents Magazine Press. 1970. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Light discoloration to cover.. 43 p. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.64
9) I Wonder Why the Sea Is Salty: And Other Questions about the Oceans
Ganeri, Anita

Kingfisher. 1994. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Only library attachment is a card holder in back.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Wonder Why (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) I can do something when there's nothing to do
Erickson, Karen and Roffey, Maureen

Scholastic. 1985. 1st printing.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Includes illustrations. Juvenile audience. Early reader. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
11) "I" is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt & Company. 1992. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in VG DJ.. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
12) Iberoamerica; Sintesis de su civilizacion
Lopreto

NY: Scribners. 1965. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Some age discoloration to cover. Pages near white. Not a lot of underlining, but some. Solid book.. 354 p. Includes bibliography. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
13) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House. 1988. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in VG DJ. Inscription on FFEP.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 677 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Ice
Jones, Tristan

Avon Books. 1980. 1st Printing. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Writing on last end page and inner back cover. Spine creased. Pages lightly toned.. Trade paperback (US). . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.84
15) Ideal Marriage, It's Physiology and Technique
Van De Velde, Theodore A, M. D

NY: Random House. 1957. 34 printing. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tape damage to cover edges. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. 323 p. Color plates. Adult audience. Main focus is the sexual aspect of marriage. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.82
16) If Life is a Game, These are the Rules
Carter-Scott, Cherie, Ph.D

NY: Broadway Books. 1998. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. 141 p. "a template for living". . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
17) Iggy Pig's Snowball Fight
French, Vivian

Scholastic. 1999. 3rd printing.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Inscription inside front cover.. 42 p. Includes illustrations. 2nd grade reader. Trade paperback. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Illinois; Art of the State
Trestrail, Joanne

Illinois; Art of the State
Stock photo.
New York: H.N. Abrams. 1999. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. 96p. cm. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.22
19) Illustrated Bible Stories for Child
Hughes, Ray

Joshua Morris Publishing. 1988. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover.. 156 p. Includes: illustrations, maps, index. Old and New Testament stories. Book for young children. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
20) Illustrated World Atlas
Rh Value Publishing, and Willett, B M

Crescent Books. 1987. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in lightly shelf worn DJ.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14


Results 1 - 20 of 115
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (33)

Filter by country:
United States (115)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: