Titles starting with I from The Book Scouts
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 260
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
I AM THE ONLY RUNNING FOOTMAN
|
|
|
Little Brown. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0316328871 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 2) |
I AM THE WITHERED MAN
|
|
|
McKay Washburn. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. HardCover. 0091122201 . First American edition, first printing THIS IS A READING COPY ONLY. Jacket and book are damp stained. The dust jacket is in Good condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 3) |
I AM WHAT I ATE
|
|
|
Minotaur. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. HardCover. Signed, Limited First American edition, first printing. Signed on the tipped in limitation page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 4) |
I Am Charlotte Simmons
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0002005913 . Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 5) |
I CAPTURE THE CASTLE
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Atlantic Monthly Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. 0000000000 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Atlantic Monthly Press/Little Brown in 1948. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Light rubbing to jacket. Spine and fold lines slightly darkened. Front of jacket has light stain spots. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The b... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $449.99
|
|
| 6) |
I COULD BE GOOD TO YOU
|
|
|
Hutchinson. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. HardCover. 0091405807 . First British edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
I GAVE AT THE OFFICE
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 067120839X . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1971. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine cond... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.99
|
|
| 8) |
I IS FOR INNOCENT
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Co. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. Two small indents to bottom of boards. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 9) |
I RICHARD
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the edges/spine ends. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
I SHALL NOT WANT
|
|
|
A man found dead shot in the back of the head snowballs into paranoia about a serial killer in the small upstate New York tow... read more
Thomas Dunne. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312334877 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on front end page by author. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 11) |
I SHALL NOT WANT
|
|
|
A man found dead shot in the back of the head snowballs into paranoia about a serial killer in the small upstate New York tow... read more
Thomas Dunne. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312334877 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on front end page by author. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 12) |
I SHUDDER AT YOUR TOUCH
|
|
|
ROC. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing of I Shudder At Your Touch-22 Tales of Sex and Horror-stories by Stephen King. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 13) |
I SHUDDER AT YOUR TOUCH
|
|
|
ROC. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition, first printing of I Shudder At Your Touch - 22 Tales of Sex and Horror - stories by Stephen King, Clive Barker, Stephen Donaldson and more! Published by ROC in 1991. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the edges/spine ends. Small puncture to inside of front flap. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 14) |
I STILL MISS MY MAN BUT MY AIM IS GETTING BETTER
|
|
|
Shelby Kay Tate leaves Star, Mississippi and her shiftless husband, Leroy, to try her luck as a country singer in Nashville. ... read more
Crown. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0671897519 . SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 15) |
I Strahd
|
|
|
TSR. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is not price clipped. There is a 1-1/2 closed cut to back jacket. The covers are clean and bright. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 16) |
I THE KING
|
|
|
McGraw Hill. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Stated 1st edition , 3rd printing of Frances Parkinson Keyes I The King. Published by McGraw-Hill in 1966. Contains the numberline 3 4 4 5 9. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Top corner of inside front jacket has a corner crease. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 17) |
I WALKED THE LINE
|
|
|
Scribner. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 2007. Signed on the inside title page by co-author Ann Sharpsteen. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 18) |
ICARUS
|
|
|
Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 19) |
ICARUS HUNT
|
|
|
Bantam. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 055310702x . American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam/Spectra in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
THE ICE
|
|
|
Donald I. Fine. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 1556111770 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Donald I Fine in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a 2 scratch. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (260)Fine or New (239)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (108)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (250)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (246)
Signed (83)
Filter by country:
United States (260)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



